Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Katihar - Siliguri Jn InterCity Express / 15719

Katihar - Siliguri Jn InterCity Express ( 15719) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Katihar-Siliguri Intercity ExpressTrain ( Train No: 15719) Travels from Katihar To Siliguri it start from Katihar at 06:15 and reaches Siliguri at 10:45. Katihar-Siliguri Intercity Express Route Total distance is 203 km and travels daily in week. This Train Travel in Bihar, West Bengal States and Katihar, Kishanganj, Dinajpur Uttar, Darjeeling Districts and North Frontier Railway Zones .

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Bihar, Katihar, Katihar
06:00 m 6 0 km 1

Bihar, Katihar, Dandkhora
06:21 06:23 2m m 1 16 km 1

Bihar, Katihar, Barsoi
06:37 06:39 2m m 1 29 km 1

Bihar, Katihar, Barsoi
07:05 07:07 2m m 2 38 km 1

Bihar, Katihar, Barsoi
07:22 07:23 1m m 1 50 km 1

Bihar, Dinajpur Uttar, Karandighi
07:33 07:34 1m m 1 59 km 1

Bihar, Dinajpur Uttar, Karandighi
07:43 07:45 2m m 1 67 km 1

West Bengal, Kishanganj, Kishanganj
07:58 07:59 1m m 1 82 km 1

Bihar, Kishanganj, Kishanganj
08:12 08:14 2m m 1 96 km 1

West Bengal, Dinajpur Uttar, Islampur
08:45 08:47 2m m 1 126 km 1

Bihar, Araria, Forbesganj
09:09 09:10 1m m 1 131 km 1

Bihar, Kishanganj, Thakurganj
09:19 09:20 1m m 1 140 km 1

Bihar, Kishanganj, Thakurganj
09:28 09:30 2m m 1 146 km 1

Bihar, Darjeeling, Kharibari
09:45 09:46 1m m 1 158 km 1

Assam, Darjeeling, Kharibari
09:55 09:56 1m m 1 167 km 1

West Bengal, Darjeeling, Naxal Bari
10:10 10:12 2m m 1 180 km 1

West Bengal, Darjeeling, Matigara
10:33 10:35 2m m 2 193 km 1

West Bengal, Darjeeling, Matigara
11:15 m 1 203 km 1







All Rights Reserved 2013 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy