Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Kamrup Express / 15959

Kamrup Express ( 15959) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Kamrup ExpressTrain ( Train No: 15959) Travels from Howrah To Dibrugarh it start from Howrah at 17:35 and reaches Dibrugarh at 3rd day 05:45. This Train Travels 3 days to Reach Dibrugarh. Kamrup Express Route Total distance is 1532 km and travels daily in week. This Train Travel in Bihar, Nagaland, Assam, West Bengal States and Barpeta, Kamrup, Nagaon, Jorhat, Katihar, Howrah, Kamrup Metro, Sivasagar, Bardhaman, Nadia, Dhubri, Dibrugarh, Jalpaiguri, Maldah, Kishanganj, Bongaigaon, Hooghly, Golaghat, Dinajpur Uttar, Pakur, Darjeeling, Kokrajhar, Murshidabad, Coochbehar, Dimapur, Nalbari, Tinsukia Districts and North Frontier Railway, Eastern Railway Zones .
General Fare from Howrah Junction to Dibrugarh is 227 .
General Fare :227
Sleeper - RS .
AC 2-tier - RS .
AC 3-tier - RS .

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

West Bengal, Howrah, Howrah
17:35 m 8 0 km 1

West Bengal, Hooghly, Chinsurah
18:25 18:30 5m m 2 39 km 1

West Bengal, Bardhaman, Kalna Ii
19:04 19:09 5m m 3 81 km 1

West Bengal, Nadia, Nabadwip
19:32 19:37 5m m -- 105 km 1

West Bengal, Bardhaman, Katwa-I
20:28 20:33 5m m -- 144 km 1

West Bengal, Murshidabad, Bharatpur-Ii
20:50 20:52 2m m -- 161 km 1

West Bengal, Murshidabad, Berhampore
21:49 21:51 2m m -- 203 km 1

West Bengal, Murshidabad, Murshidabad-Jiagunj
22:40 22:45 5m m -- 217 km 1

West Bengal, Murshidabad, Raghunathganj-I
23:14 23:15 1m m 1 252 km 1

West Bengal, Murshidabad, Suti-Ii
00:04 00:05 1m m -- 272 km 2

West Bengal, Pakur, Pakur
00:19 00:20 1m m -- 282 km 2

West Bengal, Murshidabad, Farakka
00:47 00:52 5m m 2 297 km 2

West Bengal, Maldah, English Bazar
02:00 02:10 10m m -- 332 km 2
14).   

Samsi / (SM)


West Bengal, Maldah, Ratua-I
02:39 02:41 2m m 2 367 km 2

West Bengal, Maldah, Harishchandrapur-I
02:56 02:58 2m m 2 387 km 2

Bihar, Katihar, Barsoi
03:31 03:33 2m m 2 422 km 2

Bihar, Kishanganj, Kishanganj
04:20 04:25 5m m 1 480 km 2

West Bengal, Dinajpur Uttar, Islampur
04:50 04:52 2m m 1 510 km 2

West Bengal, Darjeeling, Matigara
06:20 06:35 15m m 1 567 km 2

West Bengal, Jalpaiguri, Jalpaiguri
07:10 07:12 2m m 2 601 km 2

West Bengal, Jalpaiguri, Maynaguri
07:28 07:30 2m m -- 612 km 2

West Bengal, Jalpaiguri, Dhupguri
07:45 07:47 2m m -- 632 km 2

West Bengal, Jalpaiguri, Falakata
08:15 08:17 2m m -- 655 km 2

West Bengal, Coochbehar, Cooch Behar-I
08:55 09:00 5m m -- 693 km 2

West Bengal, Jalpaiguri, Alipurduar-I
09:20 09:25 5m m -- 711 km 2

West Bengal, Jalpaiguri, Alipurduar-Ii
09:48 09:50 2m m 2 731 km 2

Assam, Dhubri, Bilasipara
10:31 10:33 2m m 3 780 km 2

Assam, Kokrajhar, Kokrajhar
10:43 10:45 2m m 2 790 km 2

Assam, Bongaigaon, Bongaigaon
11:40 11:50 10m m -- 818 km 2

Assam, Bongaigaon, Bongaigaon
11:56 11:58 2m m -- 820 km 2

Assam, Bongaigaon, Manikpur
12:32 12:34 2m m -- 854 km 2

Assam, Barpeta, Bhawanipur
12:43 12:48 5m m -- 862 km 2

Assam, Barpeta, Bajali
13:06 13:08 2m m -- 883 km 2
34).   

Tihu / (TIHU)


Assam, Nalbari, Tihu
13:18 13:20 2m m -- 893 km 2

Assam, Nalbari, Pub Nalbari
13:36 13:38 2m m -- 910 km 2

Assam, Kamrup, Rangia
13:53 13:58 5m m -- 927 km 2

Assam, Kamrup, Sualkuchi
15:05 15:10 5m m -- 968 km 2

Assam, Kamrup Metro, Dimoria
15:35 15:50 15m m -- 974 km 2

Assam, Nagaon, Raha
17:17 17:19 2m m 1 1065 km 2
40).   

Hojai / (HJI)


Assam, Nagaon, Jugijan
18:06 18:18 12m m -- 1110 km 2
41).   

Lanka / (LKA)


Assam, Nagaon, Jugijan
19:08 19:10 2m m 1 1124 km 2

Assam, Dimapur, Dhansiripar
20:00 20:15 15m m 2 1155 km 2
43).   

Diphu / (DPU)


Nagaland, Dimapur, Dhansiripar
20:46 20:48 2m m -- 1187 km 2

Nagaland, Dimapur, Dimapur
21:30 21:45 15m m -- 1224 km 2

Assam, Golaghat, Golaghat South
22:28 22:32 4m m -- 1261 km 2

Assam, Golaghat, Golaghat South
22:45 22:47 2m m -- 1270 km 2

Assam, Golaghat, Golaghat
00:05 00:10 5m m -- 1294 km 3

Assam, Jorhat, Titabor
01:05 01:15 10m m 1 1333 km 3

Assam, Sivasagar, Sivasagar
01:43 01:45 2m m 1 1361 km 3

Assam, Sivasagar, Nazira
02:10 02:15 5m m 1 1387 km 3
51).   

Bhojo / (BOJ)


Assam, Sivasagar, Sonari
02:43 02:45 2m m -- 1421 km 3

Assam, Dibrugarh, Joypur
03:16 03:18 2m m 1 1453 km 3

Assam, Dibrugarh, Joypur
03:30 03:35 5m m -- 1464 km 3

Assam, Dibrugarh, Joypur
03:45 03:47 2m m -- 1473 km 3

Assam, Tinsukia, Tinsukia
04:25 04:35 10m m -- 1489 km 3

Assam, Dibrugarh, Dibrugarh
05:55 m 1 1531 km 3







All Rights Reserved 2013 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy