Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Lucknow Jn. - Chennai Central (Gomtisagar) Express / 16094

Lucknow Jn. - Chennai Central (Gomtisagar) Express ( 16094) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Lucknow-Chennai ExpressTrain ( Train No: 16094) Travels from Lucknow To Chennai Central it start from Lucknow at 16:20 and reaches Chennai Central at 3rd day 10:10. This Train Travels 3 days to Reach Chennai Central. Lucknow-Chennai Express Route Total distance is 2086 KM and travels on Monday Thursday . This Train Travel in Maharashtra, Madhya Pradesh, Tamil Nadu, Andhra Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh States and Jalaun, Prakasam, Bhopal, Lalitpur, Wardha, Guntur, Betul, Karimnagar, Sagar, Chhindwara, Jhansi, Lucknow, Hoshangabad, Nagpur, Warangal, Chandrapur, Kanpur Nagar, Krishna, Spsr Nellore, Adilabad, Khammam, Chennai Districts and South Central Railway, Southern Railway, North Eastern Railway, North Central Railway, West Central Railway, Central Railway Zones .
General Fare from Lucknow Junction NER to Chennai Central is 273 .
General Fare :273
AC 3-tier - RS . 1377
Sleeper - RS . 500

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Uttar Pradesh, Lucknow, Lucknow
16:20 m 2 0 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Kanpur Nagar, Kanpur
17:55 18:05 10m m 5 72 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Jalaun, Dakore
19:34 19:39 5m m 2 178 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Jhansi, Jhansi
21:45 21:55 10m m 2 292 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Lalitpur, Lalitpur
23:12 23:14 2m m 2 382 km 1

Madhya Pradesh, Sagar, Bina
01:05 01:10 5m m 2 445 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Bhopal, Bhopal
03:00 03:10 10m m 1 584 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Hoshangabad, Kesla
05:25 05:30 5m m 2 676 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Betul, Shahpur
06:28 06:30 2m m 2 746 km 2
10).   

Betul / (BZU)


Madhya Pradesh, Betul, Betul
07:16 07:18 2m m 1 783 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Betul, Amla
07:44 07:46 2m m -- 806 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Betul, Multai
08:03 08:05 2m m 2 829 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Chhindwara, Pandhurna
08:48 08:50 2m m 1 870 km 2

Maharashtra, Nagpur, Nagpur
10:35 10:45 10m m 2 974 km 2

Maharashtra, Wardha, Wardha
11:47 11:49 2m m -- 1050 km 2

Maharashtra, Wardha, Hinganghat
12:16 12:18 2m m 2 1083 km 2

Maharashtra, Chandrapur, Warora
12:48 12:50 2m m -- 1122 km 2

Maharashtra, Chandrapur, Bhadrawati
13:04 13:06 2m m 2 1135 km 2

Maharashtra, Chandrapur, Chandrapur
13:36 13:38 2m m 1 1169 km 2

Maharashtra, Chandrapur, Ballarpur
14:30 14:40 10m m 1 1183 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Adilabad, Kagaznagar
15:39 15:41 2m m 2 1252 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Adilabad, Bellampally
16:09 16:10 1m m 2 1291 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Adilabad, Mancherial
16:25 16:26 1m m 2 1311 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Karimnagar, Ramagundam
16:36 16:37 1m m 2 1325 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Karimnagar, Peddapalli
16:50 16:51 1m m 2 1342 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Karimnagar, Jammikunta
17:19 17:20 1m m 2 1382 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Warangal, Warangal
18:38 18:43 5m m 1 1426 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Warangal, Kesamudram
19:17 19:18 1m m 1 1471 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Warangal, Mahbubabad
19:29 19:30 1m m 1 1486 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Warangal, Dornakal
20:00 20:01 1m m 2 1510 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Khammam, Khammam (Urban)
20:18 20:20 2m m 1 1533 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Krishna, Vijayawada Rural
00:40 01:00 20m m 5 1632 km 3

Andhra Pradesh, Guntur, Guntur
01:55 01:57 2m m 1 1662 km 3

Andhra Pradesh, Guntur, Tenali
03:04 03:05 1m m -- 1688 km 3

Andhra Pradesh, Guntur, Ponnur
03:23 03:24 1m m -- 1709 km 3

Andhra Pradesh, Guntur, Bapatla
03:43 03:44 1m m -- 1730 km 3

Andhra Pradesh, Prakasam, Chirala
03:56 03:57 1m m -- 1745 km 3

Andhra Pradesh, Prakasam, Ongole
04:41 04:42 1m m 3 1795 km 3

Andhra Pradesh, Prakasam, Singarayakonda
05:05 05:06 1m m 2 1823 km 3

Andhra Pradesh, Spsr Nellore, Kavali
05:29 05:30 1m m 2 1860 km 3

Andhra Pradesh, Spsr Nellore, Bogole
05:43 05:44 1m m 2 1877 km 3

Andhra Pradesh, Spsr Nellore, Spsr Nellore
06:16 06:17 1m m 4 1911 km 3

Andhra Pradesh, Spsr Nellore, Gudur
07:35 07:40 5m m 1 1950 km 3

Andhra Pradesh, Spsr Nellore, Naidupeta
07:53 07:55 2m m 2 1977 km 3

Andhra Pradesh, Spsr Nellore, Sullurpeta
08:18 08:20 2m m 2 2005 km 3

Tamil Nadu, Chennai, Chennai
10:20 m 2 2087 km 3







All Rights Reserved 2013 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy