Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Maurya Express / 15028

Maurya Express ( 15028) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Maurya ExpressTrain ( Train No: 15028) Travels from Gorakhpur To Hatia it start from Gorakhpur at 07:25 and reaches Hatia at Next day 08:10. This Train Travels 2 days to Reach Hatia. Maurya Express Route Total distance is 854 km and travels daily in week. This Train Travel in Bihar, Jharkhand, Uttar Pradesh, West Bengal States and Muzaffarpur, Vaishali, Bardhaman, Patna, Begusarai, Gorakhpur, Ranchi, Siwan, Deoghar, Dhanbad, Deoria, Jamui, Lakhisarai, Samastipur, Bokaro, Purulia, Saran Districts and South Eastern Railway, North Eastern Railway, East Central Railway, Eastern Railway Zones .
General Fare from Gorakhpur Junction to Hatia is 159 .
General Fare :159
Sleeper - RS . 307
AC 2-tier - RS . 1275
AC 3-tier - RS . 833

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Uttar Pradesh, Gorakhpur, Gorakhpur
07:25 m 2 0 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Gorakhpur, Sardarnagar
07:48 07:50 2m m 2 24 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Deoria, Gauri Bazar
08:01 08:03 2m m 2 34 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Deoria, Deoria
08:18 08:20 2m m 3 49 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Deoria, Bhatni
08:45 08:50 5m m 4 69 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Deoria, Bhatpar Rani
09:00 09:02 2m m 2 82 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Siwan, Mairwa
09:12 09:13 1m m 2 90 km 1

Bihar, Siwan, Mairwa
09:22 09:23 1m m 2 97 km 1

Bihar, Siwan, Ziradei
09:34 09:35 1m m 2 108 km 1

Bihar, Siwan, Siwan
09:45 09:50 5m m 1 118 km 1

Bihar, Siwan, Maharajganj
10:03 10:05 2m m 2 136 km 1
12).   

Ekma / (EKMA)


Bihar, Saran, Ekma
10:21 10:23 2m m 2 151 km 1

Bihar, Saran, Chhapra
11:20 11:30 10m m 2 179 km 1

Bihar, Saran, Chhapra
11:36 11:38 2m m 2 181 km 1

Bihar, Saran, Dighwara
12:08 12:10 2m m 2 210 km 1

Bihar, Saran, Sonepur
12:40 12:45 5m m 2 234 km 1

Bihar, Saran, Sonepur
12:55 13:00 5m m 4 239 km 1

Bihar, Vaishali, Garaul
13:30 13:32 2m m 1 259 km 1

Bihar, Vaishali, Garaul
13:46 13:48 2m m 1 267 km 1

Bihar, Muzaffarpur, Muzaffarpur
14:20 14:25 5m m 1 293 km 1
21).   

Dholi / (DOL)


Bihar, Muzaffarpur, Sakra
14:47 14:49 2m m 1 318 km 1

Bihar, Samastipur, Tajpur
15:01 15:03 2m m 1 331 km 1

Bihar, Samastipur, Tajpur
15:22 15:24 2m m 2 339 km 1

Bihar, Samastipur, Samastipur
16:00 16:05 5m m 5 345 km 1

Bihar, Samastipur, Dalsinghsarai
16:33 16:35 2m m 2 368 km 1

Bihar, Begusarai, Bhagwanpur
17:04 17:06 2m m -- 379 km 1

Bihar, Begusarai, Barauni
18:20 18:35 15m m 6 396 km 1

, ,
19:06 19:08 2m m 1 408 km 1

Bihar, Lakhisarai, Barahiya
19:43 19:45 2m m 1 418 km 1

Bihar, Lakhisarai, Lakhisarai
20:00 20:02 2m m 1 434 km 1

Bihar, Lakhisarai, Lakhisarai
20:15 20:20 5m m 4 435 km 1
32).   

Jamui / (JMU)


Bihar, Jamui, Jamui
20:41 20:43 2m m 2 462 km 1

Bihar, Jamui, Jhajha
22:08 22:18 10m m -- 488 km 1

Jharkhand, Deoghar, Deoghar
22:51 22:56 5m m 1 532 km 1

Jharkhand, Deoghar, Madhupur
23:21 23:25 4m m 3 561 km 1

Jharkhand, Deoghar, Karown
23:43 23:45 2m m -- 586 km 1

West Bengal, Bardhaman, Salanpur
00:11 00:13 2m m 2 618 km 2
38).   

Kulti / (ULT)


West Bengal, Purulia, Santuri
00:41 00:43 2m m -- 637 km 2

West Bengal, Purulia, Santuri
00:50 00:52 2m m -- 640 km 2

Jharkhand, Purulia, Santuri
00:58 01:00 2m m -- 643 km 2

Jharkhand, Dhanbad, Dhanbad
02:32 02:37 5m m 3 681 km 2

Jharkhand, Dhanbad, Govindpur
02:46 02:48 2m m 1 690 km 2

Jharkhand, Dhanbad, Topchanchi
03:20 03:40 20m m 4 711 km 2

Jharkhand, Bokaro, Bokaro
04:28 04:30 2m m 1 728 km 2

Jharkhand, Bokaro, Bokaro
05:00 05:10 10m m 2 2 km 3

West Bengal, Purulia, Jaipur
05:38 05:40 2m m 1 772 km 2

West Bengal, Purulia, Jhalda-Ii
05:52 05:53 1m m 1 783 km 2

Jharkhand, Ranchi, Silli
06:15 06:20 5m m 2 2 km 3

Jharkhand, Ranchi, Ranchi
07:45 07:55 10m m 4 859 km 2
50).   

Hatia / (HTE)


Jharkhand, Ranchi, Ranchi
08:10 m 2 866 km 2







All Rights Reserved 2013 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy