Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Puri - Kamakhya Express ( Via Howrah ) / 15643

Puri - Kamakhya Express ( Via Howrah ) ( 15643) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Puri Kamakhya ExpressTrain ( Train No: 15643) Travels from Puri To Kamakhya it start from Puri at 22:15 and reaches Kamakhya at 3rd day 04:20. This Train Travels 3 days to Reach Kamakhya. Puri Kamakhya Express Route Total distance is 1519 KM and travels on Saturday . This Train Travel in Orissa, Bihar, Goa, Assam, West Bengal States and Kamrup, Katihar, Howrah, Medinipur West, Goalpara, Bardhaman, Puri, Nadia, Jalpaiguri, Maldah, Jajapur, Kishanganj, Bongaigaon, Hooghly, Darjeeling, Cuttack, Bhadrak, Kokrajhar, Murshidabad, Khordha Districts and North Frontier Railway, South Eastern Railway, Eastern Railway, East Coast Railway Zones .
General Fare from Puri to Kamakhya Junction is 225 .
General Fare :225
AC 3-tier - RS . 1167
Sleeper - RS . 426

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Orissa, Puri, Puri
22:10 m 3 0 km 1

Orissa, Khordha, Jatni
23:00 23:05 5m m 4 43 km 1

Orissa, Khordha, Bhubaneswar
23:31 23:36 5m m 3 62 km 1

Orissa, Cuttack, Cuttack
00:07 00:12 5m m 1 90 km 2

Orissa, Jajapur, Korei
01:11 01:13 2m m 1 162 km 2

Orissa, Bhadrak, Bhadrak
02:00 02:02 2m m 3 206 km 2

West Bengal, Medinipur West, Kharagpur-Ii
04:30 04:50 20m m -- 384 km 2

West Bengal, Howrah, Howrah
07:05 07:30 25m m 11 499 km 2

West Bengal, Hooghly, Chinsurah
08:30 08:32 2m m 2 539 km 2

West Bengal, Bardhaman, Kalna Ii
09:06 09:08 2m m 3 581 km 2

West Bengal, Nadia, Nabadwip
09:42 09:46 4m m -- 605 km 2

West Bengal, Bardhaman, Katwa-I
10:52 10:57 5m m -- 644 km 2

West Bengal, Murshidabad, Berhampore
11:56 11:57 1m m -- 702 km 2

West Bengal, Murshidabad, Murshidabad-Jiagunj
12:31 12:36 5m m 1 717 km 2

West Bengal, Murshidabad, Farakka
14:15 14:17 2m m 2 797 km 2

West Bengal, Maldah, English Bazar
15:05 15:15 10m m -- 832 km 2

Bihar, Katihar, Barsoi
16:40 16:42 2m m 2 922 km 2

Bihar, Kishanganj, Kishanganj
17:40 17:42 2m m 1 980 km 2

West Bengal, Darjeeling, Matigara
18:55 19:05 10m m 3 1067 km 2

West Bengal, Darjeeling, Matigara
19:45 19:50 5m m -- 1074 km 2

West Bengal, Jalpaiguri, Mal
20:58 21:00 2m m -- 1122 km 2

West Bengal, Jalpaiguri, Alipurduar-I
23:50 23:55 5m m -- 1235 km 2

Assam, Kokrajhar, Kokrajhar
01:46 01:48 2m m 2 1316 km 3

Assam, Bongaigaon, Bongaigaon
02:50 02:55 5m m -- 1344 km 3

Goa, Goalpara, Goalpara
03:45 03:47 2m m -- 1395 km 3

Assam, Kamrup, Sualkuchi
06:10 m 2 1520 km 3







All Rights Reserved 2013 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy