Barak Valley Express / 15693

Barak Valley Express ( 15693) Rail route Map


Loading...

OverView:       Barak Valley ExpressTrain ( Train No: 15693) Travels from Lumding To Silchar it start from Lumding at 04:25 and reaches Silchar at 17:45. Barak Valley Express Route Total distance is 211 km and travels daily in week. This Train Travel in Bihar, Assam States and Cachar, Tamenglong, Dimapur Districts and North Frontier Railway Zones .
General Fare from LUMDING JN to SILCHAR is 59 .
General Fare :59
Sleeper - RS .

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

            Assam,Dimapur,Dhansiripar
04:25 m 1 0 km 1

            Assam,Dimapur,Dhansiripar
04:41 04:42 1 m 19 km 1

            Assam,Dimapur,Dhansiripar
04:57 04:58 1 m 25 km 1

            Assam,Tamenglong,Tousem
05:32 05:33 1 m 38 km 1

            Assam,Tamenglong,Tousem
06:00 06:01 1 m 43 km 1

            Assam,Tamenglong,Tousem
06:12 06:13 1 m 50 km 1

            Assam,Tamenglong,Tousem
06:30 06:32 2 m 58 km 1

            Assam,Tamenglong,Tousem
06:42 06:43 1 m 63 km 1

            Assam,Tamenglong,Tousem
07:00 07:01 1 m 69 km 1

            Assam,Tamenglong,Tousem
07:13 07:14 1 m 74 km 1
11).   

MAHUR / (MXR)


            Assam,Tamenglong,Tousem
07:57 07:58 1 m 86 km 1

            Assam,Cachar,Udharbond
08:19 08:20 1 m 90 km 1

            Assam,Cachar,Udharbond
09:24 09:25 1 m 100 km 1

            Assam,Cachar,Udharbond
09:48 09:49 1 m 106 km 1

            Assam,Cachar,Udharbond
10:04 10:05 1 m 114 km 1

            Assam,Cachar,Udharbond
10:19 10:20 1 m 121 km 1

            Assam,Cachar,Udharbond
11:01 11:02 1 m 126 km 1

            Assam,Cachar,Udharbond
11:49 11:50 1 m 132 km 1

            Assam,Cachar,Borkhola
12:09 12:10 1 m 139 km 1

            Assam,Cachar,Borkhola
12:24 12:25 1 m 143 km 1

            Assam,Cachar,Borkhola
12:54 12:55 1 m 151 km 1

            Assam,Cachar,Borkhola
13:20 13:21 1 m 158 km 1

            Bihar,Cachar,Borkhola
13:31 13:32 1 m 160 km 1

            Assam,Cachar,Kalain
13:53 13:54 1 m 172 km 1

            Assam,Cachar,Borkhola
14:12 14:13 1 m 175 km 1

            Assam,Cachar,Katigorah
15:25 15:55 30 m 181 km 1

            Assam,Cachar,Katigorah
16:06 16:07 1 m 186 km 1

            Assam,Cachar,Salchapra
16:19 16:21 2 m 190 km 1

            Assam,Cachar,Tapang
16:44 16:45 1 m 204 km 1

            Assam,Cachar,Silchar
17:45 m 1 210 km 1


















Know your village
Know your school
Know your college
Locate your Home Town
Tourist Destinations in India
Cities in India
Temples in India
States of India
Railway stations in India
Trains
Bus, Rail, Road and Air Directions
Distance calculator
City Bus Routes
Distance calculator
Pin codes of India
Banks and Ifsc Codes of India
Know todays weather
Trace missed calls
Trace missed calls
List your house
List your school
List your college
Write about your home town
All Rights Reserved 2013 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us             Privacy Policy