Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Guwahati - Jammu Tawi Amarnath Express / 15653

Guwahati - Jammu Tawi Amarnath Express ( 15653) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Amarnath ExpressTrain ( Train No: 15653) Travels from Guwahati To Jammu Tawi it start from Guwahati at 13:15 and reaches Jammu Tawi at 3rd day 12:25. This Train Travels 3 days to Reach Jammu Tawi. Amarnath Express Route Total distance is 2430 KM and travels on Wednesday . This Train Travel in Bihar, Haryana, Jammu & Kashmir, Assam, Uttar Pradesh, Uttarakhand, Punjab, West Bengal States and Gurdaspur, Kushi Nagar, Kamrup, Bhagalpur, Muzaffarpur, Purbi Champaran, Katihar, Basti, Moradabad, Kamrup Metro, Jalandhar, Khagaria, Gonda, Begusarai, Jalpaiguri, Gorakhpur, Kishanganj, Yamunanagar, Lucknow, Bongaigaon, Haridwar, Ludhiana, Darjeeling, Pashchim Champaran, Samastipur, Bareilly, Saharanpur, Coochbehar, Jammu, Ambala, Shahjahanpur Districts and North Frontier Railway, East Central Railway, Northern Railway, North Eastern Railway Zones .

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Assam, Kamrup Metro, Dimoria
13:10 m 4 0 km 1

Assam, Kamrup, Sualkuchi
13:25 13:30 5m m 1 6 km 1

Assam, Kamrup, Rangia
14:10 14:15 5m m -- 47 km 1

Assam, Bongaigaon, Bongaigaon
16:40 16:50 10m m -- 156 km 1

West Bengal, Jalpaiguri, Alipurduar-I
18:15 18:20 5m m -- 263 km 1

West Bengal, Coochbehar, Cooch Behar-I
18:40 18:45 5m m -- 282 km 1

West Bengal, Jalpaiguri, Dhupguri
19:40 19:45 5m m -- 342 km 1

West Bengal, Darjeeling, Matigara
21:35 21:45 10m m 3 407 km 1

Bihar, Kishanganj, Kishanganj
22:53 22:58 5m m 2 494 km 1

Bihar, Katihar, Katihar
01:10 01:35 25m m 2 591 km 2

Bihar, Katihar, Barari
01:58 02:00 2m m 1 613 km 2

Bihar, Bhagalpur, Naugachhia
02:24 02:25 1m m 2 648 km 2

Bihar, Khagaria, Khagaria
03:27 03:29 2m m 1 715 km 2

Bihar, Begusarai, Begusarai
03:55 03:57 2m m 1 755 km 2

Bihar, Begusarai, Barauni
04:35 04:45 10m m -- 771 km 2

Bihar, Samastipur, Samastipur
05:35 05:40 5m m -- 821 km 2

Bihar, Muzaffarpur, Muzaffarpur
06:55 07:00 5m m 3 874 km 2

Bihar, Muzaffarpur, Motipur
07:21 07:23 2m m 1 900 km 2

Bihar, Purbi Champaran, Tetariya
07:40 07:42 2m m 1 922 km 2

Bihar, Purbi Champaran, Motihari
08:19 08:22 3m m 1 954 km 2

Bihar, Purbi Champaran, Sugauli
08:38 08:40 2m m 2 974 km 2

Bihar, Pashchim Champaran, Bettiah
09:05 09:08 3m m 1 997 km 2

Bihar, Pashchim Champaran, Narkatiaganj
09:44 09:49 5m m 1 1034 km 2

Bihar, Pashchim Champaran, Bagaha-Ii
10:38 10:40 2m m 1 1075 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Kushi Nagar, Khadda
12:13 12:15 2m m 1 1118 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Kushi Nagar, Ramkola
12:40 12:45 5m m 2 1145 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Gorakhpur, Gorakhpur
13:45 14:00 15m m 1 1183 km 2
28).   

Basti / (BST)


Uttar Pradesh, Basti, Basti
15:07 15:10 3m m 1 1247 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Gonda, Gonda
16:45 16:55 10m m 1 1335 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Lucknow, Lucknow
19:35 19:45 10m m 4 1453 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Shahjahanpur, Shahjahanpur
22:20 22:22 2m m 3 1617 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Bareilly, Kyara
23:21 23:23 2m m -- 1688 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Moradabad, Moradabad
00:55 01:03 8m m 2 1778 km 3

Uttarakhand, Haridwar, Laksar
03:02 03:04 2m m 3 1919 km 3

Uttarakhand, Haridwar, Bhagwanpur
03:23 03:25 2m m 3 1937 km 3

Uttar Pradesh, Saharanpur, Saharanpur
04:15 04:25 10m m 5 1972 km 3

, ,
04:51 04:53 2m m 3 2002 km 3

Haryana, Ambala, Ambala-I
05:44 05:49 5m m 2 2053 km 3

Punjab, Ludhiana, Ludhiana-1
07:30 07:40 10m m 3 2166 km 3

Punjab, Jalandhar, Jalandhar - West
08:40 08:45 5m m 1 2219 km 3

, ,
10:35 10:40 5m m 2 2331 km 3

Jammu & Kashmir, Kathua, Kathua
11:13 11:15 2m m 1 2355 km 3

Jammu & Kashmir, Jammu, Jammu
12:35 m 3 2431 km 3







All Rights Reserved 2013 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy