Kashi Express / 15017

Kashi Express ( 15017) Rail route Map


Loading...

OverView:       Kashi ExpressTrain ( Train No: 15017) Travels from Lokmanyatilak To Gorakhpur it start from Lokmanyatilak at 06:35 and reaches Gorakhpur at Next day 19:10. This Train Travels 2 days to Reach Gorakhpur. Kashi Express Route Total distance is 1709 km and travels daily in week. This Train Travel in Maharashtra, Madhya Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh States and Sant Ravidas Nagar, Katni, Satna, Jaunpur, Gorakhpur, Mumbai, Mau, Jalgaon, Thane, Chitrakoot, Deoria, Ghazipur, Harda, Hoshangabad, East Nimar, Narsinghpur, Burhanpur, Varanasi, Jabalpur, Nashik, Allahabad Districts and Northern Railway, North Eastern Railway, North Central Railway, Central Railway, West Central Railway Zones .
General Fare from LOKMANYATILAK to GORAKHPUR is 244 .
General Fare :244
Sleeper - RS . 449
AC 2-tier - RS . 1960
AC 3-tier - RS . 1233

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

            Maharashtra,Mumbai,Mumbai
06:35 m 3 0 km 1

            Maharashtra,Thane,Thane
06:58 07:00 2 m 7 16 km 1

            Maharashtra,Thane,Kalyan
07:18 07:23 5 m 4 36 km 1

            Maharashtra,Nashik,Igatpuri
08:28 08:30 2 m 1 104 km 1

            Maharashtra,Nashik,Igatpuri
09:05 09:10 5 m 2 118 km 1

            Maharashtra,Nashik,Nashik
09:48 09:50 2 m 1 163 km 1

            Maharashtra,Nashik,Nashik
10:00 10:05 5 m 1 169 km 1

            Maharashtra,Nashik,Niphad
10:43 10:45 2 m 217 km 1

            Maharashtra,Nashik,Chandwad
11:17 11:20 3 m 2 241 km 1

            Maharashtra,Nashik,Nandgaon
11:38 11:40 2 m 267 km 1

            Maharashtra,Jalgaon,Chalisgaon
12:08 12:10 2 m 309 km 1

            Maharashtra,Jalgaon,Pachora
12:38 12:40 2 m 354 km 1

            Maharashtra,Jalgaon,Jalgaon
13:10 13:15 5 m 3 402 km 1

            Maharashtra,Jalgaon,Bhusawal
13:40 13:50 10 m 426 km 1
15).   

RAVER / (RV)


            Maharashtra,Jalgaon,Raver
14:20 14:22 2 m 460 km 1

            Madhya Pradesh,Burhanpur,Burhanpur
14:38 14:40 2 m 2 480 km 1

            Madhya Pradesh,Burhanpur,Khaknar
15:03 15:05 2 m 506 km 1

            Madhya Pradesh,East Nimar,Khandwa
16:40 16:45 5 m 1 549 km 1

            Madhya Pradesh,East Nimar,Khandwa
16:58 17:00 2 m 565 km 1

            Madhya Pradesh,East Nimar,Khandwa
17:08 17:10 2 m 577 km 1

            Madhya Pradesh,East Nimar,Harsud
17:23 17:25 2 m 594 km 1

            Madhya Pradesh,East Nimar,Harsud
17:33 17:35 2 m 605 km 1

            Madhya Pradesh,Harda,Khirkiya
17:58 18:00 2 m 2 625 km 1
24).   

HARDA / (HD)


            Madhya Pradesh,Harda,Harda
18:38 18:40 2 m 657 km 1

            Madhya Pradesh,Harda,Timarni
18:58 19:00 2 m 671 km 1

            Madhya Pradesh,Hoshangabad,Seoni Malwa
19:28 19:30 2 m 697 km 1

            Madhya Pradesh,Hoshangabad,Kesla
21:10 21:20 10 m 1 732 km 1

            Madhya Pradesh,Hoshangabad,Sohagpur
22:00 22:02 2 m 783 km 1

            Madhya Pradesh,Hoshangabad,Pipariya
22:16 22:18 2 m 800 km 1

            Madhya Pradesh,Narsinghpur,Babai Chichali
22:48 22:50 2 m 1 849 km 1
31).   

KARELI / (KY)


            Madhya Pradesh,Narsinghpur,Kareli
23:15 23:17 2 m 877 km 1

            Madhya Pradesh,Narsinghpur,Narsimhapur
23:28 23:30 2 m 893 km 1

            Madhya Pradesh,Narsinghpur,Gotegaon
00:01 00:03 2 m 924 km 2

            Madhya Pradesh,Jabalpur,Jabalpur
00:53 00:55 2 m 974 km 2

            Madhya Pradesh,Jabalpur,Jabalpur
01:10 01:20 10 m 978 km 2

            Madhya Pradesh,Jabalpur,Sihora
01:51 01:53 2 m 1016 km 2
37).   

KATNI / (KTE)


            Madhya Pradesh,Katni,Katni
02:30 02:35 5 m 1068 km 2

            Madhya Pradesh,Satna,Maihar
03:21 03:23 2 m 1 1131 km 2
39).   

SATNA / (STA)


            Madhya Pradesh,Satna,Satna
04:10 04:20 10 m 1167 km 2

            Madhya Pradesh,Satna,Satna
04:36 04:38 2 m 1187 km 2

            Uttar Pradesh,Chitrakoot,Manikpur
05:50 05:55 5 m 1244 km 2

            Uttar Pradesh,Chitrakoot,Ramnagar
06:13 06:15 2 m 1267 km 2

            Madhya Pradesh,Allahabad,Shankargarh
06:42 06:44 2 m 2 1309 km 2
44).   

JASRA / (JSR)


            Uttar Pradesh,Allahabad,Jasra
07:04 07:06 2 m 1321 km 2
45).   

NAINI / (NYN)


            Uttar Pradesh,Allahabad,Chaka
07:45 07:47 2 m 1337 km 2

            Uttar Pradesh,Allahabad,Allahabad
08:10 08:35 25 m 10 1344 km 2

            Uttar Pradesh,Allahabad,Allahabad
08:47 08:49 2 m 1350 km 2

            Uttar Pradesh,Allahabad,Allahabad
09:13 09:15 2 m 1356 km 2

            Uttar Pradesh,Allahabad,Phulpur
09:28 09:30 2 m 1370 km 2

            Uttar Pradesh,Allahabad,Phulpur
09:41 09:43 2 m 15 1380 km 2

            Uttar Pradesh,Jaunpur,Mungra Badshah Pur
09:51 09:53 2 m 1 1391 km 2

            Uttar Pradesh,Allahabad,Handia
10:08 10:10 2 m 1 1403 km 2

            Uttar Pradesh,Sant Ravidas Nagar,Suriyavan
10:19 10:21 2 m 1410 km 2

            Uttar Pradesh,Sant Ravidas Nagar,Suriyavan
10:36 10:38 2 m 1418 km 2
55).   

MONDH / (MOF)


            Uttar Pradesh,Sant Ravidas Nagar,Sant Ravidas Nagar
10:46 10:48 2 m 1 1425 km 2

            Uttar Pradesh,Sant Ravidas Nagar,Bhadohi
10:59 11:01 2 m 1434 km 2

            Uttar Pradesh,Sant Ravidas Nagar,Aurai
11:13 11:15 2 m 1442 km 2

            Uttar Pradesh,Varanasi,Arajiline
11:23 11:25 2 m 1450 km 2

            Uttar Pradesh,Varanasi,Sevapuri
11:33 11:35 2 m 1455 km 2

            Uttar Pradesh,Varanasi,Varanasi
12:40 13:00 20 m 5 1478 km 2

            Uttar Pradesh,Varanasi,Varanasi
13:08 13:10 2 m 1481 km 2

            Uttar Pradesh,Ghazipur,Saidpur
13:43 13:45 2 m 1513 km 2

            Uttar Pradesh,Ghazipur,Jakhania
14:09 14:11 2 m 1542 km 2

            Uttar Pradesh,Ghazipur,Jakhania
14:28 14:30 2 m 1550 km 2

            Uttar Pradesh,Mau,Mau
15:00 15:05 5 m 1 1571 km 2

            Uttar Pradesh,Mau,Pardaha
15:25 15:27 2 m 1579 km 2

            Uttar Pradesh,Deoria,Bhagalpur
15:40 15:42 2 m 1606 km 2

            Uttar Pradesh,Deoria,Bhagalpur
16:13 16:15 2 m 1619 km 2

            Uttar Pradesh,Deoria,Salempur
16:33 16:35 2 m 1629 km 2

            Uttar Pradesh,Deoria,Bhatni
17:15 17:20 5 m 1639 km 2

            Uttar Pradesh,Deoria,Deoria
17:38 17:40 2 m 1660 km 2

            Uttar Pradesh,Gorakhpur,Gorakhpur
19:10 m 6 1709 km 2



















Know your village
Know your school
Know your college
Locate your Home Town
Tourist Destinations in India
Cities in India
Temples in India
States of India
Railway stations in India
Trains
Bus, Rail, Road and Air Directions
Distance calculator
City Bus Routes
Distance calculator
Pin codes of India
Banks and Ifsc Codes of India
Know todays weather
Trace missed calls
Trace missed calls
List your house
List your school
List your college
Write about your home town
All Rights Reserved 2013 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us             Privacy Policy