Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Patna - Katihar InterCity Express / 15714

Patna - Katihar InterCity Express ( 15714) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Patna-Katihar Intercity ExpressTrain ( Train No: 15714) Travels from Patna To Katihar it start from Patna at 14:15 and reaches Katihar at 21:35. Patna-Katihar Intercity Express Route Total distance is 291 KM and travels on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday . This Train Travel in Bihar States and Bhagalpur, Katihar, Khagaria, Patna, Begusarai Districts and North Frontier Railway, East Central Railway Zones .
General Fare from Patna Junction to Katihar Junction is 71 .
General Fare :71
AC Chair - RS .
2nd Sitting - RS .

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Bihar, Patna, Phulwari
14:15 m 3 0 km 1

Bihar, Patna, Sampatchak
14:31 14:33 2m m 1 9 km 1

Bihar, Patna, Bakhtiarpur
15:00 15:02 2m m 2 45 km 1

Bihar, Patna, Barh
15:14 15:16 2m m -- 63 km 1

Bihar, Patna, Mokama
15:40 15:42 2m m 1 88 km 1

Bihar, Begusarai, Barauni
16:50 16:55 5m m 1 110 km 1

Bihar, Begusarai, Begusarai
17:11 17:13 2m m 2 125 km 1

Bihar, Begusarai, Ballia
17:28 17:30 2m m 2 143 km 1

Bihar, Khagaria, Khagaria
17:58 18:00 2m m 2 165 km 1

Bihar, Khagaria, Mansi
18:11 18:13 2m m 2 174 km 1

Bihar, Khagaria, Gogri
18:23 18:25 2m m 2 184 km 1

Bihar, Khagaria, Gogri
18:40 18:42 2m m 2 197 km 1

Bihar, Bhagalpur, Bihpur
18:58 19:00 2m m 1 208 km 1

Bihar, Bhagalpur, Bihpur
19:10 19:12 2m m 2 216 km 1

Bihar, Bhagalpur, Naugachhia
19:30 19:32 2m m 1 232 km 1

Bihar, Katihar, Kursela
19:52 19:54 2m m 2 250 km 1

Bihar, Katihar, Barari
20:27 20:29 2m m 2 267 km 1

Bihar, Katihar, Katihar
20:58 21:00 2m m 2 278 km 1

Bihar, Katihar, Katihar
21:25 m 5 1 km 6







All Rights Reserved 2013 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy