Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Kashi Express / 15017

Kashi Express ( 15017) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Kashi ExpressTrain ( Train No: 15017) Travels from Lokmanyatilak To Gorakhpur it start from Lokmanyatilak at 06:35 and reaches Gorakhpur at Next day 19:10. This Train Travels 2 days to Reach Gorakhpur. Kashi Express Route Total distance is 1709 km and travels daily in week. This Train Travel in Maharashtra, Madhya Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh States and Sant Ravidas Nagar, Katni, Satna, Jaunpur, Gorakhpur, Mumbai, Mau, Jalgaon, Thane, Chitrakoot, Deoria, Ghazipur, Harda, Hoshangabad, East Nimar, Narsinghpur, Burhanpur, Varanasi, Jabalpur, Nashik, Allahabad Districts and Northern Railway, North Eastern Railway, North Central Railway, Central Railway, West Central Railway Zones .
General Fare from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction is 244 .
General Fare :244
Sleeper - RS . 449
AC 2-tier - RS . 1960
AC 3-tier - RS . 1233

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Maharashtra, Mumbai, Mumbai
06:35 m 3 0 km 1

Maharashtra, Thane, Thane
06:58 07:00 2m m 7 16 km 1

Maharashtra, Thane, Kalyan
07:19 07:22 3m m 4 34 km 1

Maharashtra, Nashik, Igatpuri
08:28 08:30 2m m 1 102 km 1

Maharashtra, Nashik, Igatpuri
09:05 09:10 5m m 2 116 km 1

Maharashtra, Nashik, Nashik
09:48 09:50 2m m 1 161 km 1

Maharashtra, Nashik, Nashik
10:00 10:05 5m m 2 166 km 1

Maharashtra, Nashik, Niphad
10:40 10:42 2m m -- 215 km 1

Maharashtra, Nashik, Chandwad
11:00 11:05 5m m 2 239 km 1

Maharashtra, Nashik, Nandgaon
11:23 11:25 2m m -- 265 km 1

Maharashtra, Jalgaon, Chalisgaon
11:53 11:55 2m m -- 307 km 1

Maharashtra, Jalgaon, Pachora
12:23 12:25 2m m -- 352 km 1

Maharashtra, Jalgaon, Jalgaon
12:55 13:00 5m m 3 399 km 1

Maharashtra, Jalgaon, Bhusawal
13:40 13:45 5m m 4 424 km 1
15).   

Raver / (RV)


Maharashtra, Jalgaon, Raver
14:13 14:15 2m m -- 458 km 1

Madhya Pradesh, Burhanpur, Burhanpur
14:28 14:30 2m m 2 478 km 1

Madhya Pradesh, Burhanpur, Khaknar
14:48 14:50 2m m 1 504 km 1

Madhya Pradesh, East Nimar, Khandwa
16:30 16:35 5m m 2 547 km 1

Madhya Pradesh, East Nimar, Khandwa
16:50 16:52 2m m 1 563 km 1

Madhya Pradesh, East Nimar, Khandwa
17:02 17:03 1m m 1 575 km 1

Madhya Pradesh, East Nimar, Harsud
17:16 17:18 2m m 1 592 km 1

Madhya Pradesh, East Nimar, Harsud
17:27 17:28 1m m 1 603 km 1

Madhya Pradesh, Harda, Khirkiya
17:41 17:43 2m m 2 623 km 1
24).   

Harda / (HD)


Madhya Pradesh, Harda, Harda
18:13 18:15 2m m 2 655 km 1

Madhya Pradesh, Harda, Timarni
18:31 18:32 1m m 3 669 km 1

Madhya Pradesh, Hoshangabad, Seoni Malwa
19:06 19:08 2m m 2 697 km 1

Madhya Pradesh, Hoshangabad, Kesla
21:10 21:20 10m m 1 730 km 1

Madhya Pradesh, Hoshangabad, Sohagpur
22:08 22:10 2m m 1 780 km 1

Madhya Pradesh, Hoshangabad, Pipariya
22:24 22:26 2m m 1 798 km 1

Madhya Pradesh, Narsinghpur, Babai Chichali
22:50 22:52 2m m 1 847 km 1
31).   

Kareli / (KY)


Madhya Pradesh, Narsinghpur, Kareli
23:18 23:20 2m m 1 876 km 1

Madhya Pradesh, Narsinghpur, Narsimhapur
23:32 23:34 2m m 1 891 km 1

Madhya Pradesh, Narsinghpur, Gotegaon
00:01 00:02 1m m 2 923 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Jabalpur, Jabalpur
00:48 00:50 2m m 2 972 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Jabalpur, Jabalpur
01:00 01:10 10m m 4 2 km 5

Madhya Pradesh, Jabalpur, Sihora
01:43 01:45 2m m 1 1014 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Katni, Katni
02:25 02:30 5m m 2 1066 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Satna, Maihar
03:16 03:18 2m m 1 1129 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Satna, Satna
03:50 04:00 10m m 2 1165 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Satna, Satna
04:18 04:20 2m m 2 1185 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Chitrakoot, Manikpur
05:50 05:55 5m m 2 1242 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Chitrakoot, Ramnagar
06:15 06:17 2m m 2 1265 km 2

Madhya Pradesh, Allahabad, Shankargarh
06:44 06:46 2m m 2 1297 km 2
44).   

Jasra / (JSR)


Uttar Pradesh, Allahabad, Jasra
07:06 07:08 2m m 1 1319 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Allahabad, Chaka
07:40 07:42 2m m 4 1335 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Allahabad, Allahabad
08:25 08:45 20m m 9 1342 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Allahabad, Allahabad
08:56 08:58 2m m 2 1349 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Allahabad, Allahabad
09:16 09:17 1m m 2 1355 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Allahabad, Phulpur
09:37 09:38 1m m 1 1367 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Allahabad, Phulpur
09:49 09:50 1m m 1 1379 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Jaunpur, Mungra Badshah Pur
09:59 10:00 1m m 1 1387 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Allahabad, Handia
10:15 10:17 2m m 1 1402 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Sant Ravidas Nagar, Suriyavan
10:28 10:30 2m m -- 1407 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Sant Ravidas Nagar, Suriyavan
10:40 10:41 1m m -- 1417 km 2
55).   

Mondh / (MOF)


Uttar Pradesh, Sant Ravidas Nagar, Sant Ravidas Nagar
10:49 10:50 1m m 1 1424 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Sant Ravidas Nagar, Bhadohi
10:59 11:00 1m m 1 1432 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Sant Ravidas Nagar, Aurai
11:09 11:10 1m m -- 1441 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Varanasi, Arajiline
11:28 11:29 1m m -- 1449 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Varanasi, Sevapuri
11:49 11:50 1m m 1 1454 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Varanasi, Varanasi
12:55 13:10 15m m 5 1477 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Varanasi, Varanasi
13:23 13:25 2m m 1 1480 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Ghazipur, Saidpur
14:00 14:02 2m m 4 1512 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Ghazipur, Jakhania
14:41 14:43 2m m -- 1540 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Ghazipur, Jakhania
14:53 14:55 2m m -- 1549 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Mau, Mau
15:20 15:25 5m m 2 1570 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Mau, Pardaha
15:40 15:42 2m m 2 1578 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Deoria, Bhagalpur
16:05 16:07 2m m 1 1605 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Deoria, Bhagalpur
16:18 16:20 2m m 1 1618 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Deoria, Salempur
16:35 16:37 2m m 1 1627 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Deoria, Bhatni
17:10 17:15 5m m 3 1638 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Deoria, Deoria
17:38 17:40 2m m 1 1658 km 2

Uttar Pradesh, Gorakhpur, Gorakhpur
19:10 m 7 1708 km 2







All Rights Reserved 2021 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy