Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Lohit Express / 15652

Lohit Express ( 15652) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Lohit ExpressTrain ( Train No: 15652) Travels from Jammu Tawi To Guwahati it start from Jammu Tawi at 22:45 and reaches Guwahati at 3rd day 23:10. This Train Travels 3 days to Reach Guwahati. Lohit Express Route Total distance is 2343 KM and travels on Wednesday . This Train Travel in Bihar, Haryana, Jammu & Kashmir, Assam, Uttar Pradesh, Uttarakhand, Punjab, West Bengal States and Gurdaspur, Kamrup, Bhagalpur, Katihar, Vaishali, Basti, Moradabad, Kamrup Metro, Jalandhar, Khagaria, Gonda, Begusarai, Kathua, Jalpaiguri, Gorakhpur, Kishanganj, Siwan, Yamunanagar, Hardoi, Deoria, Lucknow, Bongaigaon, Haridwar, Ludhiana, Darjeeling, Samastipur, Bareilly, Saharanpur, Coochbehar, Saran, Jammu, Ambala Districts and North Frontier Railway, Northern Railway, East Central Railway, North Eastern Railway Zones .
General Fare from Jammu Tawi to Guwahati is 286 .
General Fare :286
AC 2-tier - RS .
AC 3-tier - RS .
Sleeper - RS .

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Jammu & Kashmir, Jammu, Jammu
22:45 m 3 0 km 1

Jammu & Kashmir, Kathua, Kathua
23:50 23:52 2m m 2 76 km 1

, ,
00:25 00:30 5m m 1 99 km 2

Punjab, Jalandhar, Jalandhar - West
02:15 02:20 5m m 3 211 km 2

Punjab, Ludhiana, Ludhiana-1
03:20 03:30 10m m 1 264 km 2

Haryana, Ambala, Ambala-I
05:17 05:25 8m m 2 377 km 2

, ,
06:07 06:09 2m m 2 428 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Saharanpur, Saharanpur
06:50 07:00 10m m 4 459 km 2

Uttarakhand, Haridwar, Bhagwanpur
07:30 07:32 2m m 1 493 km 2

Uttarakhand, Haridwar, Laksar
07:55 07:57 2m m 2 511 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Moradabad, Moradabad
10:10 10:18 8m m 1 652 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Bareilly, Kyara
11:40 11:42 2m m -- 742 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Hardoi, Hardoi
13:34 13:36 2m m 3 876 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Lucknow, Lucknow
15:20 15:30 10m m 5 977 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Gonda, Gonda
17:35 17:40 5m m 2 1095 km 2
16).   

Basti / (BST)


Uttar Pradesh, Basti, Basti
19:07 19:10 3m m 3 1183 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Gorakhpur, Gorakhpur
20:40 20:55 15m m 5 1247 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Deoria, Deoria
21:35 21:40 5m m 3 1296 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Deoria, Bhatni
22:05 22:10 5m m 4 1317 km 2

Bihar, Siwan, Siwan
23:05 23:10 5m m 1 1365 km 2

Bihar, Saran, Chhapra
00:45 00:55 10m m 3 -1 km 4

Bihar, Saran, Sonepur
01:53 01:55 2m m 2 1481 km 3

Bihar, Saran, Sonepur
02:05 02:10 5m m 3 1486 km 3

Bihar, Vaishali, Desri
02:37 02:39 2m m 1 1506 km 3

Bihar, Vaishali, Mahnar
02:57 02:59 2m m 1 1516 km 3

Bihar, Samastipur, Patori
03:14 03:16 2m m 2 1524 km 3

Bihar, Samastipur, Mohiuddinagar
03:36 03:38 2m m 2 1537 km 3

Bihar, Begusarai, Barauni
05:45 05:55 10m m 4 1574 km 3

Bihar, Begusarai, Begusarai
06:28 06:30 2m m 2 1589 km 3

Bihar, Khagaria, Khagaria
07:04 07:06 2m m 2 1629 km 3

Bihar, Khagaria, Mansi
07:16 07:18 2m m 2 1638 km 3

Bihar, Bhagalpur, Naugachhia
08:08 08:10 2m m 1 1696 km 3

Bihar, Katihar, Barari
09:29 09:31 2m m 2 1731 km 3

Bihar, Katihar, Katihar
10:20 10:45 25m m 1 1753 km 3

Bihar, Kishanganj, Kishanganj
12:38 12:43 5m m 1 1850 km 3

West Bengal, Darjeeling, Matigara
14:05 14:20 15m m 1 1937 km 3

West Bengal, Jalpaiguri, Dhupguri
15:57 16:02 5m m -- 2003 km 3

West Bengal, Coochbehar, Cooch Behar-I
17:15 17:20 5m m -- 2063 km 3

West Bengal, Jalpaiguri, Alipurduar-I
17:40 17:45 5m m -- 2082 km 3

Assam, Bongaigaon, Bongaigaon
19:40 19:50 10m m -- 2188 km 3

Assam, Kamrup, Rangia
21:55 22:00 5m m -- 2297 km 3

Assam, Kamrup, Sualkuchi
23:05 23:10 5m m -- 2338 km 3

Assam, Kamrup Metro, Dimoria
23:40 m -- 2345 km 3







All Rights Reserved 2013 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy