Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Sitamarhi - New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express / 15724

Sitamarhi - New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express ( 15724) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Darbhanga-Newjalpaiguri Weekly ExpressTrain ( Train No: 15724) Travels from Darbhanga To New Jalpaiguri it start from Darbhanga at 19:00 and reaches New Jalpaiguri at Next day 05:50. This Train Travels 2 days to Reach New Jalpaiguri. Darbhanga-Newjalpaiguri Weekly Express Route Total distance is 449 KM and travels on Thursday . This Train Travel in Bihar, West Bengal States and Bhagalpur, Katihar, Begusarai, Kishanganj, Dinajpur Uttar, Darjeeling, Darbhanga, Samastipur Districts and North Frontier Railway, East Central Railway Zones .
General Fare from Sitamarhi Junction to New Jalpaiguri Junction is 100 .
General Fare :100
Sleeper - RS .
AC 1st Class - RS .
AC 3-tier - RS .

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Bihar, Sitamarhi, Sitamarhi
17:15 m 3 0 km 1

Bihar, Sitamarhi, Pupri
17:38 17:40 2m m 1 25 km 1

Bihar, Madhubani, Bisfi
17:56 17:58 2m m 1 44 km 1

Bihar, Darbhanga, Darbhanga
18:40 18:45 5m m 3 67 km 1

Bihar, Samastipur, Samastipur
20:10 20:15 5m m 5 105 km 1

Bihar, Begusarai, Barauni
21:25 21:35 10m m -- 156 km 1

Bihar, Begusarai, Begusarai
21:51 21:53 2m m 2 171 km 1

Bihar, Bhagalpur, Naugachhia
23:23 23:25 2m m 1 278 km 1

Bihar, Katihar, Katihar
01:05 01:15 10m m 1 335 km 2

Bihar, Dinajpur Uttar, Karandighi
02:13 02:15 2m m 1 403 km 2

Bihar, Kishanganj, Kishanganj
02:37 02:39 2m m 1 432 km 2

West Bengal, Dinajpur Uttar, Islampur
03:05 03:07 2m m 1 462 km 2

West Bengal, Darjeeling, Matigara
05:15 m 5 519 km 2







All Rights Reserved 2013 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy