Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Siliguri Jn - Katihar InterCity Express / 15720

Siliguri Jn - Katihar InterCity Express ( 15720) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Siliguri Katihar Intercity ExpressTrain ( Train No: 15720) Travels from Siliguri To Katihar it start from Siliguri at 16:45 and reaches Katihar at 22:00. Siliguri Katihar Intercity Express Route Total distance is 203 km and travels daily in week. This Train Travel in Bihar, West Bengal States and Katihar, Kishanganj, Dinajpur Uttar, Darjeeling Districts and North Frontier Railway Zones .

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

West Bengal, Darjeeling, Matigara
15:00 m 3 0 km 1

West Bengal, Darjeeling, Matigara
15:19 15:21 2m m 1 10 km 1

West Bengal, Darjeeling, Naxal Bari
15:35 15:37 2m m 1 22 km 1

Assam, Darjeeling, Kharibari
15:52 15:53 1m m 1 35 km 1

Bihar, Darjeeling, Kharibari
16:03 16:04 1m m 1 44 km 1

Bihar, Kishanganj, Thakurganj
16:18 16:20 2m m 2 56 km 1

Bihar, Kishanganj, Thakurganj
16:28 16:29 1m m 1 62 km 1

Bihar, Araria, Forbesganj
16:38 16:39 1m m 1 71 km 1

West Bengal, Dinajpur Uttar, Islampur
16:55 16:57 2m m 2 76 km 1

Bihar, Kishanganj, Kishanganj
17:23 17:25 2m m 2 106 km 1
11).   

Kanki / (KKA)


West Bengal, Kishanganj, Kishanganj
17:39 17:40 1m m 2 120 km 1

Bihar, Dinajpur Uttar, Karandighi
17:53 17:55 2m m 2 135 km 1

Bihar, Dinajpur Uttar, Karandighi
18:04 18:05 1m m 2 143 km 1

Bihar, Katihar, Barsoi
18:15 18:16 1m m 2 152 km 1

Bihar, Katihar, Barsoi
18:29 18:31 2m m 1 164 km 1

Bihar, Katihar, Barsoi
18:53 18:55 2m m 1 174 km 1

Bihar, Katihar, Dandkhora
19:30 19:32 2m m 2 186 km 1

Bihar, Katihar, Katihar
20:15 m 7 203 km 1







All Rights Reserved 2013 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy