Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Kamakhya - Puri Express ( via Howrah ) / 15644

Kamakhya - Puri Express ( via Howrah ) ( 15644) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Kamakhya Puri ExpressTrain ( Train No: 15644) Travels from Kamakhya To Puri it start from Kamakhya at 23:45 and reaches Puri at 3rd day 08:00. This Train Travels 3 days to Reach Puri. Kamakhya Puri Express Route Total distance is 1519 KM and travels on Thursday . This Train Travel in Orissa, Bihar, Goa, Assam, West Bengal States and Kamrup, Katihar, Howrah, Medinipur West, Goalpara, Bardhaman, Puri, Nadia, Jalpaiguri, Maldah, Jajapur, Kishanganj, Bongaigaon, Hooghly, Darjeeling, Cuttack, Bhadrak, Kokrajhar, Murshidabad, Khordha Districts and North Frontier Railway, South Eastern Railway, Eastern Railway, East Coast Railway Zones .
General Fare from Kamakhya Junction to Puri is 225 .
General Fare :225
AC 3-tier - RS . 1167
Sleeper - RS . 426

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Assam, Kamrup, Sualkuchi
23:45 m 2 0 km 1

Goa, Goalpara, Goalpara
01:18 01:20 2m m -- 124 km 2

Assam, Bongaigaon, Bongaigaon
02:45 02:50 5m m -- 175 km 2

Assam, Kokrajhar, Kokrajhar
03:18 03:20 2m m 1 203 km 2

West Bengal, Jalpaiguri, Alipurduar-I
04:35 04:40 5m m 1 284 km 2

West Bengal, Jalpaiguri, Mal
06:33 06:35 2m m 1 397 km 2

West Bengal, Darjeeling, Matigara
08:02 08:07 5m m -- 445 km 2

West Bengal, Darjeeling, Matigara
08:30 08:40 10m m 1 452 km 2

Bihar, Kishanganj, Kishanganj
09:45 09:50 5m m 2 540 km 2

Bihar, Katihar, Barsoi
10:50 10:52 2m m 1 597 km 2

West Bengal, Maldah, English Bazar
13:40 13:50 10m m -- 687 km 2

West Bengal, Murshidabad, Farakka
14:22 14:24 2m m 1 722 km 2

West Bengal, Murshidabad, Murshidabad-Jiagunj
16:00 16:05 5m m 2 802 km 2

West Bengal, Murshidabad, Berhampore
16:30 16:31 1m m -- 817 km 2

West Bengal, Bardhaman, Katwa-I
17:58 18:03 5m m -- 875 km 2

West Bengal, Nadia, Nabadwip
18:35 18:39 4m m -- 915 km 2

West Bengal, Bardhaman, Kalna Ii
18:58 19:00 2m m 1 938 km 2

West Bengal, Hooghly, Chinsurah
21:18 21:20 2m m 4 980 km 2

West Bengal, Howrah, Howrah
22:30 23:15 45m m 11,13 1020 km 2

West Bengal, Medinipur West, Kharagpur-Ii
00:55 01:15 20m m 1 1135 km 3

Orissa, Bhadrak, Bhadrak
03:40 03:42 2m m -- 1313 km 3

Orissa, Jajapur, Korei
04:20 04:22 2m m -- 1357 km 3

Orissa, Cuttack, Cuttack
05:22 05:27 5m m 4 1429 km 3

Orissa, Khordha, Bhubaneswar
06:05 06:10 5m m 4 1457 km 3

Orissa, Khordha, Jatni
06:35 06:40 5m m 5 1476 km 3
26).   

Puri / (PURI)


Orissa, Puri, Puri
07:50 m 1 1519 km 3







All Rights Reserved 2013 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy