Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Puri - Kamakhya Express ( via Adra ) / 15639

Puri - Kamakhya Express ( via Adra ) ( 15639) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Puri Guwahati Weekly ExpressTrain ( Train No: 15639) Travels from Puri To Guwahati it start from Puri at 13:45 and reaches Guwahati at Next day 22:00. This Train Travels 2 days to Reach Guwahati. Puri Guwahati Weekly Express Route Total distance is 1519 KM and travels on Tuesday . This Train Travel in Orissa, Bihar, Jharkhand, Assam, West Bengal States and Barpeta, Kamrup, Kamrup Metro, Baleshwar, Medinipur West, Bardhaman, Puri, Jalpaiguri, Maldah, Kishanganj, Birbhum, Bongaigaon, Pakur, Darjeeling, Cuttack, Bhadrak, Purulia, Murshidabad, Coochbehar, Bankura, Khordha Districts and North Frontier Railway, South Eastern Railway, East Coast Railway, Eastern Railway Zones .
General Fare from Puri to Kamakhya Junction is 225 .
General Fare :225
Sleeper - RS . 422
AC 2-tier - RS . 1830
AC 3-tier - RS . 1157

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Orissa, Puri, Puri
14:25 m 2 0 km 1

Orissa, Puri, Satyabadi
14:43 14:45 2m m 1 16 km 1

Orissa, Khordha, Jatni
15:15 15:20 5m m 1 43 km 1

Orissa, Khordha, Bhubaneswar
15:48 15:53 5m m 1 62 km 1

Orissa, Cuttack, Cuttack
16:28 16:33 5m m 1 90 km 1

Orissa, Bhadrak, Bhadrak
18:28 18:30 2m m 1 206 km 1

Orissa, Baleshwar, Baleshwar
19:15 19:20 5m m 3 268 km 1

West Bengal, Medinipur West, Kharagpur-Ii
20:28 20:43 15m m 1 381 km 1

West Bengal, Medinipur West, Midnapore
21:45 21:47 2m m -- 397 km 1

West Bengal, Bankura, Bankura-I
23:03 23:05 2m m 1 500 km 1

West Bengal, Purulia, Raghunath Pur-I
00:20 00:25 5m m 1 553 km 2

West Bengal, Bardhaman, Barabani
01:52 02:02 10m m 5 594 km 2

West Bengal, Bankura, Barjora
02:50 03:15 25m m 1 637 km 2

West Bengal, Birbhum, Suri-I
04:29 04:31 2m m 1 707 km 2

West Bengal, Birbhum, Rampurhat-Ii
05:47 05:52 5m m 2 754 km 2
16).   

Pakur / (PKR)


Jharkhand, Pakur, Pakur
06:33 06:35 2m m 1 807 km 2

West Bengal, Murshidabad, Farakka
07:34 07:36 2m m 2 843 km 2

West Bengal, Maldah, English Bazar
08:30 08:40 10m m 4 878 km 2

Bihar, Kishanganj, Kishanganj
10:50 10:52 2m m 1 1026 km 2

West Bengal, Darjeeling, Matigara
12:40 12:50 10m m 1 1113 km 2

West Bengal, Coochbehar, Cooch Behar-I
15:05 15:10 5m m -- 1239 km 2

West Bengal, Jalpaiguri, Alipurduar-I
15:30 15:32 2m m -- 1258 km 2

Assam, Bongaigaon, Bongaigaon
18:25 18:35 10m m -- 1364 km 2

Assam, Barpeta, Bhawanipur
19:17 19:19 2m m -- 1408 km 2

Assam, Kamrup, Rangia
20:18 20:23 5m m -- 1473 km 2

Assam, Kamrup, Sualkuchi
21:35 m -- 1514 km 2







All Rights Reserved 2013 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy