Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Dibrugarh - Amritsar Weekly Express / 15933

Dibrugarh - Amritsar Weekly Express ( 15933) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Dibrugarh-Amritsar Weekly ExpressTrain ( Train No: 15933) Travels from Dibrugarh To Amritsar it start from Dibrugarh at 07:00 and reaches Amritsar at 3rd day 20:50. This Train Travels 3 days to Reach Amritsar. Dibrugarh-Amritsar Weekly Express Route Total distance is 2853 KM and travels on Tuesday . This Train Travel in Bihar, Haryana, Nagaland, Assam, Uttar Pradesh, Punjab, West Bengal States and Kamrup, Nagaon, Jorhat, Katihar, Vaishali, Moradabad, Kamrup Metro, Jalandhar, Sivasagar, Khagaria, Kapurthala, Dibrugarh, Begusarai, Jalpaiguri, Faizabad, Ballia, Lucknow, Bongaigaon, Ghazipur, Golaghat, Ludhiana, Darjeeling, Amritsar, Bareilly, Saharanpur, Coochbehar, Varanasi, Dimapur, Saran, Tinsukia, Ambala, Shahjahanpur Districts and North Frontier Railway, Northern Railway, East Central Railway, North Eastern Railway Zones .
General Fare from Dibrugarh to Amritsar Junction is 310 .
General Fare :310
AC 2-tier - RS .
AC 3-tier - RS .
Sleeper - RS .

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Assam, Dibrugarh, Dibrugarh
07:00 m 1 0 km 1

Assam, Tinsukia, Tinsukia
07:55 08:05 10m m 1 42 km 1

Assam, Sivasagar, Nazira
09:43 09:45 2m m 1 144 km 1

Assam, Jorhat, Titabor
10:50 11:00 10m m 1 198 km 1

Assam, Golaghat, Golaghat
11:45 11:47 2m m -- 236 km 1

Nagaland, Dimapur, Dimapur
13:20 13:30 10m m -- 306 km 1

Nagaland, Dimapur, Dhansiripar
14:18 14:20 2m m -- 344 km 1

Assam, Dimapur, Dhansiripar
15:15 15:20 5m m -- 376 km 1

Assam, Nagaon, Jugijan
16:18 16:20 2m m -- 407 km 1
10).   

Hojai / (HJI)


Assam, Nagaon, Jugijan
16:34 16:36 2m m -- 421 km 1

Assam, Nagaon, Raha
17:41 17:43 2m m 3 465 km 1

Assam, Kamrup Metro, Dimoria
19:35 19:55 20m m -- 556 km 1

Assam, Kamrup, Rangia
21:00 21:10 10m m -- 604 km 1

Assam, Bongaigaon, Bongaigaon
23:20 23:30 10m m -- 713 km 1

West Bengal, Jalpaiguri, Alipurduar-I
01:00 01:05 5m m -- 820 km 2

West Bengal, Coochbehar, Cooch Behar-I
01:22 01:27 5m m -- 838 km 2

West Bengal, Darjeeling, Matigara
04:05 04:20 15m m 3 964 km 2

Bihar, Katihar, Katihar
09:00 09:15 15m m 6 1148 km 2

Bihar, Khagaria, Khagaria
11:09 11:11 2m m 1 1272 km 2

Bihar, Begusarai, Barauni
12:40 12:50 10m m -- 1327 km 2

Bihar, Vaishali, Desri
14:09 14:11 2m m -- 1395 km 2

Bihar, Vaishali, Rajapakar
14:23 14:25 2m m -- 1404 km 2

Bihar, Saran, Sonepur
14:58 15:03 5m m 1 1415 km 2

Bihar, Saran, Chhapra
17:00 17:10 10m m 1 1474 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Ballia, Ballia
18:40 18:45 5m m 1 1541 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Ghazipur, Ghazipur
20:15 20:20 5m m 1 1605 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Varanasi, Varanasi
22:20 22:35 15m m 5 1680 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Faizabad, Faizabad
01:58 02:00 2m m -- 1876 km 3

Uttar Pradesh, Lucknow, Lucknow
06:00 06:10 10m m 4 2004 km 3

Uttar Pradesh, Shahjahanpur, Shahjahanpur
08:34 08:36 2m m 3 2168 km 3

Uttar Pradesh, Bareilly, Kyara
09:32 09:35 3m m -- 2239 km 3

Uttar Pradesh, Moradabad, Moradabad
11:02 11:10 8m m -- 2329 km 3

Uttar Pradesh, Saharanpur, Saharanpur
15:05 15:15 10m m -- 2523 km 3

Haryana, Ambala, Ambala-I
16:30 16:35 5m m 6 2604 km 3

Punjab, Ludhiana, Ludhiana-1
18:10 18:15 5m m 2 2717 km 3

Punjab, Jalandhar, Jalandhar - West
19:25 19:30 5m m 1 2774 km 3

Punjab, Kapurthala, Dhilwan
20:13 20:15 2m m 1 2810 km 3

Punjab, Amritsar, Amritsar
21:05 m 3 2853 km 3







All Rights Reserved 2013 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy