Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Dibrugarh - Tambaram Express / 15930

Dibrugarh - Tambaram Express ( 15930) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Dibrugarh-Chennaiegmore Weekly ExpressTrain ( Train No: 15930) Travels from Dibrugarh To Chennai Egmore it start from Dibrugarh at 23:45 and reaches Chennai Egmore at 4th day 20:15. This Train Travels 4 days to Reach Chennai Egmore. Dibrugarh-Chennaiegmore Weekly Express Route Total distance is 3336 KM and travels on Sunday . This Train Travel in Orissa, Bihar, Jharkhand, Tamil Nadu, Nagaland, Andhra Pradesh, Assam, West Bengal States and Prakasam, Kamrup, Nagaon, Jorhat, Katihar, Kamrup Metro, Baleshwar, Medinipur West, Sivasagar, Bardhaman, Dibrugarh, Jalpaiguri, Maldah, Visakhapatanam, Kishanganj, Birbhum, East Godavari, Bongaigaon, East Singhbum, Golaghat, Pakur, Darjeeling, Ganjam, Krishna, Spsr Nellore, West Godavari, Kokrajhar, Purulia, Murshidabad, Coochbehar, Bankura, Dimapur, Khordha, Marigaon, Tinsukia, Chennai Districts and South Central Railway, North Frontier Railway, Southern Railway, South Eastern Railway, Eastern Railway, East Coast Railway Zones .
General Fare from Dibrugarh to Tambaram is 334 .
General Fare :334
Sleeper - RS . 602
AC 2-tier - RS . 2810
AC 3-tier - RS . 1663

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Assam, Dibrugarh, Dibrugarh
23:45 m 1 0 km 1

Assam, Tinsukia, Tinsukia
00:45 00:55 10m m -- 42 km 2

Assam, Dibrugarh, Joypur
01:23 01:25 2m m -- 67 km 2

Assam, Sivasagar, Nazira
02:45 02:50 5m m 1 144 km 2

Assam, Jorhat, Titabor
04:10 04:20 10m m 1 198 km 2

Assam, Golaghat, Golaghat
05:18 05:20 2m m -- 236 km 2

Assam, Dimapur, Dimapur
06:15 06:17 2m m -- 292 km 2

Nagaland, Dimapur, Dimapur
06:35 06:45 10m m -- 306 km 2

Nagaland, Dimapur, Dhansiripar
07:22 07:24 2m m -- 344 km 2

Assam, Dimapur, Dhansiripar
08:30 08:45 15m m -- 376 km 2
11).   

Lanka / (LKA)


Assam, Nagaon, Jugijan
09:38 09:40 2m m 2 407 km 2
12).   

Hojai / (HJI)


Assam, Nagaon, Jugijan
09:54 09:56 2m m -- 421 km 2

Assam, Nagaon, Raha
10:32 10:34 2m m 3 465 km 2

Assam, Marigaon, Mayang
11:41 11:43 2m m -- 499 km 2

Assam, Kamrup Metro, Dimoria
14:40 15:00 20m m 3 556 km 2

Assam, Kamrup, Sualkuchi
15:15 15:20 5m m -- 563 km 2

Assam, Kamrup, Rangia
16:00 16:10 10m m -- 604 km 2

Assam, Bongaigaon, Bongaigaon
18:50 19:00 10m m 1 713 km 2

Assam, Kokrajhar, Kokrajhar
19:28 19:30 2m m 1 741 km 2

West Bengal, Jalpaiguri, Alipurduar-I
20:35 20:40 5m m -- 820 km 2

West Bengal, Coochbehar, Cooch Behar-I
21:05 21:10 5m m -- 838 km 2

West Bengal, Jalpaiguri, Dhupguri
22:10 22:15 5m m -- 898 km 2

West Bengal, Darjeeling, Matigara
23:40 23:50 10m m -- 964 km 2

Bihar, Kishanganj, Kishanganj
00:55 01:00 5m m 2 1051 km 3

Bihar, Katihar, Barsoi
01:53 01:55 2m m 1 1109 km 3

West Bengal, Maldah, English Bazar
04:00 04:15 15m m -- 1199 km 3

West Bengal, Murshidabad, Farakka
04:47 04:49 2m m 1 1234 km 3
28).   

Pakur / (PKR)


Jharkhand, Pakur, Pakur
05:30 05:31 1m m 2 1270 km 3

West Bengal, Birbhum, Rampurhat-Ii
06:31 06:36 5m m 1 1323 km 3

West Bengal, Birbhum, Suri-I
07:29 07:30 1m m 2 1370 km 3

West Bengal, Bardhaman, Ondal
08:50 08:52 2m m 6 1424 km 3

West Bengal, Bankura, Barjora
09:18 09:38 20m m 1 1440 km 3

West Bengal, Bardhaman, Barabani
10:20 10:35 15m m 4 1483 km 3

West Bengal, Purulia, Santuri
10:46 10:48 2m m -- 1488 km 3

West Bengal, Purulia, Raghunath Pur-I
11:27 11:28 1m m 2 1520 km 3

West Bengal, Purulia, Purulia-I
12:08 12:10 2m m 3 1559 km 3

Jharkhand, East Singhbum, Golmuri Cum Jugsalai
14:45 15:05 20m m 5 1648 km 3
38).   

Hijli / (HIJ)


West Bengal, Medinipur West, Kharagpur-Ii
17:35 17:37 2m m 2 1781 km 3

Orissa, Baleshwar, Baleshwar
19:11 19:13 2m m 2 1894 km 3

Orissa, Cuttack, Cuttack
22:03 22:08 5m m 3 2072 km 3

Orissa, Khordha, Bhubaneswar
22:50 22:55 5m m 4 2099 km 3

Orissa, Khordha, Jatni
23:25 23:35 10m m 6 2118 km 3

Orissa, Ganjam, Rangeilunda
01:25 01:30 5m m 2 2266 km 4

Andhra Pradesh, Visakhapatanam, Visakhapatanam
05:35 05:55 20m m 3 2544 km 4

Andhra Pradesh, East Godavari, Rajahmundry Rural
08:51 08:52 1m m 1 2744 km 4
46).   

Eluru / (EE)


Andhra Pradesh, West Godavari, Eluru
09:59 10:00 1m m 3 2834 km 4

Andhra Pradesh, Krishna, Vijayawada Rural
11:40 11:55 15m m 1 2893 km 4

Andhra Pradesh, Prakasam, Ongole
14:08 14:09 1m m 3 3032 km 4

Andhra Pradesh, Spsr Nellore, Spsr Nellore
15:59 16:00 1m m 3 3149 km 4

Tamil Nadu, Chennai, Chennai
20:05 20:50 45m m 9 3329 km 4

Tamil Nadu, Kanchipuram, St.Thomas Mount
21:15 m -- 3353 km 4







All Rights Reserved 2013 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy