Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Chennai Central - Lucknow Jn. (Gomtisagar) Express / 16093

Chennai Central - Lucknow Jn. (Gomtisagar) Express ( 16093) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Chennai Lucknow ExpressTrain ( Train No: 16093) Travels from Chennai Central To Lucknow it start from Chennai Central at 05:15 and reaches Lucknow at Next day 20:35. This Train Travels 2 days to Reach Lucknow. Chennai Lucknow Express Route Total distance is 2087 KM and travels on Tuesday Saturday . This Train Travel in Maharashtra, Madhya Pradesh, Tamil Nadu, Andhra Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh States and Jalaun, Prakasam, Bhopal, Lalitpur, Wardha, Guntur, Betul, Karimnagar, Sagar, Chhindwara, Jhansi, Lucknow, Hoshangabad, Nagpur, Warangal, Chandrapur, Kanpur Nagar, Krishna, Spsr Nellore, Adilabad, Khammam, Chennai Districts and South Central Railway, Southern Railway, Northern Railway, North Central Railway, Central Railway, West Central Railway Zones .
General Fare from Chennai Central to Lucknow Junction NER is 273 .
General Fare :273
Sleeper - RS . 500
AC 3-tier - RS . 1377

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Tamil Nadu, Chennai, Chennai
05:15 m 11 0 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Spsr Nellore, Sullurpeta
06:28 06:30 2m m 1 82 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Spsr Nellore, Naidupeta
06:53 06:55 2m m 1 109 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Spsr Nellore, Gudur
07:38 07:40 2m m 2 137 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Spsr Nellore, Spsr Nellore
08:04 08:05 1m m 1 176 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Spsr Nellore, Bogole
08:38 08:40 2m m 1 210 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Spsr Nellore, Kavali
08:58 09:00 2m m 3 226 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Prakasam, Singarayakonda
09:25 09:26 1m m 1 264 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Prakasam, Ongole
10:09 10:10 1m m 1 292 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Prakasam, Chirala
10:48 10:50 2m m 3 342 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Guntur, Bapatla
11:01 11:02 1m m 3 357 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Guntur, Ponnur
11:24 11:26 2m m 2 377 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Guntur, Tenali
12:14 12:15 1m m 5 399 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Guntur, Guntur
12:50 12:52 2m m 1 424 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Krishna, Vijayawada Rural
14:40 14:55 15m m 6 454 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Khammam, Yerrupalem
15:39 15:40 1m m 2 493 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Khammam, Khammam (Urban)
16:24 16:25 1m m 2 554 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Warangal, Dornakal
16:49 16:50 1m m 1 576 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Warangal, Mahbubabad
17:07 17:08 1m m 2 601 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Warangal, Kesamudram
17:17 17:18 1m m 2 616 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Warangal, Warangal
18:03 18:08 5m m 3 661 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Karimnagar, Jammikunta
18:59 19:00 1m m 1 705 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Karimnagar, Peddapalli
19:24 19:25 1m m 1 745 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Karimnagar, Ramagundam
19:42 19:43 1m m 1 762 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Adilabad, Mancherial
19:59 20:00 1m m 1 776 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Adilabad, Bellampally
20:14 20:15 1m m 1 796 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Adilabad, Kagaznagar
20:49 20:50 1m m 1 834 km 1

Maharashtra, Chandrapur, Ballarpur
22:40 22:50 10m m 4 904 km 1

Maharashtra, Chandrapur, Chandrapur
23:08 23:09 1m m 2 918 km 1

Maharashtra, Chandrapur, Bhadrawati
23:39 23:40 1m m 1 952 km 1

Maharashtra, Chandrapur, Warora
23:52 23:53 1m m 3 964 km 1

Maharashtra, Wardha, Hinganghat
00:24 00:25 1m m 2 1003 km 2

Maharashtra, Wardha, Wardha
01:09 01:10 1m m 2 2 km 3

Maharashtra, Nagpur, Nagpur
02:35 02:45 10m m 1 1113 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Chhindwara, Pandhurna
04:04 04:05 1m m 2 1217 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Betul, Multai
04:49 04:50 1m m 1 1258 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Betul, Amla
05:15 05:17 2m m 4 1281 km 2
38).   

Betul / (BZU)


Madhya Pradesh, Betul, Betul
05:34 05:35 1m m 2 1304 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Betul, Shahpur
06:14 06:15 1m m 1 1341 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Hoshangabad, Kesla
08:05 08:15 10m m 1 1411 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Bhopal, Bhopal
09:55 10:00 5m m 2 2 km 3

Madhya Pradesh, Sagar, Bina
12:30 12:35 5m m 3 1642 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Lalitpur, Lalitpur
13:27 13:29 2m m 3 1705 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Jhansi, Jhansi
14:45 14:55 10m m 5 1795 km 2
45).   

Orai / (ORAI)


Uttar Pradesh, Jalaun, Dakore
16:34 16:35 1m m 1 1909 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Kanpur Nagar, Kanpur
19:05 19:15 10m m 6 2 km 7

Uttar Pradesh, Lucknow, Lucknow
20:40 m 6 2087 km 2







All Rights Reserved 2013 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy