Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express / 16127

Chennai Egmore - Guruvayur Express ( 16127) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Chennai Egmore-Guruvayur ExpressTrain ( Train No: 16127) Travels from Chennai Egmore To Guruvayur it start from Chennai Egmore at 07:40 and reaches Guruvayur at Next day 06:30. This Train Travels 2 days to Reach Guruvayur. Chennai Egmore-Guruvayur Express Route Total distance is 1098 km and travels daily in week. This Train Travel in Tamil Nadu, Kerala States and Villupuram, Kanchipuram, Thiruvananthapuram, Tirunelveli, Madurai, Ariyalur, Dindigul, Kanniyakumari, Tiruchirappalli, Ernakulam, Thrissur, Kollam, Tuticorin, Alappuzha, Cuddalore, Virudhunagar, Chennai Districts and Southern Railway Zones .
General Fare from Chennai Egmore to Guruvayur is 185 .
General Fare :185
AC 2-tier - RS .
2nd Sitting - RS . 200
AC 3-tier - RS . 958
Sleeper - RS . 351

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Tamil Nadu, Chennai, Chennai
08:15 m 4 0 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Kanchipuram, St.Thomas Mount
08:43 08:45 2m m 8 24 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Kanchipuram, Tirukkalukunram
09:13 09:15 2m m 6 55 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Kanchipuram, Acharapakkam
09:39 09:40 1m m 4 91 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Villupuram, Mailam
10:04 10:05 1m m 2 121 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Villupuram, Villupuram
10:50 10:55 5m m 2 158 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Cuddalore, Vriddhachalam
11:35 11:37 2m m 3 213 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Ariyalur, Andimadam
11:46 11:47 1m m 1 231 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Ariyalur, Ariyalur
12:19 12:20 1m m 2 266 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Tiruchirappalli, Manachanellur
13:04 13:05 1m m 1 324 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Tiruchirappalli, Tiruchirappalli
13:30 13:35 5m m 6 336 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Tiruchirappalli, Manapparai
13:59 14:00 1m m 2 373 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Dindigul, Dindigul
14:48 14:50 2m m 2 430 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Madurai, Alanganallur
15:15 15:16 1m m 1 472 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Madurai, Madurai East
15:34 15:35 1m m 2 490 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Madurai, Madurai East
16:05 16:15 10m m 2 493 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Virudhunagar, Virudhunagar
16:53 16:55 2m m 2 536 km 1
18).   

Satur / (SRT)


Tamil Nadu, Virudhunagar, Sattur
17:14 17:15 1m m 1 563 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Tuticorin, Kovilpatti
17:33 17:35 2m m 1 585 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Tuticorin, Ottapidaram
18:35 18:40 5m m 1 621 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Tirunelveli, Tirunelveli
19:30 19:35 5m m 1 650 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Tirunelveli, Nanguneri
20:19 20:20 1m m 1 678 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Tirunelveli, Nanguneri
20:29 20:30 1m m 1 692 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Kanniyakumari, Thovala
20:45 20:46 1m m 1 710 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Kanniyakumari, Agastiswaram
21:30 21:40 10m m 1 723 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Kanniyakumari, Thackalai
21:51 21:52 1m m 1 742 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Kanniyakumari, Melpuram
22:15 22:16 1m m 2 757 km 1

Kerala, Thiruvananthapuram, Perumkadavila
22:41 22:42 1m m 2 777 km 1

Kerala, Thiruvananthapuram, Thiruvananthapuram
23:15 23:20 5m m -- 794 km 1

Kerala, Thiruvananthapuram, Chirayinkeezhu
23:39 23:40 1m m 2 823 km 1

Kerala, Thiruvananthapuram, Chirayinkeezhu
23:44 23:45 1m m 2 826 km 1

Kerala, Thiruvananthapuram, Varkala
23:54 23:55 1m m -- 835 km 1

Kerala, Kollam, Ithikkara
00:04 00:05 1m m -- 847 km 2

Kerala, Kollam, Kollam
00:25 00:30 5m m 2 859 km 2

Kerala, Alappuzha, Bharanicavu
01:18 01:20 2m m -- 900 km 2

Kerala, Alappuzha, Harippad
01:34 01:35 1m m -- 913 km 2

Kerala, Alappuzha, Ambalappuzha
01:49 01:50 1m m 1 931 km 2

Kerala, Alappuzha, Alappuzha
02:02 02:05 3m m -- 943 km 2

Kerala, Alappuzha, Pattanakkad
02:24 02:25 1m m -- 967 km 2

Kerala, Ernakulam, Kochi
03:30 03:35 5m m 1 1000 km 2

Kerala, Ernakulam, Edappally
03:43 03:45 2m m 1 1003 km 2
42).   

Aluva / (AWY)


Kerala, Ernakulam, Vazhakkulam
03:58 04:00 2m m 3 1020 km 2

Kerala, Ernakulam, Angamali
04:14 04:15 1m m 2 1029 km 2

Kerala, Thrissur, Chalakkudy
04:29 04:30 1m m 2 1045 km 2

Kerala, Thrissur, Vellangallur
04:39 04:40 1m m 1 1051 km 2

Kerala, Thrissur, Thrissur
05:12 05:15 3m m 2 1074 km 2

Kerala, Thrissur, Thrissur
05:19 05:20 1m m 2 1077 km 2

Kerala, Thrissur, Chavakkad
06:40 m 2 1098 km 2







All Rights Reserved 2021 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy