Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Amritsar - Dibrugarh Weekly Express / 15934

Amritsar - Dibrugarh Weekly Express ( 15934) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Amritsar-Dibrugarh Weekly ExpressTrain ( Train No: 15934) Travels from Amritsar To Dibrugarh it start from Amritsar at 15:50 and reaches Dibrugarh at 4th day 04:25. This Train Travels 4 days to Reach Dibrugarh. Amritsar-Dibrugarh Weekly Express Route Total distance is 2853 KM and travels on Friday . This Train Travel in Bihar, Haryana, Nagaland, Assam, Uttar Pradesh, Punjab, West Bengal States and Kamrup, Nagaon, Jorhat, Katihar, Vaishali, Moradabad, Kamrup Metro, Jalandhar, Sivasagar, Khagaria, Kapurthala, Dibrugarh, Begusarai, Jalpaiguri, Faizabad, Ballia, Lucknow, Bongaigaon, Ghazipur, Golaghat, Ludhiana, Darjeeling, Amritsar, Bareilly, Saharanpur, Coochbehar, Varanasi, Dimapur, Saran, Tinsukia, Ambala, Shahjahanpur Districts and North Frontier Railway, Northern Railway, North Eastern Railway, East Central Railway Zones .

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Punjab, Amritsar, Amritsar
15:45 m 4 1 km 5

Punjab, Kapurthala, Dhilwan
16:13 16:15 2m m 2 42 km 1

Punjab, Jalandhar, Jalandhar - West
16:53 16:58 5m m 2 78 km 1

Punjab, Ludhiana, Ludhiana-1
18:00 18:10 10m m 1 135 km 1

Haryana, Ambala, Ambala-I
20:20 20:25 5m m 1 1 km 3

Uttar Pradesh, Saharanpur, Saharanpur
21:45 21:55 10m m 4 330 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Moradabad, Moradabad
00:47 00:55 8m m 1 523 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Bareilly, Kyara
02:35 02:38 3m m 1 613 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Shahjahanpur, Shahjahanpur
03:43 03:45 2m m 1 684 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Lucknow, Lucknow
07:30 07:40 10m m 3 849 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Faizabad, Faizabad
10:20 10:25 5m m 1 976 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Varanasi, Varanasi
15:25 15:50 25m m 5 1172 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Ghazipur, Ghazipur
17:03 17:08 5m m 1 1247 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Ballia, Ballia
18:05 18:10 5m m 2 1312 km 2

Bihar, Saran, Chhapra
20:30 20:40 10m m -- 1378 km 2

Bihar, Saran, Sonepur
22:05 22:10 5m m 2 1437 km 2

Bihar, Vaishali, Rajapakar
22:24 22:26 2m m -- 1448 km 2

Bihar, Vaishali, Desri
22:37 22:39 2m m -- 1458 km 2

Bihar, Begusarai, Barauni
23:48 23:58 10m m -- 1525 km 2

Bihar, Khagaria, Khagaria
00:55 01:00 5m m 3 1580 km 3

Bihar, Katihar, Katihar
03:50 04:05 15m m 5 1705 km 3

West Bengal, Darjeeling, Matigara
07:45 07:55 10m m 1 1889 km 3

West Bengal, Coochbehar, Cooch Behar-I
10:00 10:05 5m m -- 2014 km 3

West Bengal, Jalpaiguri, Alipurduar-I
10:25 10:30 5m m -- 2033 km 3

Assam, Bongaigaon, Bongaigaon
12:35 12:45 10m m -- 2139 km 3

Assam, Kamrup, Rangia
14:30 14:40 10m m -- 2248 km 3

Assam, Kamrup Metro, Dimoria
15:55 16:10 15m m -- 2296 km 3

Assam, Nagaon, Raha
17:48 17:50 2m m 1 2387 km 3
29).   

Hojai / (HJI)


Assam, Nagaon, Jugijan
18:30 18:32 2m m -- 2432 km 3
30).   

Lanka / (LKA)


Assam, Nagaon, Jugijan
18:46 18:48 2m m -- 2446 km 3

Assam, Dimapur, Dhansiripar
19:40 19:45 5m m -- 2476 km 3
32).   

Diphu / (DPU)


Nagaland, Dimapur, Dhansiripar
20:17 20:19 2m m -- 2509 km 3

Nagaland, Dimapur, Dimapur
20:55 21:05 10m m -- 2546 km 3

Assam, Golaghat, Golaghat
23:23 23:25 2m m -- 2616 km 3

Assam, Jorhat, Titabor
00:10 00:20 10m m 1 2654 km 4

Assam, Sivasagar, Nazira
01:13 01:15 2m m 1 2708 km 4

Assam, Tinsukia, Tinsukia
03:35 03:45 10m m -- 2811 km 4

Assam, Dibrugarh, Dibrugarh
04:55 m 1 2853 km 4







All Rights Reserved 2013 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy