Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Guwahati- Ledo Intercity Express / 15603

Guwahati- Ledo Intercity Express ( 15603) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Kamakhya Ledo Intercity ExpressTrain ( Train No: 15603) Travels from Kamakhya To Ledo it start from Kamakhya at 19:45 and reaches Ledo at Next day 10:00. This Train Travels 2 days to Reach Ledo. Kamakhya Ledo Intercity Express Route Total distance is 578 km and travels daily in week. This Train Travel in Nagaland, Assam States and Kamrup, Nagaon, Jorhat, Kamrup Metro, Sivasagar, Dibrugarh, Golaghat, Dimapur, Marigaon, Tinsukia Districts and North Frontier Railway Zones .
General Fare from Guwahati to Ledo is 120 .
General Fare :120
AC 2-tier - RS . 980
Sleeper - RS . 241
AC 3-tier - RS . 650

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Assam, Kamrup Metro, Dimoria
20:40 m 7 0 km 1

Assam, Kamrup, Bezera
20:53 20:55 2m m 2 8 km 1

Assam, Marigaon, Mayang
21:43 21:45 2m m -- 57 km 1

Assam, Nagaon, Raha
22:14 22:16 2m m 1 91 km 1

Assam, Nagaon, Pakhimoria
22:33 22:35 2m m -- 108 km 1

Assam, Nagaon, Jugijan
22:58 23:00 2m m -- 135 km 1

Assam, Nagaon, Jugijan
23:14 23:16 2m m 1 149 km 1

Assam, Dimapur, Dhansiripar
00:15 00:25 10m m 3 180 km 2

Nagaland, Dimapur, Dhansiripar
01:06 01:08 2m m -- 212 km 2

Nagaland, Dimapur, Dimapur
01:50 02:00 10m m -- 249 km 2

Assam, Dimapur, Dimapur
02:29 02:31 2m m -- 264 km 2

Assam, Golaghat, Golaghat South
02:52 02:54 2m m -- 286 km 2

Assam, Golaghat, Golaghat South
03:06 03:08 2m m 1 295 km 2

Assam, Golaghat, Golaghat
03:55 04:05 10m m -- 320 km 2

Assam, Golaghat, Kakodonga
04:16 04:18 2m m 1 329 km 2

Assam, Jorhat, Titabor
04:34 04:36 2m m 1 345 km 2

Assam, Jorhat, Titabor
04:55 05:05 10m m 1 358 km 2

Assam, Mokokchung, Longchem
05:19 05:21 2m m 1 368 km 2

Assam, Sivasagar, Sivasagar
05:38 05:40 2m m 1 386 km 2

Assam, Sivasagar, Nazira
05:51 05:53 2m m -- 397 km 2

Assam, Sivasagar, Nazira
06:08 06:10 2m m 1 412 km 2
22).   

Lakwa / (LXA)


Assam, Sivasagar, West Abhayapuri
06:23 06:25 2m m 1 425 km 2

Assam, Sivasagar, West Abhayapuri
06:36 06:38 2m m 1 436 km 2
24).   

Bhojo / (BOJ)


Assam, Sivasagar, Sonari
06:50 06:52 2m m -- 446 km 2

Assam, Sivasagar, Sapekhati
07:10 07:12 2m m -- 460 km 2

Assam, Dibrugarh, Tingkhong
07:29 07:31 2m m -- 473 km 2

Assam, Dibrugarh, Joypur
07:39 07:41 2m m 1 478 km 2

Assam, Dibrugarh, Joypur
07:52 07:54 2m m -- 489 km 2

Assam, Dibrugarh, Joypur
08:04 08:06 2m m -- 498 km 2

Assam, Tinsukia, Tinsukia
08:50 09:00 10m m 1 514 km 2

Assam, Tinsukia, Tinsukia
09:06 09:11 5m m 1 517 km 2

Assam, Tinsukia, Hapjan
09:23 09:25 2m m -- 525 km 2

Assam, Tinsukia, Margherita
09:58 10:00 2m m 1 550 km 2

Assam, Tinsukia, Margherita
10:20 10:22 2m m 1 563 km 2
35).   

Ledo / (LEDO)


Assam, Tinsukia, Margherita
10:45 m 1 570 km 2







All Rights Reserved 2013 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy