Cachar Express / 15691

Cachar Express ( 15691) Rail route Map


Loading...

OverView:       Cachar ExpressTrain ( Train No: 15691) Travels from Lumding To Silchar it start from Lumding at 20:15 and reaches Silchar at Next day 08:15. This Train Travels 2 days to Reach Silchar. Cachar Express Route Total distance is 211 km and travels daily in week. This Train Travel in Bihar, Assam States and Cachar, Tamenglong, Dimapur Districts and North Frontier Railway Zones .
General Fare from LUMDING JN to SILCHAR is 57 .
General Fare :57
AC 2-tier - RS .
Sleeper - RS .

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

            Assam,Dimapur,Dhansiripar
20:15 m 1 0 km 1

            Assam,Tamenglong,Tousem
21:14 21:15 1 m 38 km 1

            Assam,Tamenglong,Tousem
22:29 22:30 1 m 63 km 1

            Assam,Tamenglong,Tousem
23:29 23:30 1 m 86 km 1

            Assam,Cachar,Udharbond
00:49 00:50 1 m 100 km 2

            Assam,Cachar,Udharbond
01:25 01:26 1 m 114 km 2

            Assam,Cachar,Udharbond
01:41 01:42 1 m 121 km 2

            Assam,Cachar,Udharbond
02:59 03:00 1 m 132 km 2

            Bihar,Cachar,Borkhola
04:19 04:20 1 m 160 km 2

            Assam,Cachar,Katigorah
05:25 05:55 30 m 181 km 2

            Assam,Cachar,Katigorah
06:09 06:10 1 m 186 km 2

            Assam,Cachar,Salchapra
06:22 06:24 2 m 190 km 2

            Assam,Cachar,Tapang
06:54 06:55 1 m 204 km 2

            Assam,Cachar,Silchar
08:15 m 210 km 2


















Know your village
Know your school
Know your college
Locate your Home Town
Tourist Destinations in India
Cities in India
Temples in India
States of India
Railway stations in India
Trains
Bus, Rail, Road and Air Directions
Distance calculator
City Bus Routes
Distance calculator
Pin codes of India
Banks and Ifsc Codes of India
Know todays weather
Trace missed calls
Trace missed calls
List your house
List your school
List your college
Write about your home town
All Rights Reserved 2013 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us             Privacy Policy