Explore India onefivenine
DO THE FIVE to stop corona 1. Wash HANDS often     2.Cough into ELBOW     3.Don't touch FACE     4. Keep safe distance     5.Stay at HOME    

New Delhi - Jalandhar City InterCity Express / 14681

New Delhi - Jalandhar City InterCity Express ( 14681) Rail route Map

________________________________________________

Loading...                         

OverView:       New Delhi-Jalandhar Intercity ExpressTrain ( Train No: 14681) Travels from New Delhi To Jalandhar City it start from New Delhi at 14:50 and reaches Jalandhar City at 23:30. New Delhi-Jalandhar Intercity Express Route Total distance is 438 km and travels daily in week. This Train Travel in Delhi, Haryana, Uttar Pradesh, Punjab States and Ghaziabad, Jalandhar, Patiala, Kapurthala, Central Delhi, Yamunanagar, Meerut, Muzaffarnagar, Fatehgarh Sahib, Ludhiana, Saharanpur, Ambala Districts and Northern Railway Zones .
General Fare from New Delhi to Jalandhar City Junction is 98 .
General Fare :98
AC Chair - RS . 402
2nd Sitting - RS . 113

Trains Schedule Timings

Stop Name Arrival Time Departure
Time
Stop
Time
Platform
no
Distance
From
Source
Day

Delhi, Central Delhi, Central Delhi
14:45 m 5 0 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Ghaziabad, Ghaziabad
15:25 15:27 2m m 1 24 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Ghaziabad, Bhojpur
15:49 15:51 2m m 1 52 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Meerut, Rohta
16:10 16:12 2m m 3 72 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Meerut, Meerut
16:17 16:19 2m m 1 76 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Muzaffarnagar, Muzaffarnagar
16:55 16:57 2m m 2 127 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Saharanpur, Deoband
17:15 17:17 2m m 2 151 km 1

Uttar Pradesh, Saharanpur, Saharanpur
18:30 18:35 5m m 5 186 km 1

, ,
19:01 19:03 2m m 1 216 km 1

Haryana, Yamunanagar, Yamunanagar
19:09 19:11 2m m 2 221 km 1

Haryana, Ambala, Barara
19:27 19:29 2m m 2 242 km 1

Haryana, Ambala, Ambala-I
20:08 20:18 10m m 2 267 km 1

Haryana, Ambala, Ambala-I
20:30 20:32 2m m 3 274 km 1

Punjab, Patiala, Rajpura
20:47 20:49 2m m 1 295 km 1

Punjab, Fatehgarh Sahib, Sirhind
21:16 21:18 2m m 1 320 km 1

Punjab, Ludhiana, Khanna
21:31 21:33 2m m 1 338 km 1

Punjab, Ludhiana, Doraha
21:58 22:00 2m m 1 358 km 1

Punjab, Ludhiana, Ludhiana-1
22:27 22:32 5m m 2 380 km 1

Punjab, Jalandhar, Phillaur
22:46 22:48 2m m 2 394 km 1

Punjab, Kapurthala, Phagwara
23:11 23:13 2m m 2 416 km 1

Punjab, Jalandhar, Jalandhar - West
23:50 m 1 437 km 1







All Rights Reserved 2021 onefivenine.com             Contact Us             About Us /             Privacy Policy