Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Rangiya - New Tinsukia Express / 15927

Rangiya - New Tinsukia Express ( 15927) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Kamakhya Dibrugarh ExpressTrain ( Train No: 15927) Travels from Kamakhya To Dibrugarh it start from Kamakhya at 06:50 and reaches Dibrugarh at 18:15. Kamakhya Dibrugarh Express Route Total distance is 513 KM and travels on Wednesday Friday Sunday . This Train Travel in Nagaland, Assam States and Kamrup, Nagaon, Jorhat, Kamrup Metro, Sivasagar, Dibrugarh, Golaghat, Dimapur, Marigaon Districts and North Frontier Railway Zones .
AC 3-tier - RS . 608
2nd Sitting - RS . 126

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Assam, Kamrup, Rangia
05:30 m -- 0 km 1

Assam, Kamrup, Bongaon
05:41 05:42 1m m 1 10 km 1

Assam, Kamrup Metro, Dimoria
06:06 06:07 1m m -- 25 km 1

Assam, Kamrup, Sualkuchi
06:34 06:36 2m m 3 40 km 1

Assam, Kamrup Metro, Dimoria
06:55 07:05 10m m -- 47 km 1

Assam, Kamrup, Bezera
07:30 07:31 1m m -- 66 km 1

Assam, Marigaon, Mayang
08:12 08:14 2m m -- 104 km 1

Assam, Nagaon, Raha
08:52 08:54 2m m 1 138 km 1

Assam, Nagaon, Jugijan
09:53 09:55 2m m -- 183 km 1
10).   

Lanka / (LKA)


Assam, Nagaon, Jugijan
10:09 10:11 2m m 1 197 km 1

Assam, Dimapur, Dhansiripar
11:20 11:30 10m m -- 228 km 1
12).   

Diphu / (DPU)


Nagaland, Dimapur, Dhansiripar
12:01 12:03 2m m -- 260 km 1

Nagaland, Dimapur, Dimapur
12:52 12:57 5m m -- 297 km 1

Assam, Dimapur, Dimapur
13:14 13:15 1m m -- 311 km 1

Assam, Golaghat, Golaghat South
13:36 13:37 1m m -- 333 km 1

Assam, Golaghat, Golaghat
14:28 14:30 2m m -- 367 km 1

Assam, Jorhat, Titabor
15:13 15:15 2m m 1 393 km 1

Assam, Jorhat, Titabor
15:35 15:45 10m m 1 405 km 1

Assam, Sivasagar, Sivasagar
16:18 16:20 2m m 1 433 km 1

Assam, Sivasagar, Nazira
16:48 16:53 5m m 1 459 km 1

Assam, Sivasagar, Sivasagar
17:08 17:13 5m m 1 475 km 1

Assam, Dibrugarh, Khowang
17:47 17:49 2m m 1 512 km 1

Assam, Dibrugarh, Khowang
18:18 18:20 2m m -- 540 km 1

Assam, Dibrugarh, Dibrugarh
18:45 18:50 5m m 2 554 km 1

Assam, Dibrugarh, Panitola
19:20 19:22 2m m 1 578 km 1

Assam, Tinsukia, Tinsukia
20:00 m -- 596 km 1







All Rights Reserved 2013 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy