Barak Valley Express / 15694

Barak Valley Express ( 15694) Rail route Map


Loading...

OverView:       Barak Valley ExpressTrain ( Train No: 15694) Travels from Silchar To Lumding it start from Silchar at 09:45 and reaches Lumding at 22:25. Barak Valley Express Route Total distance is 211 km and travels daily in week. This Train Travel in Bihar, Assam States and Cachar, Tamenglong, Dimapur Districts and North Frontier Railway Zones .
General Fare from SILCHAR to LUMDING JN is 57 .
General Fare :57
Sleeper - RS . 125

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

            Assam,Cachar,Silchar
09:45 m 0 km 1

            Assam,Cachar,Tapang
09:59 10:00 1 m 6 km 1

            Assam,Cachar,Salchapra
10:31 10:33 2 m 19 km 1

            Assam,Cachar,Katigorah
10:42 10:43 1 m 24 km 1

            Assam,Cachar,Katigorah
11:05 11:35 30 m 29 km 1

            Assam,Cachar,Borkhola
11:47 11:48 1 m 35 km 1

            Assam,Cachar,Kalain
12:00 12:01 1 m 37 km 1

            Bihar,Cachar,Borkhola
12:10 12:11 1 m 49 km 1

            Assam,Cachar,Borkhola
12:21 12:22 1 m 52 km 1

            Assam,Cachar,Borkhola
12:49 12:50 1 m 59 km 1

            Assam,Cachar,Borkhola
13:24 13:25 1 m 66 km 1

            Assam,Cachar,Borkhola
13:39 13:40 1 m 71 km 1

            Assam,Cachar,Udharbond
14:19 14:20 1 m 78 km 1

            Assam,Cachar,Udharbond
14:42 14:43 1 m 84 km 1

            Assam,Cachar,Udharbond
15:29 15:30 1 m 88 km 1

            Assam,Cachar,Udharbond
15:44 15:45 1 m 96 km 1

            Assam,Cachar,Udharbond
15:53 15:54 1 m 104 km 1

            Assam,Cachar,Udharbond
16:49 16:50 1 m 110 km 1

            Assam,Cachar,Udharbond
17:10 17:11 1 m 120 km 1
20).   

MAHUR / (MXR)


            Assam,Tamenglong,Tousem
17:29 17:30 1 m 124 km 1

            Assam,Tamenglong,Tousem
18:16 18:17 1 m 135 km 1

            Assam,Tamenglong,Tousem
18:30 18:31 1 m 141 km 1

            Assam,Tamenglong,Tousem
18:47 18:48 1 m 147 km 1

            Assam,Tamenglong,Tousem
19:00 19:01 1 m 151 km 1
25).   

MUPA / (MUPA)


            Assam,Tamenglong,Tousem
19:17 19:18 1 m 160 km 1

            Assam,Tamenglong,Tousem
19:30 19:31 1 m 166 km 1

            Assam,Tamenglong,Tousem
19:59 20:00 1 m 172 km 1

            Assam,Dimapur,Dhansiripar
20:34 20:35 1 m 185 km 1

            Assam,Dimapur,Dhansiripar
21:24 21:25 1 m 190 km 1

            Assam,Dimapur,Dhansiripar
22:25 m 210 km 1


















Know your village
Know your school
Know your college
Locate your Home Town
Tourist Destinations in India
Cities in India
Temples in India
States of India
Railway stations in India
Trains
Bus, Rail, Road and Air Directions
Distance calculator
City Bus Routes
Distance calculator
Pin codes of India
Banks and Ifsc Codes of India
Know todays weather
Trace missed calls
Trace missed calls
List your house
List your school
List your college
Write about your home town
All Rights Reserved 2013 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us             Privacy Policy