Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Yesvantpur - Muzaffarpur Express / 15227

Yesvantpur - Muzaffarpur Express ( 15227) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Yesvantpur-Muzaffarpur Weekly ExpressTrain ( Train No: 15227) Travels from Yasvantpur To Muzaffarpur it start from Yasvantpur at 23:55 and reaches Muzaffarpur at 4th day 04:00. This Train Travels 4 days to Reach Muzaffarpur. Yesvantpur-Muzaffarpur Weekly Express Route Total distance is 2732 KM and travels on Wednesday . This Train Travel in Orissa, Bihar, Jharkhand, Tamil Nadu, Andhra Pradesh, Karnataka, West Bengal States and Bhagalpur, Muzaffarpur, Katihar, Howrah, Baleshwar, Medinipur West, Khagaria, Kolar, Begusarai, Maldah, Jajapur, Visakhapatanam, Vizianagaram, Vellore, Birbhum, East Godavari, Bangalore, Srikakulam, Pakur, Cuttack, Ganjam, Bhadrak, Krishna, Samastipur, Khordha, Chennai Districts and South Central Railway, South Western Railway, Southern Railway, North Frontier Railway, East Central Railway, South Eastern Railway, East Coast Railway, Eastern Railway Zones .
General Fare from Yesvantpur Junction to Muzaffarpur Junction is 304 .
General Fare :304
Sleeper - RS . 551
AC 2-tier - RS . 2515
AC 3-tier - RS . 1520

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Karnataka, Bangalore, Bangalore
23:55 m 6 0 km 1

Karnataka, Bangalore, Bangalore
00:33 00:35 2m m 2 20 km 2

Karnataka, Kolar, Bangarapet
01:28 01:30 2m m 4 77 km 2

Tamil Nadu, Vellore, Jolarpet
03:30 03:35 5m m -- 152 km 2

Tamil Nadu, Vellore, Katpadi
04:50 05:10 20m m 1 236 km 2

Tamil Nadu, Vellore, Arakkonam
06:08 06:10 2m m -- 297 km 2

Tamil Nadu, Chennai, Chennai
07:00 07:10 10m m -- 360 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Krishna, Vijayawada Rural
16:05 16:15 10m m -- 791 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, East Godavari, Rajahmundry Rural
18:40 18:45 5m m 3 940 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Visakhapatanam, Visakhapatanam
22:45 23:05 20m m 2 1141 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Vizianagaram, Vizianagaram
00:03 00:05 2m m -- 1202 km 3

Andhra Pradesh, Srikakulam, Amadalavalasa
01:03 01:05 2m m -- 1272 km 3

Andhra Pradesh, Srikakulam, Palasa
02:10 02:12 2m m -- 1344 km 3

Orissa, Ganjam, Rangeilunda
03:15 03:20 5m m 1 1419 km 3

Orissa, Khordha, Banapur
04:15 04:17 2m m -- 1495 km 3

Orissa, Khordha, Jatni
05:20 05:30 10m m 5 1566 km 3

Orissa, Khordha, Bhubaneswar
06:05 06:10 5m m 1 3 km 2

Orissa, Cuttack, Cuttack
06:45 06:50 5m m 1 1613 km 3

Orissa, Jajapur, Korei
07:50 07:52 2m m -- 1685 km 3

Orissa, Bhadrak, Bhadrak
08:55 08:57 2m m -- 1729 km 3

Orissa, Baleshwar, Baleshwar
09:42 09:44 2m m 3 1791 km 3

West Bengal, Medinipur West, Kharagpur-Ii
11:20 11:35 15m m 6 1907 km 3

West Bengal, Howrah, Howrah
13:08 13:10 2m m 5 2015 km 3

West Bengal, Howrah, Howrah
13:55 14:25 30m m 9 2022 km 3

West Bengal, Birbhum, Bolpur-Sriniketan
16:23 16:28 5m m 1 2169 km 3

West Bengal, Birbhum, Rampurhat-Ii
17:26 17:28 2m m 2 2229 km 3
27).   

Pakur / (PKR)


Jharkhand, Pakur, Pakur
18:17 18:19 2m m 1 2282 km 3

West Bengal, Maldah, English Bazar
20:00 20:15 15m m -- 2353 km 3

Bihar, Katihar, Kadwa
21:03 21:04 1m m -- 2415 km 3

Bihar, Katihar, Katihar
22:05 22:20 15m m 1 2445 km 3

Bihar, Bhagalpur, Naugachhia
23:09 23:11 2m m 2 2502 km 3

Bihar, Khagaria, Khagaria
00:04 00:06 2m m 3 2569 km 4

Bihar, Begusarai, Begusarai
00:30 00:32 2m m 1 2609 km 4

Bihar, Begusarai, Barauni
01:15 01:25 10m m -- 2624 km 4

Bihar, Samastipur, Samastipur
02:15 02:20 5m m -- 2675 km 4

Bihar, Muzaffarpur, Muzaffarpur
04:00 m 3 4 km 4







All Rights Reserved 2013 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy