Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express (via Faizabad) / 15024

Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express (via Faizabad) ( 15024) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Yeshvantapur Gorakhpur ExpressTrain ( Train No: 15024) Travels from Yasvantpur To Gorakhpur it start from Yasvantpur at 23:40 and reaches Gorakhpur at 4th day 05:10. This Train Travels 4 days to Reach Gorakhpur. Yeshvantapur Gorakhpur Express Route Total distance is 2466 KM and travels on Thursday . This Train Travel in Maharashtra, Madhya Pradesh, Andhra Pradesh, Karnataka, Uttar Pradesh States and Jalaun, Bhopal, Gonda, Lalitpur, Betul, Gorakhpur, Faizabad, Mahbubnagar, Sagar, Jhansi, Kurnool, Lucknow, Anantapur, Bangalore, Hoshangabad, Nagpur, Warangal, Hyderabad, Chandrapur, Kanpur Nagar, Adilabad Districts and South Central Railway, South Western Railway, Northern Railway, North Eastern Railway, North Central Railway, Central Railway, West Central Railway Zones .
AC 2-tier - RS . 2390
Sleeper - RS . 530
AC 3-tier - RS . 1459

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Karnataka, Bangalore, Bangalore
23:40 m 4 0 km 1

Andhra Pradesh, Anantapur, Dharmavaram
02:38 02:40 2m m 1 175 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Anantapur, Anantapur
03:08 03:10 2m m 1 209 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Kurnool, Kurnool
06:33 06:35 2m m 1 375 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Mahbubnagar, Mahbubnagar
08:33 08:35 2m m 2 506 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Hyderabad, Hyderabad
10:30 10:40 10m m 1 611 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Warangal, Hanamkonda
13:18 13:20 2m m 1 749 km 2

Andhra Pradesh, Adilabad, Kagaznagar
15:19 15:20 1m m 1 914 km 2

Maharashtra, Chandrapur, Ballarpur
17:15 17:25 10m m 4 984 km 2

Maharashtra, Chandrapur, Chandrapur
17:42 17:44 2m m 2 998 km 2

Maharashtra, Nagpur, Nagpur
21:00 21:10 10m m 1 1193 km 2
12).   

Betul / (BZU)


Madhya Pradesh, Betul, Betul
23:29 23:32 3m m 2 1384 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Hoshangabad, Kesla
01:40 01:45 5m m 2 1491 km 3

Madhya Pradesh, Bhopal, Bhopal
03:20 03:30 10m m 3 1583 km 3

Madhya Pradesh, Sagar, Bina
05:20 05:25 5m m 4 1722 km 3

Uttar Pradesh, Lalitpur, Lalitpur
06:19 06:21 2m m 3 1785 km 3

Uttar Pradesh, Jhansi, Jhansi
07:35 07:45 10m m 5 1875 km 3
18).   

Orai / (ORAI)


Uttar Pradesh, Jalaun, Dakore
09:24 09:29 5m m 1 1989 km 3

Uttar Pradesh, Kanpur Nagar, Kanpur
11:30 11:40 10m m 6 2095 km 3

Uttar Pradesh, Lucknow, Lucknow
13:10 13:20 10m m -- 2167 km 3

Uttar Pradesh, Faizabad, Faizabad
15:40 15:45 5m m -- 2295 km 3

Uttar Pradesh, Faizabad, Faizabad
16:28 16:30 2m m 1 2302 km 3

Uttar Pradesh, Gonda, Mankapur
17:05 17:10 5m m 3 2340 km 3

Uttar Pradesh, Gorakhpur, Gorakhpur
19:45 m 9 2463 km 3







All Rights Reserved 2021 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy