Barmer-Guwahati Express / 15631

Barmer-Guwahati Express ( 15631) Rail route Map


Loading...

OverView:       Barmer-Guwahati ExpressTrain ( Train No: 15631) Travels from Barmer To Guwahati it start from Barmer at 23:00 and reaches Guwahati at 3rd day 23:35. This Train Travels 3 days to Reach Guwahati. Barmer-Guwahati Express Route Total distance is 2453 KM and travels on Tuesday Sunday . This Train Travel in Bihar, Rajasthan, Assam, Uttar Pradesh, West Bengal States and Nagaur, Barpeta, Kamrup, Katihar, Agra, Kamrup Metro, Jaipur, Patna, Begusarai, Jalpaiguri, Barmer, Kishanganj, Bongaigaon, Bharatpur, Darjeeling, Jodhpur, Kanpur Nagar, Chandauli, Firozabad, Coochbehar, Allahabad Districts and North Frontier Railway, East Central Railway, North Central Railway, North Western Railway, West Central Railway Zones .
General Fare from BARMER to GUWAHATI is 292 .
General Fare :292
Sleeper - RS . 530
AC 2-tier - RS . 2390
AC 3-tier - RS . 1459

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

            Rajasthan,Barmer,Barmer
23:00 m 0 km 1

            Rajasthan,Barmer,Baltora
00:14 00:16 2 m 96 km 2

            Rajasthan,Barmer,Siwana
00:48 00:53 5 m 129 km 2

            Rajasthan,Jodhpur,Luni
01:28 01:31 3 m 177 km 2

            Rajasthan,Jodhpur,Jodhpur
02:10 02:20 10 m 209 km 2

            Rajasthan,Nagaur,Merta
04:01 04:40 39 m 312 km 2

            Rajasthan,Nagaur,Degana
05:10 05:12 2 m 356 km 2

            Rajasthan,Nagaur,Makrana
06:06 06:08 2 m 400 km 2

            Rajasthan,Nagaur,Kuchaman
06:23 06:25 2 m 414 km 2
10).   

JAIPUR / (JP)


            Rajasthan,Jaipur,Jhotwara
09:00 09:10 10 m 1 520 km 2

            Rajasthan,Bharatpur,Bharatpur
12:01 12:03 2 m 1 707 km 2

            Uttar Pradesh,Agra,Achhnera
12:28 12:30 2 m 734 km 2

            Uttar Pradesh,Agra,Agra
13:05 13:30 25 m 2 760 km 2

            Uttar Pradesh,Firozabad,Tundla
14:30 14:40 10 m 783 km 2

            Uttar Pradesh,Kanpur Nagar,Kanpur
18:50 19:05 15 m 1014 km 2

            Uttar Pradesh,Allahabad,Allahabad
21:35 21:45 10 m 1209 km 2

            Uttar Pradesh,Chandauli,Niyamatabad
00:45 01:05 20 m 1361 km 3

            Bihar,Patna,Phulwari
04:30 04:45 15 m 2 1573 km 3

            Bihar,Patna,Bakhtiarpur
05:20 05:22 2 m 1618 km 3

            Bihar,Patna,Mokama
06:00 06:02 2 m 1662 km 3

            Bihar,Begusarai,Barauni
07:30 07:35 5 m 1682 km 3

            Bihar,Katihar,Katihar
11:20 11:40 20 m 1862 km 3

            Bihar,Kishanganj,Kishanganj
13:15 13:20 5 m 1958 km 3

            West Bengal,Darjeeling,Matigara
15:05 15:20 15 m 2045 km 3

            West Bengal,Coochbehar,Cooch Behar-I
17:55 18:00 5 m 2170 km 3

            West Bengal,Jalpaiguri,Alipurduar-I
18:17 18:22 5 m 2189 km 3

            Assam,Bongaigaon,Bongaigaon
20:10 20:20 10 m 2296 km 3

            Assam,Barpeta,Bhawanipur
20:53 20:55 2 m 2340 km 3

            Assam,Kamrup,Rangia
22:15 22:25 10 m 2405 km 3

            Assam,Kamrup,Sualkuchi
23:13 23:15 2 m 2445 km 3

            Assam,Kamrup Metro,Dimoria
23:35 m 6 2452 km 3



















Know your village
Know your school
Know your college
Locate your Home Town
Tourist Destinations in India
Cities in India
Temples in India
States of India
Railway stations in India
Trains
Bus, Rail, Road and Air Directions
Distance calculator
City Bus Routes
Distance calculator
Pin codes of India
Banks and Ifsc Codes of India
Know todays weather
Trace missed calls
Trace missed calls
List your house
List your school
List your college
Write about your home town
All Rights Reserved 2013 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us             Privacy Policy