Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

New Jalpaiguri - Sitamarhi Weekly Express / 15723

New Jalpaiguri - Sitamarhi Weekly Express ( 15723) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Newjalpaiguri-Darbhanga Weekly ExpressTrain ( Train No: 15723) Travels from New Jalpaiguri To Darbhanga it start from New Jalpaiguri at 22:00 and reaches Darbhanga at Next day 08:30. This Train Travels 2 days to Reach Darbhanga. Newjalpaiguri-Darbhanga Weekly Express Route Total distance is 449 KM and travels on Wednesday . This Train Travel in Bihar, West Bengal States and Bhagalpur, Katihar, Begusarai, Kishanganj, Dinajpur Uttar, Darjeeling, Darbhanga, Samastipur Districts and North Frontier Railway, East Central Railway Zones .
General Fare from New Jalpaiguri Junction to Sitamarhi Junction is 100 .
General Fare :100
Sleeper - RS . 203
AC 1st Class - RS . 1385
AC 3-tier - RS . 539

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

West Bengal, Darjeeling, Matigara
21:10 m -- 0 km 1

West Bengal, Dinajpur Uttar, Islampur
23:00 23:02 2m m 2 56 km 1

Bihar, Kishanganj, Kishanganj
23:27 23:29 2m m 2 87 km 1

Bihar, Dinajpur Uttar, Karandighi
23:52 23:54 2m m 2 115 km 1

Bihar, Katihar, Katihar
01:45 01:55 10m m 6 183 km 2

Bihar, Bhagalpur, Naugachhia
02:43 02:45 2m m 2 241 km 2

Bihar, Begusarai, Begusarai
04:30 04:32 2m m 1 348 km 2

Bihar, Begusarai, Barauni
05:35 05:45 10m m -- 363 km 2

Bihar, Samastipur, Samastipur
07:05 07:10 5m m 6 414 km 2

Bihar, Darbhanga, Darbhanga
08:10 08:15 5m m -- 451 km 2

Bihar, Madhubani, Bisfi
08:46 08:48 2m m 1 474 km 2

Bihar, Sitamarhi, Pupri
09:03 09:05 2m m 1 494 km 2

Bihar, Sitamarhi, Sitamarhi
10:15 m 3 519 km 2







All Rights Reserved 2013 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy