Yeshvantapur Gorakhpur Express / 15024

Yeshvantapur Gorakhpur Express ( 15024) Rail route Map


Loading...

OverView:       Yeshvantapur Gorakhpur ExpressTrain ( Train No: 15024) Travels from Yasvantpur To Gorakhpur it start from Yasvantpur at 23:40 and reaches Gorakhpur at 4th day 05:10. This Train Travels 4 days to Reach Gorakhpur. Yeshvantapur Gorakhpur Express Route Total distance is 2466 KM and travels on Thursday . This Train Travel in Maharashtra, Madhya Pradesh, Andhra Pradesh, Karnataka, Uttar Pradesh States and Jalaun, Bhopal, Gonda, Lalitpur, Betul, Gorakhpur, Faizabad, Mahbubnagar, Sagar, Jhansi, Kurnool, Lucknow, Anantapur, Bangalore, Hoshangabad, Nagpur, Warangal, Hyderabad, Chandrapur, Kanpur Nagar, Adilabad Districts and South Central Railway, South Western Railway, Northern Railway, North Eastern Railway, North Central Railway, Central Railway, West Central Railway Zones .
AC 2-tier - RS . 2390
Sleeper - RS . 530
AC 3-tier - RS . 1459

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

            Karnataka,Bangalore,Bangalore
23:40 m 4 0 km 1

            Andhra Pradesh,Anantapur,Dharmavaram
02:43 02:45 2 m 1 174 km 2

            Andhra Pradesh,Anantapur,Anantapur
03:19 03:20 1 m 208 km 2

            Andhra Pradesh,Kurnool,Kurnool
06:33 06:35 2 m 374 km 2

            Andhra Pradesh,Mahbubnagar,Mahbubnagar
08:33 08:35 2 m 2 504 km 2

            Andhra Pradesh,Hyderabad,Hyderabad
10:35 10:45 10 m 1 610 km 2

            Andhra Pradesh,Warangal,Hanamkonda
13:18 13:20 2 m 748 km 2

            Andhra Pradesh,Adilabad,Kagaznagar
15:09 15:10 1 m 913 km 2

            Maharashtra,Chandrapur,Ballarpur
21:45 21:55 10 m 982 km 2

            Maharashtra,Chandrapur,Chandrapur
22:12 22:14 2 m 996 km 2

            Maharashtra,Nagpur,Nagpur
00:45 00:55 10 m 1191 km 3
12).   

BETUL / (BZU)


            Madhya Pradesh,Betul,Betul
03:42 03:44 2 m 1382 km 3

            Madhya Pradesh,Hoshangabad,Kesla
06:00 06:10 10 m 2 1488 km 3

            Madhya Pradesh,Bhopal,Bhopal
09:25 09:35 10 m 1579 km 3

            Madhya Pradesh,Sagar,Bina
11:55 12:00 5 m 4 1718 km 3

            Uttar Pradesh,Lalitpur,Lalitpur
12:42 12:44 2 m 3 1781 km 3

            Uttar Pradesh,Jhansi,Jhansi
14:00 14:20 20 m 4 1871 km 3
18).   

ORAI / (ORAI)


            Uttar Pradesh,Jalaun,Dakore
16:29 16:30 1 m 1985 km 3

            Uttar Pradesh,Kanpur Nagar,Kanpur
19:05 19:15 10 m 2091 km 3

            Uttar Pradesh,Lucknow,Lucknow
20:35 21:00 25 m 2163 km 3

            Uttar Pradesh,Faizabad,Faizabad
00:45 00:55 10 m 2298 km 4

            Uttar Pradesh,Faizabad,Faizabad
01:30 01:40 10 m 2304 km 4

            Uttar Pradesh,Gonda,Mankapur
02:25 02:30 5 m 2342 km 4

            Uttar Pradesh,Gorakhpur,Gorakhpur
05:10 m 2466 km 4



















Know your village
Know your school
Know your college
Locate your Home Town
Tourist Destinations in India
Cities in India
Temples in India
States of India
Railway stations in India
Trains
Bus, Rail, Road and Air Directions
Distance calculator
City Bus Routes
Distance calculator
Pin codes of India
Banks and Ifsc Codes of India
Know todays weather
Trace missed calls
Trace missed calls
List your house
List your school
List your college
Write about your home town
All Rights Reserved 2013 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us             Privacy Policy