Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Dibrugarh - Jhajha Weekly Express / 15942

Dibrugarh - Jhajha Weekly Express ( 15942) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Dibrugarh-Jhajha Weekly ExpressTrain ( Train No: 15942) Travels from Dibrugarh To Jhajha it start from Dibrugarh at 06:35 and reaches Jhajha at Next day 17:50. This Train Travels 2 days to Reach Jhajha. Dibrugarh-Jhajha Weekly Express Route Total distance is 1691 KM and travels on Thursday . This Train Travel in Bihar, Jharkhand, Goa, Nagaland, Assam, West Bengal States and Kamrup, Jorhat, Katihar, Kamrup Metro, Goalpara, Bardhaman, Dibrugarh, Jalpaiguri, Maldah, Kishanganj, Deoghar, Birbhum, Bongaigaon, Jamui, Pakur, Darjeeling, Kokrajhar, Murshidabad, Bankura, Dimapur, Tinsukia Districts and North Frontier Railway, East Central Railway, Eastern Railway Zones .
General Fare from Dibrugarh to Jhajha is 241 .
General Fare :241
AC 2-tier - RS .
AC 3-tier - RS .
Sleeper - RS .

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Assam, Dibrugarh, Dibrugarh
05:30 m 3 0 km 1

Assam, Tinsukia, Tinsukia
06:25 06:35 10m m -- 42 km 1

Assam, Jorhat, Titabor
09:10 09:20 10m m 1 198 km 1

Nagaland, Dimapur, Dimapur
11:25 11:35 10m m -- 306 km 1

Nagaland, Dimapur, Dhansiripar
12:11 12:13 2m m -- 344 km 1

Assam, Dimapur, Dhansiripar
12:55 13:05 10m m 3 376 km 1

Assam, Nagaon, Jugijan
13:37 13:39 2m m 2 407 km 1

Assam, Kamrup Metro, Dimoria
17:20 17:40 20m m 5 556 km 1

Assam, Kamrup, Sualkuchi
17:55 18:00 5m m 1 563 km 1

Goa, Goalpara, Goalpara
19:58 20:00 2m m -- 687 km 1

Assam, Bongaigaon, Bongaigaon
20:55 21:00 5m m -- 739 km 1

Assam, Kokrajhar, Gossaigaon
21:46 21:48 2m m -- 799 km 1

West Bengal, Jalpaiguri, Alipurduar-I
22:25 22:30 5m m -- 848 km 1

West Bengal, Jalpaiguri, Madarihat
00:04 00:06 2m m -- 907 km 2

West Bengal, Jalpaiguri, Mal
01:14 01:16 2m m 1 961 km 2

West Bengal, Darjeeling, Matigara
02:53 02:55 2m m 3 1009 km 2

West Bengal, Darjeeling, Matigara
03:20 03:30 10m m 3 1016 km 2

Bihar, Kishanganj, Kishanganj
04:35 04:40 5m m 2 1103 km 2

Bihar, Katihar, Barsoi
05:30 05:32 2m m 1 1161 km 2

West Bengal, Maldah, English Bazar
07:35 07:50 15m m -- 1251 km 2

West Bengal, Murshidabad, Farakka
08:22 08:24 2m m 1 1286 km 2
22).   

Pakur / (PKR)


Jharkhand, Pakur, Pakur
09:08 09:09 1m m 2 1322 km 2

West Bengal, Birbhum, Rampurhat-Ii
10:08 10:13 5m m 1 1375 km 2

West Bengal, Birbhum, Mayureswar-Ii
10:55 11:00 5m m 4 1403 km 2

West Bengal, Birbhum, Suri-I
11:21 11:23 2m m 2 1422 km 2

West Bengal, Bardhaman, Ondal
13:03 13:05 2m m 6 1476 km 2

West Bengal, Bankura, Barjora
13:35 14:00 25m m 1 1492 km 2

West Bengal, Bardhaman, Barabani
14:40 15:00 20m m 4 1535 km 2

West Bengal, Bardhaman, Salanpur
15:25 15:27 2m m 3 1560 km 2

Jharkhand, Deoghar, Madhupur
16:06 16:11 5m m 2 1616 km 2

Jharkhand, Deoghar, Deoghar
16:36 16:46 10m m 2 1645 km 2

Bihar, Jamui, Jhajha
17:50 m -- 1690 km 2







All Rights Reserved 2013 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy