Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Sarnath Express / 15159

Sarnath Express ( 15159) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Sarnath ExpressTrain ( Train No: 15159) Travels from Chhapra To Durg it start from Chhapra at 07:20 and reaches Durg at Next day 07:30. This Train Travels 2 days to Reach Durg. Sarnath Express Route Total distance is 1082 km and travels daily in week. This Train Travel in Madhya Pradesh, Bihar, Chattisgarh, Uttar Pradesh States and Sant Ravidas Nagar, Katni, Anuppur, Satna, Umaria, Chitrakoot, Ballia, Ghazipur, Raipur, Bilaspur, Durg, Varanasi, Shahdol, Saran, Allahabad Districts and North Eastern Railway, Northern Railway, North Central Railway, South East Central Railway, West Central Railway Zones .
General Fare from Chhapra Junction to Durg Junction is 185 .
General Fare :185
Sleeper - RS . 351
AC 2-tier - RS . 1485
AC 3-tier - RS . 958

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Bihar, Saran, Chhapra
07:10 m 3 0 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Ballia, Bairia
07:36 07:38 2m m -- 29 km 1

Bihar, Ballia, Reoti
07:47 07:49 2m m -- 40 km 1

Bihar, Ballia, Belhari
07:55 07:57 2m m 1 48 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Ballia, Ballia
08:20 08:25 5m m 3 66 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Ballia, Garwar
08:37 08:39 2m m 1 76 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Ballia, Garwar
08:46 08:48 2m m 1 82 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Ghazipur, Varachakwar
09:08 09:09 1m m -- 97 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Ghazipur, Mohammadabad
09:23 09:25 2m m 1 111 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Ghazipur, Ghazipur
09:50 09:55 5m m 1 130 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Ghazipur, Karanda
10:21 10:23 2m m 1 148 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Ghazipur, Saidpur
10:55 10:57 2m m 2 170 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Varanasi, Chiraigaon
11:31 11:33 2m m 1 195 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Varanasi, Varanasi
11:49 11:51 2m m 1 202 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Varanasi, Varanasi
12:20 12:30 10m m 4 1 km 5

Uttar Pradesh, Sant Ravidas Nagar, Bhadohi
13:08 13:10 2m m 2 250 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Allahabad, Handia
13:43 13:45 2m m 1 280 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Allahabad, Phulpur
14:05 14:07 2m m 1 303 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Allahabad, Allahabad
14:58 15:00 2m m -- 333 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Allahabad, Allahabad
15:15 15:40 25m m 9 340 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Allahabad, Chaka
16:00 16:02 2m m 1 347 km 1

Madhya Pradesh, Allahabad, Shankargarh
16:32 16:34 2m m 1 384 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Chitrakoot, Mau
16:50 16:51 1m m 1 401 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Chitrakoot, Ramnagar
17:10 17:12 2m m -- 417 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Chitrakoot, Manikpur
17:40 17:45 5m m 1 439 km 1

Madhya Pradesh, Satna, Majhgawan
18:12 18:14 2m m -- 477 km 1

Madhya Pradesh, Satna, Satna
18:32 18:34 2m m 1 497 km 1

Madhya Pradesh, Satna, Satna
18:55 19:05 10m m 1 517 km 1

Madhya Pradesh, Satna, Unchahara
19:23 19:25 2m m 2 538 km 1

Madhya Pradesh, Satna, Maihar
19:38 19:40 2m m 2 553 km 1

Madhya Pradesh, Katni, Katni
20:40 21:00 20m m 4 616 km 1

Madhya Pradesh, Katni, Badwara
21:54 21:56 2m m 1 655 km 1

Madhya Pradesh, Umaria, Umaria
22:14 22:16 2m m 1 674 km 1

Madhya Pradesh, Umaria, Pali
22:43 22:45 2m m 1 704 km 1

Madhya Pradesh, Shahdol, Shahdol
23:35 23:40 5m m 1 741 km 1

Madhya Pradesh, Shahdol, Burhar
23:56 23:58 2m m 1 761 km 1
37).   

Amlai / (AAL)


Madhya Pradesh, Shahdol, Burhar
00:07 00:09 2m m 1 769 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Anuppur, Anuppur
00:25 00:30 5m m 1 782 km 2

Chattisgarh, Bilaspur, Gaurella-2
01:15 01:17 2m m 1 832 km 2

Chattisgarh, Bilaspur, Kota
02:18 02:20 2m m -- 886 km 2

Chattisgarh, Bilaspur, Kota
02:35 02:37 2m m 2 902 km 2

Chattisgarh, Bilaspur, Bilaspur
03:15 03:17 2m m 1 926 km 2

Chattisgarh, Bilaspur, Bilaspur
03:50 04:10 20m m 8 934 km 2
44).   

Belha / (BYL)


Chattisgarh, Bilaspur, Belha
04:30 04:32 2m m 1 950 km 2

Chattisgarh, Raipur, Bhatapara
04:53 04:55 2m m 1 981 km 2
46).   

Tilda / (TLD)


Chattisgarh, Raipur, Tilda
05:25 05:27 2m m 2 1007 km 2

Chattisgarh, Raipur, Raipur
06:00 06:10 10m m 1 1045 km 2

Chattisgarh, Durg, Durg
06:43 06:45 2m m 3 1073 km 2

Chattisgarh, Durg, Durg
07:30 m 4 1082 km 2







All Rights Reserved 2021 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy