Cachar Express / 15692

Cachar Express ( 15692) Rail route Map


Loading...

OverView:       Cachar ExpressTrain ( Train No: 15692) Travels from Silchar To Lumding it start from Silchar at 19:15 and reaches Lumding at Next day 06:55. This Train Travels 2 days to Reach Lumding. Cachar Express Route Total distance is 211 km and travels daily in week. This Train Travel in Bihar, Assam States and Cachar, Tamenglong, Dimapur Districts and North Frontier Railway Zones .
General Fare from SILCHAR to LUMDING JN is 57 .
General Fare :57
AC 2-tier - RS .
Sleeper - RS .

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

            Assam,Cachar,Silchar
19:15 m 1 0 km 1

            Assam,Cachar,Tapang
19:30 19:31 1 m 6 km 1

            Assam,Cachar,Salchapra
19:52 19:54 2 m 19 km 1

            Assam,Cachar,Katigorah
20:03 20:04 1 m 24 km 1

            Assam,Cachar,Katigorah
20:30 21:00 30 m 29 km 1

            Bihar,Cachar,Borkhola
21:29 21:30 1 m 49 km 1

            Assam,Cachar,Udharbond
23:19 23:20 1 m 78 km 1

            Assam,Cachar,Udharbond
00:19 00:20 1 m 88 km 2

            Assam,Cachar,Udharbond
00:33 00:34 1 m 96 km 2

            Assam,Cachar,Udharbond
02:14 02:15 1 m 110 km 2
11).   

MAHUR / (MXR)


            Assam,Tamenglong,Tousem
02:54 02:55 1 m 124 km 2

            Assam,Tamenglong,Tousem
04:09 04:10 1 m 147 km 2

            Assam,Tamenglong,Tousem
05:19 05:20 1 m 172 km 2

            Assam,Dimapur,Dhansiripar
06:55 m 1 210 km 2


















Know your village
Know your school
Know your college
Locate your Home Town
Tourist Destinations in India
Cities in India
Temples in India
States of India
Railway stations in India
Trains
Bus, Rail, Road and Air Directions
Distance calculator
City Bus Routes
Distance calculator
Pin codes of India
Banks and Ifsc Codes of India
Know todays weather
Trace missed calls
Trace missed calls
List your house
List your school
List your college
Write about your home town
All Rights Reserved 2013 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us             Privacy Policy