Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

New Tinsukia - Rangiya Express / 15928

New Tinsukia - Rangiya Express ( 15928) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Dibrugarh Kamakhya ExpressTrain ( Train No: 15928) Travels from Dibrugarh To Kamakhya it start from Dibrugarh at 06:00 and reaches Kamakhya at 17:35. Dibrugarh Kamakhya Express Route Total distance is 513 KM and travels on Tuesday Thursday Saturday . This Train Travel in Nagaland, Assam States and Kamrup, Nagaon, Jorhat, Kamrup Metro, Sivasagar, Dibrugarh, Golaghat, Dimapur, Marigaon Districts and North Frontier Railway Zones .
AC 3-tier - RS . 608
2nd Sitting - RS . 126

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Assam, Tinsukia, Tinsukia
05:45 m -- 0 km 1

Assam, Dibrugarh, Panitola
06:08 06:10 2m m 1 17 km 1

Assam, Dibrugarh, Dibrugarh
06:45 06:50 5m m 2 42 km 1

Assam, Dibrugarh, Khowang
07:02 07:04 2m m 1 55 km 1

Assam, Dibrugarh, Khowang
07:32 07:34 2m m 1 83 km 1

Assam, Sivasagar, Sivasagar
08:31 08:36 5m m 1 120 km 1

Assam, Sivasagar, Nazira
08:51 08:56 5m m 1 136 km 1

Assam, Sivasagar, Sivasagar
09:22 09:24 2m m 1 162 km 1

Assam, Jorhat, Titabor
09:55 10:05 10m m 1 190 km 1

Assam, Jorhat, Titabor
10:18 10:20 2m m 1 202 km 1

Assam, Golaghat, Golaghat
10:53 10:58 5m m 1 228 km 1

Assam, Golaghat, Golaghat South
11:25 11:27 2m m 1 262 km 1

Assam, Dimapur, Dimapur
11:52 11:53 1m m 1 284 km 1

Nagaland, Dimapur, Dimapur
12:10 12:15 5m m 1 298 km 1
15).   

Diphu / (DPU)


Nagaland, Dimapur, Dhansiripar
13:03 13:05 2m m 1 335 km 1

Assam, Dimapur, Dhansiripar
14:00 14:10 10m m 2 367 km 1
17).   

Lanka / (LKA)


Assam, Nagaon, Jugijan
14:54 14:56 2m m 2 398 km 1
18).   

Hojai / (HJI)


Assam, Nagaon, Jugijan
15:10 15:12 2m m -- 412 km 1

Assam, Nagaon, Raha
15:54 15:56 2m m 3 457 km 1

Assam, Marigaon, Mayang
16:35 16:37 2m m -- 491 km 1

Assam, Kamrup, Bezera
17:30 17:31 1m m -- 529 km 1

Assam, Kamrup Metro, Dimoria
17:56 18:06 10m m -- 548 km 1

Assam, Kamrup, Sualkuchi
18:30 18:32 2m m 2 555 km 1

Assam, Kamrup Metro, Dimoria
19:20 19:21 1m m -- 570 km 1

Assam, Kamrup, Bongaon
19:38 19:39 1m m 1 585 km 1

Assam, Kamrup, Rangia
19:50 m -- 596 km 1







All Rights Reserved 2013 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy