Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Chennai Egmore - Karaikkal (Kamban) Express / 16175

Chennai Egmore - Karaikkal (Kamban) Express ( 16175) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Chennai Egmore Karaikkal (Kamban) ExpressTrain ( Train No: 16175) Travels from Chennai Egmore To Karaikal it start from Chennai Egmore at 23:15 and reaches Karaikal at Next day 07:45. This Train Travels 2 days to Reach Karaikal. Chennai Egmore Karaikkal (Kamban) Express Route Total distance is 361 km and travels daily in week. This Train Travel in Tamil Nadu, Pondicherry States and Villupuram, Kanchipuram, Thiruvarur, Nagapattinam, Karaikal, Cuddalore, Chennai Districts and Southern Railway Zones .
General Fare from Chennai Egmore to Karaikal is 100 .
General Fare :100
AC 2-tier - RS .
AC 1st Class - RS .
Sleeper - RS .
First Class - RS .
AC 3-tier - RS .

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Tamil Nadu, Chennai, Chennai
22:00 m 4 1 km 5

Tamil Nadu, Kanchipuram, St.Thomas Mount
22:28 22:30 2m m 8 24 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Kanchipuram, Tirukkalukunram
22:58 23:00 2m m 6 55 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Kanchipuram, Acharapakkam
23:23 23:25 2m m 3 91 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Villupuram, Mailam
23:48 23:50 2m m 2 121 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Villupuram, Villupuram
00:35 00:45 10m m 4 158 km 2

Tamil Nadu, Cuddalore, Cuddalore
01:33 01:35 2m m 1 201 km 2

Tamil Nadu, Cuddalore, Cuddalore
01:44 01:45 1m m 1 205 km 2

Tamil Nadu, Cuddalore, Keerapalayam
02:33 02:35 2m m 1 243 km 2

Tamil Nadu, Nagapattinam, Sirkazhi
02:54 02:55 1m m 1 260 km 2

Tamil Nadu, Nagapattinam, Mayiladuthurai
03:25 03:27 2m m 1 280 km 2

Tamil Nadu, Thiruvarur, Nannilam
03:44 03:45 1m m 1 296 km 2

Tamil Nadu, Thiruvarur, Thiruvarur
04:10 04:20 10m m 1 319 km 2

Tamil Nadu, Nagapattinam, Nagapattinam
04:45 04:55 10m m 1 342 km 2

Tamil Nadu, Nagapattinam, Nagappattinam
05:13 05:15 2m m 1 349 km 2

Pondicherry, Karaikal, Karaikal
06:25 m 1 361 km 2







All Rights Reserved 2021 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy