Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Paharia Express / 15722

Paharia Express ( 15722) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Paharia ExpressTrain ( Train No: 15722) Travels from New Jalpaiguri To Digha Flag Stn it start from New Jalpaiguri at 21:15 and reaches Digha Flag Stn at Next day 12:00. This Train Travels 2 days to Reach Digha Flag Stn. Paharia Express Route Total distance is 756 KM and travels on Friday . This Train Travel in Bihar, West Bengal States and Katihar, Howrah, Bardhaman, Maldah, Kishanganj, Medinipur East, Hooghly, Darjeeling, Murshidabad Districts and North Frontier Railway, South Eastern Railway, Eastern Railway Zones .
General Fare from New Jalpaiguri Junction to Digha is 147 .
General Fare :147
AC 1st Class - RS .
Sleeper - RS . 286
AC 3-tier - RS . 776

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

West Bengal, Darjeeling, Matigara
20:15 m 3 0 km 1

Bihar, Kishanganj, Kishanganj
22:20 22:22 2m m 2 114 km 1

Bihar, Katihar, Barsoi
23:10 23:12 2m m 4 171 km 1

West Bengal, Maldah, English Bazar
00:55 01:05 10m m 3 261 km 2

West Bengal, Murshidabad, Murshidabad-Jiagunj
02:52 02:57 5m m 2 376 km 2

West Bengal, Murshidabad, Berhampore
03:11 03:12 1m m -- 391 km 2

West Bengal, Murshidabad, Bharatpur-Ii
03:48 03:49 1m m 1 432 km 2

West Bengal, Bardhaman, Katwa-I
04:19 04:21 2m m -- 449 km 2

West Bengal, Nadia, Nabadwip
04:53 04:55 2m m -- 489 km 2

West Bengal, Hooghly, Chinsurah
06:13 06:15 2m m 4 554 km 2

West Bengal, Howrah, Howrah
07:20 07:50 30m m 11,13 594 km 2

West Bengal, Howrah, Howrah
08:08 08:09 1m m 2 601 km 2

West Bengal, Howrah, Uluberia-I
08:29 08:31 2m m 4 626 km 2

West Bengal, Howrah, Bagnan-Ii
08:45 08:47 2m m 4 639 km 2

West Bengal, Medinipur East, Kolaghat
09:00 09:02 2m m 1 652 km 2

West Bengal, Medinipur East, Tamluk
09:40 09:42 2m m 3 685 km 2

West Bengal, Medinipur East, Contai-I
10:43 10:45 2m m 2 747 km 2

West Bengal, Medinipur East, Ramnagar-I
12:00 m 2 779 km 2







All Rights Reserved 2021 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy