Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Ranchi - Kamakhya Weekly Express / 15661

Ranchi - Kamakhya Weekly Express ( 15661) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Ranchi-Kamakhya ExpressTrain ( Train No: 15661) Travels from Ranchi To Kamakhya it start from Ranchi at 20:40 and reaches Kamakhya at Next day 22:00. This Train Travels 2 days to Reach Kamakhya. Ranchi-Kamakhya Express Route Total distance is 1193 KM and travels on Wednesday Sunday . This Train Travel in Bihar, Jharkhand, Goa, Assam, West Bengal States and Kamrup, Katihar, Goalpara, Bardhaman, Jalpaiguri, Maldah, Ranchi, Kishanganj, Dhanbad, Birbhum, Bongaigaon, Pakur, Darjeeling, Kokrajhar, Bokaro, Bankura Districts and North Frontier Railway, South Eastern Railway, East Central Railway, Eastern Railway Zones .
General Fare from Ranchi Junction to Kamakhya Junction is 195 .
General Fare :195
AC 3-tier - RS . 1013
Sleeper - RS . 371

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Jharkhand, Ranchi, Ranchi
20:30 m 1 0 km 1

Jharkhand, Ranchi, Silli
21:40 21:45 5m m 1 60 km 1

Jharkhand, Bokaro, Bokaro
22:45 22:50 5m m 1 112 km 1

Jharkhand, Bokaro, Bokaro
23:18 23:20 2m m 1 128 km 1

Jharkhand, Dhanbad, Baghmara
23:45 23:47 2m m 1 144 km 1

Jharkhand, Dhanbad, Jharia
00:08 00:10 2m m -- 166 km 2

West Bengal, Purulia, Raghunath Pur-I
00:43 00:45 2m m 1 196 km 2

West Bengal, Bardhaman, Barabani
01:52 02:00 8m m 5 233 km 2

West Bengal, Bardhaman, Raniganj
02:18 02:19 1m m 3 252 km 2

West Bengal, Bardhaman, Ondal
02:31 02:33 2m m 3 259 km 2

West Bengal, Bankura, Barjora
02:50 03:15 25m m 1 275 km 2

West Bengal, Birbhum, Suri-I
04:30 04:31 1m m 1 346 km 2

West Bengal, Birbhum, Mayureswar-Ii
05:15 05:20 5m m 2 365 km 2

West Bengal, Birbhum, Rampurhat-Ii
05:47 05:52 5m m 3 393 km 2
15).   

Pakur / (PKR)


Jharkhand, Pakur, Pakur
06:33 06:35 2m m 1 446 km 2

West Bengal, Murshidabad, Farakka
07:34 07:36 2m m 2 482 km 2

West Bengal, Maldah, English Bazar
08:30 08:40 10m m 4 517 km 2

Bihar, Katihar, Barsoi
09:50 09:52 2m m 2 607 km 2

Bihar, Kishanganj, Kishanganj
10:38 10:43 5m m 1 665 km 2

West Bengal, Darjeeling, Matigara
12:40 12:55 15m m 1 752 km 2

West Bengal, Darjeeling, Matigara
13:35 13:40 5m m -- 759 km 2

West Bengal, Jalpaiguri, Mal
14:50 14:52 2m m -- 807 km 2

West Bengal, Jalpaiguri, Dhupguri
15:45 15:47 2m m -- 851 km 2

West Bengal, Jalpaiguri, Madarihat
16:40 16:42 2m m -- 886 km 2

West Bengal, Jalpaiguri, Alipurduar-I
17:30 17:35 5m m -- 920 km 2

Assam, Kokrajhar, Kokrajhar
18:40 18:42 2m m -- 1002 km 2

Assam, Bongaigaon, Bongaigaon
19:20 19:30 10m m -- 1029 km 2

Goa, Goalpara, Goalpara
20:40 20:42 2m m -- 1081 km 2

Assam, Kamrup, Sualkuchi
22:45 m -- 1205 km 2







All Rights Reserved 2013 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy