Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Dibrugarh - Guwahati Intercity Express / 15606

Dibrugarh - Guwahati Intercity Express ( 15606) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Mariani-Kamakhya Intercity ExpressTrain ( Train No: 15606) Travels from Mariani To Kamakhya it start from Mariani at 18:15 and reaches Kamakhya at Next day 05:05. This Train Travels 2 days to Reach Kamakhya. Mariani-Kamakhya Intercity Express Route Total distance is 412 km and travels daily in week. This Train Travel in Nagaland, Assam States and Kamrup, Nagaon, Jorhat, Kamrup Metro, Golaghat, Dimapur, Marigaon Districts and North Frontier Railway Zones .
General Fare from Dibrugarh to Guwahati is 93 .
General Fare :93
AC 3-tier - RS .
Sleeper - RS .

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Assam, Dibrugarh, Dibrugarh
14:25 m 2 0 km 1

Assam, Dibrugarh, Khowang
14:56 14:58 2m m -- 41 km 1

Assam, Sivasagar, Sivasagar
15:32 15:34 2m m 1 78 km 1

Assam, Sivasagar, Nazira
16:00 16:05 5m m -- 94 km 1

Assam, Sivasagar, Nazira
16:23 16:25 2m m -- 108 km 1

Assam, Sivasagar, Sivasagar
16:45 16:47 2m m 1 120 km 1

Assam, Mokokchung, Longchem
17:15 17:17 2m m -- 137 km 1

Assam, Jorhat, Titabor
17:45 18:00 15m m 2 148 km 1

Assam, Jorhat, Jorhat
18:33 18:35 2m m -- 158 km 1

Assam, Jorhat, Jorhat
18:47 18:52 5m m 1 164 km 1

Assam, Jorhat, Jorhat
19:01 19:02 1m m -- 170 km 1

Assam, Jorhat, Jorhat
19:13 19:15 2m m -- 177 km 1

Assam, Jorhat, Jorhat
19:38 19:40 2m m 1 192 km 1

Assam, Golaghat, Golaghat
19:50 19:51 1m m -- 198 km 1

Assam, Golaghat, Golaghat
19:59 20:00 1m m -- 203 km 1

Assam, Golaghat, Golaghat
20:07 20:08 1m m -- 207 km 1

Assam, Golaghat, Golaghat
20:13 20:15 2m m 1 209 km 1

Assam, Golaghat, Golaghat
20:35 20:37 2m m 1 225 km 1

Assam, Golaghat, Golaghat
21:20 21:45 25m m -- 232 km 1

Assam, Golaghat, Golaghat South
22:07 22:08 1m m -- 256 km 1

Assam, Golaghat, Golaghat South
22:21 22:22 1m m -- 265 km 1

Assam, Dimapur, Dimapur
22:44 22:45 1m m -- 288 km 1

Nagaland, Dimapur, Dimapur
23:05 23:15 10m m -- 302 km 1
24).   

Diphu / (DPU)


Nagaland, Dimapur, Dhansiripar
00:06 00:07 1m m -- 339 km 2

Assam, Dimapur, Dhansiripar
00:50 01:00 10m m 2 371 km 2
26).   

Lanka / (LKA)


Assam, Nagaon, Jugijan
01:39 01:40 1m m 2 402 km 2
27).   

Hojai / (HJI)


Assam, Nagaon, Jugijan
01:56 01:57 1m m 2 416 km 2

Assam, Nagaon, Pakhimoria
02:24 02:25 1m m -- 443 km 2

Assam, Nagaon, Raha
02:42 02:44 2m m 3 461 km 2

Assam, Marigaon, Mayang
03:13 03:14 1m m -- 495 km 2

Assam, Kamrup Metro, Dimoria
04:45 m 6 552 km 2







All Rights Reserved 2013 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy