Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Express / 15228

Muzaffarpur - Yesvantpur Express ( 15228) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Muzaffarpur-Yesvantpur Weekly ExpressTrain ( Train No: 15228) Travels from Muzaffarpur To Yasvantpur it start from Muzaffarpur at 07:25 and reaches Yasvantpur at 3rd day 11:20. This Train Travels 3 days to Reach Yasvantpur. Muzaffarpur-Yesvantpur Weekly Express Route Total distance is 2732 KM and travels on Monday . This Train Travel in Orissa, Bihar, Jharkhand, Tamil Nadu, Andhra Pradesh, Karnataka, West Bengal States and Bhagalpur, Muzaffarpur, Katihar, Howrah, Baleshwar, Medinipur West, Khagaria, Kolar, Begusarai, Maldah, Jajapur, Visakhapatanam, Vizianagaram, Vellore, Birbhum, East Godavari, Bangalore, Srikakulam, Pakur, Cuttack, Ganjam, Bhadrak, Krishna, Samastipur, Khordha, Chennai Districts and South Central Railway, South Western Railway, Southern Railway, North Frontier Railway, East Central Railway, South Eastern Railway, East Coast Railway, Eastern Railway Zones .
General Fare from Muzaffarpur Junction to Yesvantpur Junction is 304 .
General Fare :304
Sleeper - RS . 551
AC 2-tier - RS . 2515
AC 3-tier - RS . 1520

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Bihar, Muzaffarpur, Muzaffarpur
07:25 m 1 1 km 3

Bihar, Samastipur, Samastipur
08:15 08:20 5m m 3 1 km 6

Bihar, Begusarai, Barauni
09:25 09:35 10m m -- 102 km 1

Bihar, Begusarai, Begusarai
09:51 09:53 2m m 2 118 km 1

Bihar, Khagaria, Khagaria
10:54 10:56 2m m 2 158 km 1

Bihar, Bhagalpur, Naugachhia
11:55 11:57 2m m 1 225 km 1

Bihar, Katihar, Katihar
14:00 14:10 10m m 6 282 km 1

Bihar, Katihar, Kadwa
14:47 14:48 1m m -- 311 km 1

West Bengal, Maldah, English Bazar
16:05 16:15 10m m 3 373 km 1
10).   

Pakur / (PKR)


Jharkhand, Pakur, Pakur
17:23 17:24 1m m 2 445 km 1

West Bengal, Birbhum, Rampurhat-Ii
18:25 18:27 2m m 1 497 km 1

West Bengal, Birbhum, Bolpur-Sriniketan
19:21 19:26 5m m 2 558 km 1

West Bengal, Howrah, Howrah
22:55 23:15 20m m 8 704 km 1

West Bengal, Medinipur West, Kharagpur-Ii
01:00 01:45 45m m 1 819 km 2

Orissa, Baleshwar, Baleshwar
03:15 03:20 5m m 2 935 km 2

Orissa, Bhadrak, Bhadrak
04:20 04:22 2m m -- 998 km 2

Orissa, Jajapur, Korei
04:51 04:53 2m m -- 1041 km 2

Orissa, Cuttack, Cuttack
05:45 05:50 5m m 4 1113 km 2

Orissa, Khordha, Bhubaneswar
06:30 06:35 5m m -- 1141 km 2

Orissa, Khordha, Jatni
07:10 07:30 20m m -- 1160 km 2

Orissa, Khordha, Banapur
08:20 08:22 2m m -- 1231 km 2

Orissa, Ganjam, Rangeilunda
09:20 09:25 5m m 2 1307 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Srikakulam, Palasa
11:05 11:07 2m m -- 1382 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Srikakulam, Amadalavalasa
12:00 12:02 2m m -- 1455 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Vizianagaram, Vizianagaram
13:00 13:05 5m m -- 1524 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Visakhapatanam, Visakhapatanam
14:05 14:25 20m m 4 1585 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, East Godavari, Rajahmundry Rural
17:43 17:45 2m m 1 1786 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Krishna, Vijayawada Rural
20:18 20:20 2m m -- 1935 km 2

Tamil Nadu, Chennai, Chennai
03:45 03:55 10m m -- 2366 km 3

Tamil Nadu, Vellore, Arakkonam
04:58 05:00 2m m 1 2429 km 3

Tamil Nadu, Vellore, Katpadi
06:00 06:10 10m m 1 2490 km 3

Tamil Nadu, Vellore, Jolarpet
07:35 07:40 5m m -- 2574 km 3

Karnataka, Kolar, Bangarapet
08:58 09:00 2m m 3 2649 km 3

Karnataka, Bangalore, Bangalore
09:58 10:00 2m m 3 2705 km 3

Karnataka, Bangalore, Bangalore
11:50 m 4 2726 km 3







All Rights Reserved 2013 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy