Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Kamakhya - Puri Express (via Adra) / 15640

Kamakhya - Puri Express (via Adra) ( 15640) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Guwahati Puri ExpressTrain ( Train No: 15640) Travels from Guwahati To Puri it start from Guwahati at 18:45 and reaches Puri at 3rd day 03:20. This Train Travels 3 days to Reach Puri. Guwahati Puri Express Route Total distance is 1519 KM and travels on Sunday . This Train Travel in Orissa, Bihar, Jharkhand, Assam, West Bengal States and Barpeta, Kamrup, Kamrup Metro, Baleshwar, Medinipur West, Bardhaman, Puri, Jalpaiguri, Maldah, Kishanganj, Birbhum, Bongaigaon, Pakur, Darjeeling, Cuttack, Bhadrak, Purulia, Murshidabad, Coochbehar, Bankura, Khordha Districts and North Frontier Railway, South Eastern Railway, East Coast Railway, Eastern Railway Zones .
General Fare from Kamakhya Junction to Puri is 225 .
General Fare :225
AC 2-tier - RS . 1830
Sleeper - RS . 422
AC 3-tier - RS . 1157

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Assam, Kamrup, Sualkuchi
19:05 m -- 0 km 1

Assam, Kamrup, Rangia
20:00 20:05 5m m -- 40 km 1

Assam, Barpeta, Bhawanipur
21:04 21:06 2m m -- 105 km 1

Assam, Bongaigaon, Bongaigaon
22:15 22:25 10m m -- 149 km 1

West Bengal, Jalpaiguri, Alipurduar-I
23:45 23:47 2m m -- 256 km 1

West Bengal, Coochbehar, Cooch Behar-I
00:20 00:25 5m m -- 275 km 2

West Bengal, Darjeeling, Matigara
03:20 03:30 10m m 2 400 km 2

Bihar, Kishanganj, Kishanganj
04:35 04:40 5m m 2 488 km 2

West Bengal, Maldah, English Bazar
07:35 07:50 15m m 3 635 km 2

West Bengal, Murshidabad, Farakka
08:22 08:24 2m m 1 670 km 2
11).   

Pakur / (PKR)


Jharkhand, Pakur, Pakur
09:08 09:09 1m m 2 707 km 2

West Bengal, Birbhum, Rampurhat-Ii
10:08 10:13 5m m 1 759 km 2

West Bengal, Birbhum, Suri-I
11:22 11:23 1m m 2 806 km 2

West Bengal, Bankura, Barjora
13:35 14:00 25m m 1 877 km 2

West Bengal, Bardhaman, Barabani
14:55 15:30 35m m 4 919 km 2

West Bengal, Purulia, Raghunath Pur-I
16:35 16:40 5m m 4 961 km 2

West Bengal, Bankura, Bankura-I
17:20 17:22 2m m 2 1014 km 2

West Bengal, Medinipur West, Midnapore
18:53 18:55 2m m -- 1116 km 2
19).   

Hijli / (HIJ)


West Bengal, Medinipur West, Kharagpur-Ii
19:48 19:50 2m m 2 1133 km 2

Orissa, Baleshwar, Baleshwar
21:30 21:35 5m m 2 1245 km 2

Orissa, Bhadrak, Bhadrak
22:50 22:52 2m m -- 1308 km 2

Orissa, Cuttack, Cuttack
00:30 00:35 5m m 3 1423 km 3

Orissa, Khordha, Bhubaneswar
01:15 01:20 5m m 4 1451 km 3

Orissa, Khordha, Jatni
01:45 01:50 5m m 7 1470 km 3

Orissa, Puri, Satyabadi
02:20 02:22 2m m -- 1498 km 3
26).   

Puri / (PURI)


Orissa, Puri, Puri
03:20 m 3 1514 km 3







All Rights Reserved 2013 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy