Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Kishanganj - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express / 15715

Kishanganj - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express ( 15715) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Garib Nawaz ExpressTrain ( Train No: 15715) Travels from Kishanganj To Ajmer it start from Kishanganj at 05:40 and reaches Ajmer at Next day 21:30. This Train Travels 2 days to Reach Ajmer. Garib Nawaz Express Route Total distance is 1819 KM and travels on Tuesday Friday Sunday . This Train Travel in Bihar, Delhi, Rajasthan, Haryana, Uttar Pradesh States and Alwar, Bhagalpur, Katihar, Moradabad, Jaipur, Jaunpur, Begusarai, Central Delhi, West Delhi, Faizabad, Mau, Kishanganj, Rewari, Ballia, Lucknow, Dinajpur Uttar, Bareilly, Ajmer, Saran, Azamgarh, Shahjahanpur Districts and North Frontier Railway, East Central Railway, North Eastern Railway, Northern Railway, North Western Railway Zones .
General Fare from KishanGanj to Ajmer Junction is 262 .
General Fare :262
AC 1st Class - RS . 3565
Sleeper - RS . 469
AC 3-tier - RS . 1289

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Bihar, Kishanganj, Kishanganj
06:00 m 2 0 km 1

Bihar, Dinajpur Uttar, Karandighi
06:23 06:25 2m m 2 28 km 1

Bihar, Katihar, Barsoi
06:50 06:52 2m m 1 57 km 1

Bihar, Katihar, Katihar
09:00 09:15 15m m 4 1 km 5

Bihar, Bhagalpur, Naugachhia
10:01 10:03 2m m 2 153 km 1

Bihar, Begusarai, Barauni
12:40 12:50 10m m 7 276 km 1

Bihar, Saran, Sonepur
14:58 15:03 5m m 1 363 km 1

Bihar, Saran, Sonepur
15:13 15:15 2m m 3 369 km 1

Bihar, Saran, Chhapra
17:00 17:10 10m m 1 423 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Ballia, Ballia
18:40 18:45 5m m -- 489 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Mau, Mau
20:15 20:30 15m m 4 558 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Azamgarh, Azamgarh
21:25 21:30 5m m 1 601 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Jaunpur, Shah Ganj
23:10 23:40 30m m 4 657 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Faizabad, Faizabad
01:35 01:40 5m m -- 762 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Faizabad, Rudauli
02:23 02:25 2m m -- 800 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Lucknow, Lucknow
04:45 04:55 10m m 6 889 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Shahjahanpur, Shahjahanpur
07:23 07:25 2m m 3 1054 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Bareilly, Kyara
08:24 08:26 2m m 2 1125 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Moradabad, Moradabad
10:00 10:08 8m m 2 1215 km 2

Delhi, Central Delhi, Central Delhi
13:10 13:35 25m m 5 1376 km 2

Delhi, Central Delhi, Central Delhi
13:50 13:52 2m m -- 1380 km 2

Delhi, West Delhi, West Delhi
14:07 14:09 2m m 1 1390 km 2

Haryana, Gurgaon, Gurgaon
14:26 14:28 2m m 1 1407 km 2

Haryana, Rewari, Rewari
15:20 15:22 2m m 1 1458 km 2

Rajasthan, Alwar, Kishangarh Bas
15:57 15:59 2m m -- 1506 km 2

Rajasthan, Alwar, Alwar
16:20 16:23 3m m 2 1533 km 2
27).   

Dausa / (DO)


Rajasthan, Dausa, Dausa
17:24 17:26 2m m -- 1623 km 2

Rajasthan, Jaipur, Jhotwara
19:05 19:20 15m m 2 1684 km 2

Rajasthan, Jaipur, Sambhar
20:18 20:20 2m m 4 1739 km 2

Rajasthan, Ajmer, Ajmer
21:45 m 3 1819 km 2







All Rights Reserved 2021 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy