Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

Jalandhar City - New Delhi InterCity Express / 14682

Jalandhar City - New Delhi InterCity Express ( 14682) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       Jalandhar-New Delhi Intercity ExpressTrain ( Train No: 14682) Travels from Jalandhar City To New Delhi it start from Jalandhar City at 04:20 and reaches New Delhi at 12:50. Jalandhar-New Delhi Intercity Express Route Total distance is 438 km and travels daily in week. This Train Travel in Delhi, Haryana, Uttar Pradesh, Punjab States and Ghaziabad, Jalandhar, Patiala, Kapurthala, Central Delhi, Yamunanagar, Meerut, Muzaffarnagar, Fatehgarh Sahib, Ludhiana, Saharanpur, Ambala Districts and Northern Railway Zones .
General Fare from Jalandhar City Junction to New Delhi is 98 .
General Fare :98
AC Chair - RS . 402
2nd Sitting - RS . 113

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Punjab, Jalandhar, Jalandhar - West
04:10 m 2 0 km 1

Punjab, Kapurthala, Phagwara
04:28 04:30 2m m 1 21 km 1

Punjab, Jalandhar, Phillaur
04:49 04:51 2m m 1 43 km 1

Punjab, Ludhiana, Ludhiana-1
05:15 05:25 10m m 1 57 km 1

Punjab, Ludhiana, Doraha
05:56 05:58 2m m 2 79 km 1

Punjab, Ludhiana, Khanna
06:13 06:15 2m m 2 99 km 1

Punjab, Fatehgarh Sahib, Sirhind
06:31 06:33 2m m 2 117 km 1

Punjab, Patiala, Rajpura
06:50 06:52 2m m 2 142 km 1

Haryana, Ambala, Ambala-I
07:08 07:10 2m m 1 163 km 1

Haryana, Ambala, Ambala-I
07:32 07:42 10m m 6 170 km 1

Haryana, Ambala, Barara
08:03 08:05 2m m 1 195 km 1

Haryana, Yamunanagar, Yamunanagar
08:21 08:23 2m m 1 216 km 1

, ,
08:29 08:31 2m m 2 221 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Saharanpur, Saharanpur
09:15 09:20 5m m 4 1 km 6

Uttar Pradesh, Saharanpur, Deoband
09:50 09:52 2m m 1 286 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Muzaffarnagar, Muzaffarnagar
10:10 10:12 2m m 2 310 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Meerut, Meerut
10:46 10:48 2m m 1 361 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Meerut, Rohta
11:02 11:04 2m m 2 365 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Ghaziabad, Bhojpur
11:18 11:20 2m m 2 385 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Ghaziabad, Ghaziabad
12:08 12:10 2m m 3 412 km 1

Delhi, Central Delhi, Central Delhi
12:55 m 5 437 km 1







All Rights Reserved 2021 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy