Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Sarnath Express / 15160

Sarnath Express ( 15160) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Sarnath ExpressTrain ( Train No: 15160) Travels from Durg To Chhapra it start from Durg at 20:30 and reaches Chhapra at Next day 21:40. This Train Travels 2 days to Reach Chhapra. Sarnath Express Route Total distance is 1082 km and travels daily in week. This Train Travel in Madhya Pradesh, Bihar, Chattisgarh, Uttar Pradesh States and Sant Ravidas Nagar, Katni, Anuppur, Satna, Umaria, Chitrakoot, Ballia, Ghazipur, Raipur, Bilaspur, Durg, Varanasi, Shahdol, Saran, Allahabad Districts and Northern Railway, North Eastern Railway, North Central Railway, South East Central Railway, West Central Railway Zones .
General Fare from Durg Junction to Chhapra Junction is 185 .
General Fare :185
Sleeper - RS . 351
AC 2-tier - RS . 1485
AC 3-tier - RS . 958

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Chattisgarh, Durg, Durg
20:25 m 1 0 km 1

Chattisgarh, Durg, Durg
20:36 20:38 2m m 1 8 km 1

Chattisgarh, Raipur, Raipur
21:05 21:15 10m m 5 37 km 1

Chattisgarh, Raipur, Tilda
21:48 21:50 2m m 3 75 km 1

Chattisgarh, Raipur, Bhatapara
22:08 22:10 2m m 4 101 km 1

Chattisgarh, Bilaspur, Belha
22:38 22:40 2m m 2 131 km 1

Chattisgarh, Bilaspur, Bilaspur
23:10 23:30 20m m 1 147 km 1

Chattisgarh, Bilaspur, Bilaspur
23:46 23:48 2m m 2 156 km 1

Chattisgarh, Bilaspur, Kota
00:04 00:06 2m m 1 179 km 2

Chattisgarh, Bilaspur, Kota
00:22 00:24 2m m 1 195 km 2

Chattisgarh, Bilaspur, Gaurella-2
01:25 01:27 2m m 1 249 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Anuppur, Anuppur
02:10 02:15 5m m 3 300 km 2
13).   

Amlai / (AAL)


Madhya Pradesh, Shahdol, Burhar
02:26 02:28 2m m 2 312 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Shahdol, Burhar
02:37 02:39 2m m 2 321 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Shahdol, Shahdol
03:12 03:17 5m m 2 340 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Umaria, Pali
03:53 03:55 2m m 2 378 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Umaria, Umaria
04:23 04:25 2m m 2 408 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Katni, Badwara
04:40 04:42 2m m 1 427 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Katni, Katni
06:05 06:25 20m m 4 466 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Satna, Maihar
07:11 07:13 2m m 1 529 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Satna, Unchahara
07:26 07:28 2m m 1 543 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Satna, Satna
07:50 08:00 10m m 2 564 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Satna, Satna
08:18 08:20 2m m 2 585 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Satna, Majhgawan
08:38 08:40 2m m -- 605 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Chitrakoot, Manikpur
09:55 10:00 5m m 2 642 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Chitrakoot, Ramnagar
10:20 10:22 2m m 2 665 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Chitrakoot, Mau
10:38 10:39 1m m 2 680 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Allahabad, Shankargarh
10:58 11:00 2m m 2 697 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Allahabad, Chaka
11:40 11:42 2m m 4 735 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Allahabad, Allahabad
12:20 12:45 25m m 9 742 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Allahabad, Phulpur
13:30 13:32 2m m 2 778 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Allahabad, Handia
14:05 14:07 2m m 1 801 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Sant Ravidas Nagar, Bhadohi
14:41 14:43 2m m 1 832 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Varanasi, Varanasi
16:15 16:30 15m m 5 876 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Varanasi, Varanasi
16:40 16:42 2m m 3 880 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Ghazipur, Saidpur
17:10 17:12 2m m 1 911 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Ghazipur, Ghazipur
18:05 18:10 5m m 1 951 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Ghazipur, Mohammadabad
18:25 18:27 2m m 1 971 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Ghazipur, Varachakwar
18:41 18:43 2m m -- 985 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Ballia, Garwar
18:58 19:00 2m m 2 999 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Ballia, Ballia
19:20 19:25 5m m 3 1016 km 2

Bihar, Ballia, Belhari
19:44 19:46 2m m 1 1033 km 2
43).   

Reoti / (ROI)


Bihar, Ballia, Reoti
20:06 20:08 2m m -- 1041 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Ballia, Bairia
20:24 20:26 2m m -- 1053 km 2

Bihar, Saran, Chhapra
21:50 m -- 1082 km 2







All Rights Reserved 2021 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy