Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Jhajha - Dibrugarh Weekly Express / 15941

Jhajha - Dibrugarh Weekly Express ( 15941) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Jhajha-Dibrugarh Weekly ExpressTrain ( Train No: 15941) Travels from Jhajha To Dibrugarh it start from Jhajha at 22:05 and reaches Dibrugarh at 3rd day 10:30. This Train Travels 3 days to Reach Dibrugarh. Jhajha-Dibrugarh Weekly Express Route Total distance is 1691 KM and travels on Friday . This Train Travel in Bihar, Jharkhand, Goa, Nagaland, Assam, West Bengal States and Kamrup, Jorhat, Katihar, Kamrup Metro, Goalpara, Bardhaman, Dibrugarh, Jalpaiguri, Maldah, Kishanganj, Deoghar, Birbhum, Bongaigaon, Jamui, Pakur, Darjeeling, Kokrajhar, Murshidabad, Bankura, Dimapur, Tinsukia Districts and North Frontier Railway, East Central Railway, Eastern Railway Zones .
General Fare from Jhajha to Dibrugarh is 241 .
General Fare :241
Sleeper - RS . 449
AC 2-tier - RS . 1960
AC 3-tier - RS . 1233

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Bihar, Jamui, Jhajha
22:05 m -- 0 km 1

Jharkhand, Deoghar, Deoghar
22:38 22:43 5m m 1 44 km 1

Jharkhand, Deoghar, Madhupur
23:08 23:13 5m m 3 73 km 1

West Bengal, Bardhaman, Salanpur
23:51 23:53 2m m 2 129 km 1

West Bengal, Bardhaman, Barabani
01:00 02:02 62m m 6 154 km 2

West Bengal, Bardhaman, Ondal
02:31 02:32 1m m 3 180 km 2

West Bengal, Bankura, Barjora
02:50 03:15 25m m 1 197 km 2

West Bengal, Birbhum, Suri-I
04:29 04:31 2m m 1 267 km 2

West Bengal, Birbhum, Mayureswar-Ii
05:15 05:20 5m m 2 286 km 2

West Bengal, Birbhum, Rampurhat-Ii
05:47 05:52 5m m 3 314 km 2
11).   

Pakur / (PKR)


Jharkhand, Pakur, Pakur
06:33 06:35 2m m 1 367 km 2

West Bengal, Murshidabad, Farakka
07:34 07:36 2m m 2 403 km 2

West Bengal, Maldah, English Bazar
08:30 08:40 10m m -- 438 km 2

Bihar, Katihar, Barsoi
09:50 09:52 2m m 2 528 km 2

Bihar, Kishanganj, Kishanganj
10:38 10:43 5m m 1 586 km 2

West Bengal, Darjeeling, Matigara
12:40 12:50 10m m 1 673 km 2

West Bengal, Darjeeling, Matigara
13:35 13:40 5m m -- 681 km 2

West Bengal, Jalpaiguri, Mal
14:50 14:52 2m m -- 728 km 2

West Bengal, Jalpaiguri, Madarihat
15:42 15:44 2m m 1 782 km 2

West Bengal, Jalpaiguri, Alipurduar-I
17:30 17:35 5m m -- 842 km 2

Assam, Kokrajhar, Gossaigaon
18:13 18:15 2m m -- 890 km 2

Assam, Bongaigaon, Bongaigaon
19:20 19:30 10m m -- 950 km 2

Goa, Goalpara, Goalpara
20:40 20:42 2m m -- 1002 km 2

Assam, Kamrup, Sualkuchi
22:45 22:50 5m m -- 1126 km 2

Assam, Kamrup Metro, Dimoria
23:20 23:40 20m m -- 1133 km 2
26).   

Lanka / (LKA)


Assam, Nagaon, Jugijan
02:24 02:26 2m m 1 1283 km 3

Assam, Dimapur, Dhansiripar
04:15 04:20 5m m -- 1313 km 3
28).   

Diphu / (DPU)


Nagaland, Dimapur, Dhansiripar
04:51 04:53 2m m -- 1346 km 3

Nagaland, Dimapur, Dimapur
05:45 05:55 10m m -- 1383 km 3

Assam, Jorhat, Titabor
08:10 08:20 10m m 1 1491 km 3

Assam, Tinsukia, Tinsukia
11:30 11:40 10m m -- 1647 km 3

Assam, Dibrugarh, Dibrugarh
12:45 m -- 1690 km 3







All Rights Reserved 2013 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy