Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Guwahati - Silchar Express / 15611

Guwahati - Silchar Express ( 15611) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Mumbai Ltt - Kamakhya Karmabhoomi ExpressTrain ( Train No: 15611) Travels from Lokmanyatilak To Kamakhya it start from Lokmanyatilak at 11:25 and reaches Kamakhya at 3rd day 19:15. This Train Travels 3 days to Reach Kamakhya. Mumbai Ltt - Kamakhya Karmabhoomi Express Route Total distance is 2943 KM and travels on Wednesday . This Train Travel in Maharashtra, Orissa, Jharkhand, Chattisgarh, Assam, West Bengal States and Kamrup, Howrah, Medinipur West, Bardhaman, Akola, Jalpaiguri, Maldah, Mumbai, Jalgaon, Thane, Sundargarh, Gondia, Birbhum, Bongaigaon, East Singhbum, Nagpur, Raipur, Bilaspur, Raigarh, Pakur, Jharsuguda, Darjeeling, Nashik Districts and North Frontier Railway, South Eastern Railway, South East Central Railway, Eastern Railway, Central Railway Zones .

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Assam, Kamrup Metro, Dimoria
17:30 m -- 0 km 1

Assam, Nagaon, Raha
19:30 19:32 2m m -- 91 km 1

Assam, Nagaon, Jugijan
20:41 20:43 2m m -- 135 km 1

Assam, Dimapur, Dhansiripar
22:15 22:45 30m m -- 180 km 1

Assam, Tamenglong, Tousem
00:16 00:18 2m m -- 244 km 2

Assam, Tamenglong, Tousem
01:02 01:04 2m m -- 268 km 2

, ,
01:25 01:30 5m m -- 278 km 2

, ,
02:10 02:12 2m m 1 299 km 2

Assam, Cachar, Katigorah
04:20 04:45 25m m -- 349 km 2

Assam, Cachar, Salchapra
05:02 05:04 2m m -- 359 km 2

Assam, Cachar, Silchar
05:55 m -- 379 km 2







All Rights Reserved 2013 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy