Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Kamrup Express / 15960

Kamrup Express ( 15960) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Kamrup ExpressTrain ( Train No: 15960) Travels from Dibrugarh To Howrah it start from Dibrugarh at 18:25 and reaches Howrah at 3rd day 05:35. This Train Travels 3 days to Reach Howrah. Kamrup Express Route Total distance is 1532 km and travels daily in week. This Train Travel in Bihar, Nagaland, Assam, West Bengal States and Barpeta, Kamrup, Nagaon, Jorhat, Katihar, Howrah, Kamrup Metro, Sivasagar, Bardhaman, Nadia, Dhubri, Dibrugarh, Jalpaiguri, Maldah, Kishanganj, Bongaigaon, Hooghly, Golaghat, Dinajpur Uttar, Pakur, Darjeeling, Kokrajhar, Murshidabad, Coochbehar, Dimapur, Nalbari, Tinsukia Districts and North Frontier Railway, Eastern Railway Zones .
General Fare from Dibrugarh to Howrah Junction is 227 .
General Fare :227
AC 2-tier - RS . 1830
Sleeper - RS . 422
AC 3-tier - RS . 1157

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Assam, Dibrugarh, Dibrugarh
18:25 m 1 0 km 1

Assam, Tinsukia, Tinsukia
19:25 19:35 10m m 1 42 km 1

Assam, Dibrugarh, Joypur
20:01 20:03 2m m -- 58 km 1

Assam, Dibrugarh, Joypur
20:13 20:18 5m m -- 67 km 1

Assam, Dibrugarh, Joypur
20:29 20:31 2m m 1 78 km 1

Assam, Sivasagar, Sonari
20:56 20:58 2m m -- 110 km 1

Assam, Sivasagar, Nazira
21:57 22:02 5m m 1 144 km 1

Assam, Sivasagar, Sivasagar
22:23 22:25 2m m 1 170 km 1

Assam, Jorhat, Titabor
23:00 23:10 10m m 1 198 km 1

Assam, Golaghat, Golaghat
00:10 00:15 5m m -- 236 km 2

Assam, Golaghat, Golaghat South
00:36 00:38 2m m -- 261 km 2

Assam, Golaghat, Golaghat South
00:50 00:52 2m m -- 270 km 2

Nagaland, Dimapur, Dimapur
01:37 01:52 15m m -- 306 km 2
14).   

Diphu / (DPU)


Nagaland, Dimapur, Dhansiripar
02:30 02:32 2m m -- 344 km 2

Assam, Dimapur, Dhansiripar
03:15 03:30 15m m 2 376 km 2
16).   

Lanka / (LKA)


Assam, Nagaon, Jugijan
04:29 04:31 2m m 2 407 km 2
17).   

Hojai / (HJI)


Assam, Nagaon, Jugijan
04:45 04:47 2m m 2 421 km 2

Assam, Nagaon, Raha
05:23 05:25 2m m 3 465 km 2

Assam, Kamrup Metro, Dimoria
07:30 07:45 15m m -- 556 km 2

Assam, Kamrup, Sualkuchi
08:00 08:05 5m m 1 563 km 2

Assam, Kamrup, Rangia
08:53 08:58 5m m -- 604 km 2

Assam, Nalbari, Pub Nalbari
09:18 09:20 2m m -- 621 km 2
23).   

Tihu / (TIHU)


Assam, Nalbari, Tihu
09:36 09:38 2m m -- 638 km 2

Assam, Barpeta, Bajali
09:48 09:50 2m m -- 648 km 2

Assam, Barpeta, Bhawanipur
10:07 10:12 5m m -- 669 km 2

Assam, Bongaigaon, Manikpur
10:24 10:26 2m m -- 677 km 2

Assam, Bongaigaon, Bongaigaon
11:10 11:12 2m m -- 711 km 2

Assam, Bongaigaon, Bongaigaon
11:35 11:45 10m m -- 713 km 2

Assam, Kokrajhar, Kokrajhar
12:13 12:15 2m m 1 741 km 2

Assam, Dhubri, Bilasipara
12:25 12:27 2m m 1 751 km 2

West Bengal, Jalpaiguri, Alipurduar-Ii
13:08 13:10 2m m 1 799 km 2

West Bengal, Jalpaiguri, Alipurduar-I
13:30 13:35 5m m -- 820 km 2

West Bengal, Coochbehar, Cooch Behar-I
14:00 14:05 5m m -- 838 km 2

West Bengal, Jalpaiguri, Falakata
14:38 14:40 2m m 1 876 km 2

West Bengal, Jalpaiguri, Dhupguri
15:12 15:17 5m m -- 898 km 2

West Bengal, Jalpaiguri, Maynaguri
15:35 15:37 2m m -- 919 km 2

West Bengal, Jalpaiguri, Jalpaiguri
15:53 15:55 2m m 1 930 km 2

West Bengal, Darjeeling, Matigara
16:50 17:05 15m m 3 964 km 2

West Bengal, Dinajpur Uttar, Islampur
17:37 17:39 2m m 2 1021 km 2

Bihar, Kishanganj, Kishanganj
18:05 18:10 5m m 2 1051 km 2

Bihar, Katihar, Barsoi
19:03 19:05 2m m 1 1109 km 2

West Bengal, Maldah, Harishchandrapur-I
19:40 19:42 2m m 1 1144 km 2
43).   

Samsi / (SM)


West Bengal, Maldah, Ratua-I
20:10 20:12 2m m 1 1164 km 2

West Bengal, Maldah, English Bazar
22:00 22:10 10m m -- 1199 km 2

West Bengal, Murshidabad, Farakka
22:42 22:47 5m m 1 1234 km 2

West Bengal, Pakur, Pakur
23:06 23:07 1m m 1 1249 km 2

West Bengal, Murshidabad, Suti-Ii
23:21 23:22 1m m -- 1259 km 2

West Bengal, Murshidabad, Raghunathganj-I
23:43 23:44 1m m 2 1279 km 2

West Bengal, Murshidabad, Murshidabad-Jiagunj
00:40 00:48 8m m 3 1314 km 3

West Bengal, Murshidabad, Berhampore
01:03 01:05 2m m 1 1328 km 3

West Bengal, Murshidabad, Bharatpur-Ii
01:51 01:53 2m m 1 1370 km 3

West Bengal, Bardhaman, Katwa-I
02:25 02:30 5m m -- 1387 km 3

West Bengal, Nadia, Nabadwip
03:02 03:07 5m m -- 1426 km 3

West Bengal, Bardhaman, Kalna Ii
03:28 03:30 2m m 1 1449 km 3

West Bengal, Hooghly, Chinsurah
04:30 04:35 5m m 3 3 km 4

West Bengal, Howrah, Howrah
06:00 m 9 -1 km 12







All Rights Reserved 2013 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy