Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Tambaram - Dibrugarh Express / 15929

Tambaram - Dibrugarh Express ( 15929) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Chennai Egmore-Dibrugarh Weekly ExpressTrain ( Train No: 15929) Travels from Chennai Egmore To Dibrugarh it start from Chennai Egmore at 22:30 and reaches Dibrugarh at 4th day 18:00. This Train Travels 4 days to Reach Dibrugarh. Chennai Egmore-Dibrugarh Weekly Express Route Total distance is 3336 KM and travels on Thursday . This Train Travel in Orissa, Bihar, Jharkhand, Tamil Nadu, Nagaland, Andhra Pradesh, Assam, West Bengal States and Prakasam, Kamrup, Nagaon, Jorhat, Katihar, Kamrup Metro, Baleshwar, Medinipur West, Sivasagar, Bardhaman, Dibrugarh, Jalpaiguri, Maldah, Visakhapatanam, Kishanganj, Birbhum, East Godavari, Bongaigaon, East Singhbum, Golaghat, Pakur, Darjeeling, Ganjam, Krishna, Spsr Nellore, West Godavari, Kokrajhar, Purulia, Murshidabad, Coochbehar, Bankura, Dimapur, Khordha, Marigaon, Tinsukia, Chennai Districts and South Central Railway, North Frontier Railway, Southern Railway, South Eastern Railway, East Coast Railway, Eastern Railway Zones .
General Fare from Tambaram to Dibrugarh is 334 .
General Fare :334
AC 2-tier - RS . 2810
Sleeper - RS . 602
AC 3-tier - RS . 1663

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Tamil Nadu, Kanchipuram, St.Thomas Mount
21:45 m -- 0 km 1

Tamil Nadu, Chennai, Chennai
22:10 22:30 20m m 6 24 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Spsr Nellore, Spsr Nellore
01:28 01:30 2m m 2 204 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Prakasam, Ongole
02:53 02:55 2m m 1 321 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Krishna, Vijayawada Rural
05:20 05:25 5m m -- 460 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, West Godavari, Eluru
06:14 06:15 1m m 2 519 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, East Godavari, Rajahmundry Rural
07:40 07:42 2m m 3 609 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Visakhapatanam, Visakhapatanam
11:45 12:05 20m m 2 809 km 2

Orissa, Ganjam, Rangeilunda
16:00 16:02 2m m 1 1087 km 2

Orissa, Khordha, Jatni
18:20 18:40 20m m 1 2 km 2

Orissa, Khordha, Bhubaneswar
19:07 19:12 5m m 1 1254 km 2

Orissa, Cuttack, Cuttack
19:49 19:54 5m m 1 1281 km 2

Orissa, Baleshwar, Baleshwar
22:47 22:49 2m m 3 1460 km 2
14).   

Hijli / (HIJ)


West Bengal, Medinipur West, Kharagpur-Ii
00:18 00:20 2m m 1 1572 km 3

Jharkhand, East Singhbum, Golmuri Cum Jugsalai
03:20 03:35 15m m 3 1705 km 3

West Bengal, Purulia, Purulia-I
05:13 05:15 2m m 3 3 km 4

West Bengal, Purulia, Raghunath Pur-I
05:54 05:56 2m m 1 1833 km 3

West Bengal, Purulia, Santuri
07:16 07:18 2m m -- 1865 km 3

West Bengal, Bardhaman, Barabani
07:47 07:57 10m m 5 1870 km 3

West Bengal, Bardhaman, Ondal
08:18 08:19 1m m 3 1896 km 3

West Bengal, Bankura, Barjora
08:36 08:56 20m m 1 1913 km 3

West Bengal, Birbhum, Suri-I
10:14 10:15 1m m 1 1983 km 3

West Bengal, Birbhum, Rampurhat-Ii
11:56 12:01 5m m 2 2030 km 3
24).   

Pakur / (PKR)


Jharkhand, Pakur, Pakur
12:41 12:42 1m m 1 2083 km 3

West Bengal, Murshidabad, Farakka
13:36 13:38 2m m 2 2119 km 3

West Bengal, Maldah, English Bazar
14:45 14:55 10m m -- 2154 km 3

Bihar, Katihar, Barsoi
16:25 16:27 2m m 2 2244 km 3

Bihar, Kishanganj, Kishanganj
17:25 17:27 2m m 1 2302 km 3

West Bengal, Darjeeling, Matigara
19:15 19:25 10m m 1A 2389 km 3

West Bengal, Jalpaiguri, Dhupguri
20:55 21:00 5m m -- 2455 km 3

West Bengal, Coochbehar, Cooch Behar-I
22:10 22:15 5m m -- 2515 km 3

West Bengal, Jalpaiguri, Alipurduar-I
22:35 22:40 5m m -- 2534 km 3

Assam, Kokrajhar, Kokrajhar
23:48 23:50 2m m 2 2612 km 3

Assam, Bongaigaon, Bongaigaon
00:55 01:05 10m m 3 2640 km 4

Assam, Kamrup, Rangia
02:50 03:00 10m m -- 2749 km 4

Assam, Kamrup, Sualkuchi
04:20 04:25 5m m -- 2790 km 4

Assam, Kamrup Metro, Dimoria
04:45 04:55 10m m -- 2797 km 4

Assam, Marigaon, Mayang
05:12 05:14 2m m -- 2854 km 4

Assam, Nagaon, Raha
06:43 06:45 2m m 1 2888 km 4
40).   

Hojai / (HJI)


Assam, Nagaon, Jugijan
07:21 07:23 2m m -- 2932 km 4
41).   

Lanka / (LKA)


Assam, Nagaon, Jugijan
07:37 07:39 2m m 1 2947 km 4

Assam, Dimapur, Dhansiripar
09:10 09:20 10m m -- 2977 km 4
43).   

Diphu / (DPU)


Nagaland, Dimapur, Dhansiripar
09:52 09:54 2m m 1 3009 km 4

Nagaland, Dimapur, Dimapur
10:38 10:48 10m m -- 3047 km 4

Assam, Dimapur, Dimapur
11:05 11:07 2m m -- 3061 km 4

Assam, Golaghat, Golaghat
12:30 12:32 2m m -- 3117 km 4

Assam, Jorhat, Titabor
13:10 13:20 10m m 1 3155 km 4

Assam, Sivasagar, Nazira
14:20 14:25 5m m 1 4 km 2

Assam, Dibrugarh, Joypur
15:20 15:22 2m m 1 3286 km 4

Assam, Tinsukia, Tinsukia
16:40 16:50 10m m 1 3311 km 4

Assam, Dibrugarh, Dibrugarh
18:00 m 3 3353 km 4







All Rights Reserved 2013 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy