Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Guwahati - Tambaram Express / 15630

Guwahati - Tambaram Express ( 15630) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Guwahati-Chennai Egmore ExpressTrain ( Train No: 15630) Travels from Guwahati To Chennai Egmore it start from Guwahati at 15:00 and reaches Chennai Egmore at 3rd day 20:15. This Train Travels 3 days to Reach Chennai Egmore. Guwahati-Chennai Egmore Express Route Total distance is 2778 KM and travels on Friday . This Train Travel in Orissa, Bihar, Jharkhand, Tamil Nadu, Andhra Pradesh, Assam, West Bengal States and Prakasam, Kamrup, Katihar, Kamrup Metro, Baleshwar, Medinipur West, Bardhaman, Jalpaiguri, Maldah, Visakhapatanam, Kishanganj, Birbhum, East Godavari, Bongaigaon, East Singhbum, Dinajpur Uttar, Pakur, Darjeeling, Ganjam, Krishna, Spsr Nellore, West Godavari, Kokrajhar, Purulia, Murshidabad, Coochbehar, Bankura, Khordha, Chennai Districts and South Central Railway, Southern Railway, North Frontier Railway, South Eastern Railway, East Coast Railway, Eastern Railway Zones .
General Fare from Guwahati to Tambaram is 306 .
General Fare :306
AC 2-tier - RS . 2535
Sleeper - RS . 555
AC 3-tier - RS . 1531

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Assam, Kamrup Metro, Dimoria
15:00 m 3 1 km 4

Assam, Kamrup, Sualkuchi
15:15 15:20 5m m 1 6 km 1

Assam, Kamrup, Rangia
16:00 16:10 10m m 5 47 km 1

Assam, Bongaigaon, Bongaigaon
18:50 19:00 10m m 1 156 km 1

Assam, Kokrajhar, Kokrajhar
19:28 19:30 2m m 1 184 km 1

Assam, Dhubri, Bilasipara
19:40 19:42 2m m -- 194 km 1

West Bengal, Jalpaiguri, Alipurduar-I
20:35 20:40 5m m -- 263 km 1

West Bengal, Coochbehar, Cooch Behar-I
21:05 21:10 5m m -- 282 km 1

West Bengal, Jalpaiguri, Dhupguri
22:00 22:05 5m m -- 342 km 1

West Bengal, Jalpaiguri, Maynaguri
22:35 22:37 2m m -- 362 km 1

West Bengal, Darjeeling, Matigara
23:40 23:50 10m m 3 407 km 1

Bihar, Kishanganj, Kishanganj
00:58 01:03 5m m 2 494 km 2

Bihar, Dinajpur Uttar, Karandighi
01:26 01:28 2m m 2 523 km 2

Bihar, Katihar, Barsoi
01:55 01:57 2m m 1 552 km 2

West Bengal, Maldah, English Bazar
04:00 04:15 15m m -- 642 km 2

West Bengal, Murshidabad, Farakka
04:47 04:49 2m m 1 677 km 2
17).   

Pakur / (PKR)


Jharkhand, Pakur, Pakur
05:30 05:31 1m m 2 713 km 2

West Bengal, Birbhum, Rampurhat-Ii
06:31 06:36 5m m 1 766 km 2

West Bengal, Birbhum, Suri-I
07:29 07:30 1m m 2 813 km 2

West Bengal, Bardhaman, Ondal
08:50 08:52 2m m 6 867 km 2

West Bengal, Bankura, Barjora
09:18 09:38 20m m 1 884 km 2

West Bengal, Bardhaman, Barabani
10:20 10:35 15m m 4 926 km 2

West Bengal, Purulia, Santuri
10:46 10:48 2m m -- 931 km 2

West Bengal, Purulia, Raghunath Pur-I
11:26 11:28 2m m 2 963 km 2

West Bengal, Purulia, Purulia-I
12:08 12:10 2m m 3 2 km 4

Jharkhand, East Singhbum, Golmuri Cum Jugsalai
14:45 15:05 20m m 5 1091 km 2
27).   

Hijli / (HIJ)


West Bengal, Medinipur West, Kharagpur-Ii
17:35 17:37 2m m 2 1225 km 2

Orissa, Baleshwar, Baleshwar
19:11 19:13 2m m 2 1337 km 2

Orissa, Cuttack, Cuttack
22:03 22:08 5m m 3 2 km 4

Orissa, Khordha, Bhubaneswar
22:50 22:55 5m m 4 1543 km 2

Orissa, Khordha, Jatni
23:25 23:35 10m m 4 1562 km 2

Orissa, Ganjam, Rangeilunda
01:25 01:30 5m m 2 1709 km 3

Andhra Pradesh, Visakhapatanam, Visakhapatanam
05:35 05:55 20m m 2 1987 km 3

Andhra Pradesh, East Godavari, Rajahmundry Rural
08:50 08:52 2m m 1 2188 km 3
35).   

Eluru / (EE)


Andhra Pradesh, West Godavari, Eluru
09:59 10:00 1m m 3 2277 km 3

Andhra Pradesh, Krishna, Vijayawada Rural
11:30 11:45 15m m 5 2336 km 3

Andhra Pradesh, Prakasam, Ongole
14:08 14:09 1m m 3 2475 km 3

Andhra Pradesh, Spsr Nellore, Spsr Nellore
15:59 16:00 1m m 3 2592 km 3

Tamil Nadu, Chennai, Chennai
20:00 20:20 20m m 6 2772 km 3

Tamil Nadu, Kanchipuram, St.Thomas Mount
21:15 m -- 2797 km 3







All Rights Reserved 2013 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy