Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Gaya - Kamakhya Weekly Express / 15619

Gaya - Kamakhya Weekly Express ( 15619) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Gaya Kamakhya Weekly ExpressTrain ( Train No: 15619) Travels from Gaya To Kamakhya it start from Gaya at 12:50 and reaches Kamakhya at Next day 12:30. This Train Travels 2 days to Reach Kamakhya. Gaya Kamakhya Weekly Express Route Total distance is 1071 KM and travels on Tuesday . This Train Travel in Bihar, Jharkhand, Goa, Assam, West Bengal States and Kamrup, Bhagalpur, Munger, Katihar, Goalpara, Sheikhpura, Jalpaiguri, Maldah, Kishanganj, Gaya, Bongaigaon, Lakhisarai, Darjeeling, Kokrajhar, Coochbehar, Nawada, Sahebganj Districts and North Frontier Railway, East Central Railway, Eastern Railway Zones .
General Fare from Gaya Junction to Kamakhya Junction is 183 .
General Fare :183
Sleeper - RS .
AC 3-tier - RS .

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Bihar, Gaya, Gaya
12:55 m 4 0 km 1

Bihar, Nawada, Nawada
13:45 13:47 2m m 1 58 km 1

Bihar, Nawada, Warisaliganj
14:01 14:03 2m m 1 77 km 1

Bihar, Sheikhpura, Sheikhpura
14:27 14:29 2m m 1 103 km 1

Bihar, Lakhisarai, Lakhisarai
16:07 16:12 5m m 5 129 km 1

Bihar, Munger, Dharhara
16:43 16:44 1m m 1 152 km 1

Bihar, Munger, Jamalpur
17:21 17:26 5m m 1 174 km 1

Bihar, Bhagalpur, Bhagalpur
18:45 18:50 5m m 1 227 km 1

Jharkhand, Sahebganj, Sahebganj
20:30 20:35 5m m 1 301 km 1

Jharkhand, Sahebganj, Barharwa
21:40 21:42 2m m 2 356 km 1

West Bengal, Murshidabad, Farakka
22:17 22:19 2m m 2 374 km 1

West Bengal, Maldah, English Bazar
23:20 23:35 15m m -- 409 km 1

Bihar, Katihar, Barsoi
00:46 00:48 2m m 2 499 km 2

Bihar, Kishanganj, Kishanganj
01:35 01:40 5m m 1 557 km 2

West Bengal, Darjeeling, Matigara
03:30 03:45 15m m 1 644 km 2

West Bengal, Coochbehar, Cooch Behar-I
06:20 06:25 5m m -- 769 km 2

West Bengal, Jalpaiguri, Alipurduar-I
06:42 06:47 5m m -- 788 km 2

Assam, Kokrajhar, Kokrajhar
07:43 07:45 2m m 2 867 km 2

Assam, Bongaigaon, Bongaigaon
08:50 09:00 10m m -- 895 km 2

Goa, Goalpara, Goalpara
09:51 09:53 2m m -- 946 km 2

Assam, Kamrup, Sualkuchi
12:30 m -- 1070 km 2







All Rights Reserved 2013 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy