Dwarka Express / 15636

Dwarka Express ( 15636) Rail route Map


Loading...

OverView:       Dwarka ExpressTrain ( Train No: 15636) Travels from Guwahati To Okha it start from Guwahati at 10:45 and reaches Okha at 4th day 04:20. This Train Travels 4 days to Reach Okha. Dwarka Express Route Total distance is 3214 KM and travels on Monday . This Train Travel in Madhya Pradesh, Bihar, Gujarat, Rajasthan, Assam, Uttar Pradesh, West Bengal States and Kamrup, Bhagalpur, Katihar, Agra, Kamrup Metro, Khagaria, Jamnagar, Kheda, Patna, Begusarai, Jalpaiguri, Kota, Faizabad, Kishanganj, Lucknow, Bongaigaon, Ahmadabad, Vadodara, Bharatpur, Ambedkar Nagar, Ujjain, Surendranagar, Darjeeling, Kanpur Nagar, Chandauli, Firozabad, Ratlam, Coochbehar, Varanasi, Rajkot, Sawai Madhopur Districts and North Frontier Railway, Western Railway, East Central Railway, Northern Railway, North Central Railway, West Central Railway Zones .
General Fare from GUWAHATI to OKHA is 328 .
General Fare :328
AC 2-tier - RS . 2740
Sleeper - RS . 590
AC 3-tier - RS . 1630

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

            Assam,Kamrup Metro,Dimoria
10:45 m 5 0 km 1

            Assam,Kamrup,Sualkuchi
11:01 11:02 1 m 7 km 1

            Assam,Kamrup,Rangia
11:40 11:50 10 m 47 km 1

            Assam,Bongaigaon,Bongaigaon
13:45 13:55 10 m 156 km 1

            West Bengal,Jalpaiguri,Alipurduar-I
15:20 15:25 5 m 263 km 1

            West Bengal,Coochbehar,Cooch Behar-I
15:50 15:55 5 m 281 km 1

            West Bengal,Darjeeling,Matigara
18:10 18:25 15 m 407 km 1

            Bihar,Kishanganj,Kishanganj
19:35 19:37 2 m 494 km 1

            Bihar,Katihar,Barsoi
20:35 20:37 2 m 552 km 1

            Bihar,Katihar,Katihar
22:00 22:15 15 m 590 km 1

            Bihar,Bhagalpur,Naugachhia
23:02 23:03 1 m 648 km 1

            Bihar,Khagaria,Khagaria
23:58 23:59 1 m 715 km 1

            Bihar,Begusarai,Barauni
01:15 01:20 5 m 770 km 2

            Bihar,Patna,Mokama
02:20 02:22 2 m 790 km 2

            Bihar,Patna,Bakhtiarpur
02:58 03:00 2 m 835 km 2

            Bihar,Patna,Phulwari
04:50 05:00 10 m 4 880 km 2

            Uttar Pradesh,Chandauli,Niyamatabad
09:05 09:20 15 m 1091 km 2

            Uttar Pradesh,Varanasi,Varanasi
10:00 10:10 10 m 1108 km 2

            Uttar Pradesh,Ambedkar Nagar,Akbarpur
12:17 12:19 2 m 1243 km 2

            Uttar Pradesh,Faizabad,Faizabad
13:30 13:32 2 m 1303 km 2

            Uttar Pradesh,Lucknow,Lucknow
17:05 17:30 25 m 2 1431 km 2

            Uttar Pradesh,Kanpur Nagar,Kanpur
19:20 19:30 10 m 1503 km 2

            Uttar Pradesh,Firozabad,Tundla
23:35 23:45 10 m 1735 km 2

            Uttar Pradesh,Agra,Agra
00:35 00:45 10 m 1 1757 km 3

            Rajasthan,Bharatpur,Bayana
02:58 03:00 2 m 1842 km 3

            Rajasthan,Sawai Madhopur,Gangapur City
03:54 03:55 1 m 1919 km 3

            Rajasthan,Sawai Madhopur,Sawai Madhopur
04:48 04:50 2 m 1983 km 3

            Rajasthan,Kota,Kota
06:10 06:20 10 m 2 2091 km 3

            Madhya Pradesh,Ujjain,Khacharod
09:40 09:42 2 m 2316 km 3

            Madhya Pradesh,Ratlam,Ratlam
10:20 10:40 20 m 2357 km 3

            Gujarat,Vadodara,Vadodara
15:05 15:15 10 m 2616 km 3

            Gujarat,Kheda,Nadiad
16:33 16:34 1 m 2 2671 km 3

            Gujarat,Ahmadabad,Ahmadabad
18:00 18:20 20 m 6 2716 km 3

            Gujarat,Ahmadabad,Viramgam
19:26 19:27 1 m 2781 km 3

            Gujarat,Surendranagar,Wadhwan
20:33 20:34 1 m 2846 km 3

            Gujarat,Rajkot,Rajkot
23:00 23:05 5 m 2 2962 km 3
37).   

HAPA / (HAPA)


            Gujarat,Jamnagar,Jamnagar
00:14 00:15 1 m 3037 km 4

            Gujarat,Jamnagar,Jamnagar
00:33 00:34 1 m 1 3046 km 4

            Gujarat,Jamnagar,Khambhalia
01:43 01:44 1 m 3100 km 4

            Gujarat,Jamnagar,Okhamandal
03:28 03:29 1 m 3184 km 4
41).   

OKHA / (OKHA)


            Gujarat,Jamnagar,Okhamandal
04:20 m 1 3213 km 4



















Know your village
Know your school
Know your college
Locate your Home Town
Tourist Destinations in India
Cities in India
Temples in India
States of India
Railway stations in India
Trains
Bus, Rail, Road and Air Directions
Distance calculator
City Bus Routes
Distance calculator
Pin codes of India
Banks and Ifsc Codes of India
Know todays weather
Trace missed calls
Trace missed calls
List your house
List your school
List your college
Write about your home town
All Rights Reserved 2013 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us             Privacy Policy