Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Kamakhya-Gaya Weekly Express / 15620

Kamakhya-Gaya Weekly Express ( 15620) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Kamakhya Gaya Weekly ExpressTrain ( Train No: 15620) Travels from Kamakhya To Gaya it start from Kamakhya at 07:00 and reaches Gaya at Next day 05:35. This Train Travels 2 days to Reach Gaya. Kamakhya Gaya Weekly Express Route Total distance is 1071 KM and travels on Monday . This Train Travel in Bihar, Jharkhand, Goa, Assam, West Bengal States and Kamrup, Bhagalpur, Munger, Katihar, Goalpara, Sheikhpura, Jalpaiguri, Maldah, Kishanganj, Gaya, Bongaigaon, Lakhisarai, Darjeeling, Kokrajhar, Coochbehar, Nawada, Sahebganj Districts and North Frontier Railway, East Central Railway, Eastern Railway Zones .
General Fare from Kamakhya Junction to Gaya Junction is 183 .
General Fare :183
AC 3-tier - RS .
Sleeper - RS .

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Assam, Kamrup, Sualkuchi
07:00 m -- 0 km 1

Goa, Goalpara, Goalpara
08:55 08:57 2m m -- 124 km 1

Assam, Bongaigaon, Bongaigaon
10:20 10:25 5m m 1 175 km 1

Assam, Kokrajhar, Kokrajhar
10:53 10:55 2m m 1 203 km 1

West Bengal, Jalpaiguri, Alipurduar-I
12:00 12:05 5m m -- 281 km 1

West Bengal, Coochbehar, Cooch Behar-I
12:40 12:45 5m m -- 300 km 1

West Bengal, Darjeeling, Matigara
15:25 15:40 15m m 2 426 km 1

Bihar, Kishanganj, Kishanganj
16:45 16:50 5m m 2 513 km 1

Bihar, Katihar, Barsoi
17:35 17:37 2m m 1 571 km 1

West Bengal, Maldah, English Bazar
20:00 20:30 30m m -- 661 km 1

West Bengal, Murshidabad, Farakka
21:02 21:04 2m m -- 696 km 1

Jharkhand, Sahebganj, Barharwa
21:36 21:38 2m m 1 714 km 1

Jharkhand, Sahebganj, Sahebganj
22:35 22:40 5m m 1 768 km 1

Bihar, Bhagalpur, Bhagalpur
23:52 23:57 5m m -- 842 km 1

Bihar, Munger, Jamalpur
01:02 01:07 5m m 1 895 km 2

Bihar, Munger, Dharhara
01:26 01:27 1m m 2 917 km 2

Bihar, Lakhisarai, Lakhisarai
02:45 02:50 5m m 2 2 km 3

Bihar, Sheikhpura, Sheikhpura
03:17 03:19 2m m 1 967 km 2

Bihar, Nawada, Warisaliganj
03:42 03:44 2m m -- 992 km 2

Bihar, Nawada, Nawada
04:02 04:04 2m m 1 1011 km 2

Bihar, Gaya, Gaya
05:40 m 4 1070 km 2







All Rights Reserved 2013 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy