Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Katihar - Patna InterCity Express / 15713

Katihar - Patna InterCity Express ( 15713) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Katihar-Patna Intercity ExpressTrain ( Train No: 15713) Travels from Katihar To Patna it start from Katihar at 06:15 and reaches Patna at 12:40. Katihar-Patna Intercity Express Route Total distance is 288 KM and travels on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday . This Train Travel in Bihar States and Bhagalpur, Katihar, Khagaria, Patna, Begusarai Districts and North Frontier Railway, East Central Railway Zones .
General Fare from Katihar Junction to Patna Junction is 71 .
General Fare :71
AC Chair - RS . 304
2nd Sitting - RS . 86

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Bihar, Katihar, Katihar
06:15 m 4 1 km 5

Bihar, Katihar, Katihar
06:29 06:30 1m m 1 11 km 1

Bihar, Katihar, Barari
06:42 06:43 1m m 1 22 km 1

Bihar, Katihar, Kursela
06:59 07:00 1m m 1 39 km 1

Bihar, Bhagalpur, Naugachhia
07:23 07:24 1m m 2 57 km 1

Bihar, Bhagalpur, Bihpur
07:41 07:43 2m m 1 73 km 1

Bihar, Bhagalpur, Bihpur
07:51 07:53 2m m 1 81 km 1

Bihar, Khagaria, Gogri
08:08 08:09 1m m 1 92 km 1

Bihar, Khagaria, Gogri
08:24 08:26 2m m 1 105 km 1

Bihar, Khagaria, Mansi
08:38 08:40 2m m 1 115 km 1

Bihar, Khagaria, Khagaria
08:50 08:52 2m m 1 124 km 1

Bihar, Begusarai, Ballia
09:09 09:10 1m m 1 146 km 1

Bihar, Begusarai, Begusarai
09:24 09:25 1m m 1 164 km 1

Bihar, Begusarai, Barauni
10:00 10:05 5m m 1 179 km 1

Bihar, Patna, Mokama
10:58 11:00 2m m 3 200 km 1
16).   

Barh / (BARH)


Bihar, Patna, Barh
11:18 11:19 1m m 3 226 km 1

Bihar, Patna, Bakhtiarpur
11:35 11:37 2m m -- 244 km 1

Bihar, Patna, Sampatchak
12:00 12:02 2m m 2 280 km 1

Bihar, Patna, Phulwari
13:15 m 6 289 km 1







All Rights Reserved 2013 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy